Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
3 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
5 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66 United States World Championship 2017
6 Helmer Ewert 6.67 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
8 Charlie Stark 6.89 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
9 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States NW Champs 2017
9 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States NW Champs 2017
11 Nathan Dwyer 7.03 United States Pickering 2017
12 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.15 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
13 Tommy Szeliga 7.17 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
14 Brandon Lin 7.31 United States Rockville Winter 2017
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.33 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
15 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.33 Mexico Weas México 2017
17 Charlie Stark 7.34 United Kingdom London Open 2017
17 Daniel Karnaukh 7.34 United States Lexington Summer 2017
17 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.34 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
20 Charlie Stark 7.37 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
21 Brandon Lin 7.39 United States Meadowlands 2017
21 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
23 Brandon Lin 7.41 United States Lexington Summer 2017
23 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.41 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
25 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.45 United States Clifton Winter 2017
26 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.47 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
26 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Championship 2017
28 Brandon Lin 7.48 United States Meadowlands 2017
29 Tommy Szeliga 7.53 United States UPenn Fall 2017
30 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
31 Brandon Lin 7.60 United States Silent Spring 2017
32 Brandon Lin 7.61 United States Clifton Winter 2017
32 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
34 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
35 Fernando Lomazzi 7.65 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
36 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.67 Brazil Capivara 2017
37 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.68 Denmark World Championship 2017
38 Ishaan Lal 7.72 United States UPenn Fall 2017
39 Nathan Dwyer 7.73 United States Petoskey Cubing 2017
40 Daniel Karnaukh 7.74 United States Princeton Fall 2017
40 Tommy Szeliga 7.74 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
42 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.75 Brazil Capivara 2017
43 Christopher Chi 7.79 United States World Championship 2017
43 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
45 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.80 China Hefei Open 2017
46 Brandon Lin 7.84 United States Rockville Winter 2017
47 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.88 Denmark World Championship 2017
48 Fernando Lomazzi 7.91 Argentina LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
49 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.93 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
50 Daniel Karnaukh 7.95 United States World Championship 2017
50 Fernando Lomazzi 7.95 Argentina LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
52 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.96 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
53 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.97 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
54 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.99 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
55 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.02 Mexico Guadalajara 2017
55 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
57 Rowe Hessler 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2017
58 Charlie Stark 8.05 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
59 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.06 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
60 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.07 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
61 Daniel Karnaukh 8.08 United States Lexington Summer 2017
61 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.08 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
63 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.10 Brazil Capivara 2017
63 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
63 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.10 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
66 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.11 Denmark Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
66 Michał Krasowski 8.11 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
68 Carter Kucala 8.12 United States Cubetcha 2017
68 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.12 Mexico Return Open 2017
68 Tommy Szeliga 8.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
68 Tommy Szeliga 8.12 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
72 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Championship 2017
73 Christopher Chi 8.14 United States World Championship 2017
74 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
75 Brandon Lin 8.17 United States Clifton Winter 2017
75 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.17 United States Rocky Top 2017
75 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.17 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
78 Charlie Stark 8.18 United Kingdom World Championship 2017
78 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.18 United States World Championship 2017
80 Sergey Chirin 8.19 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
81 Tommy Szeliga 8.23 United States Rockville Winter 2017
82 Brandon Lin 8.25 United States Meadowlands 2017
82 Charlie Stark 8.25 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
82 Clément Cherblanc 8.25 France France 2017
82 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
82 Tommy Szeliga 8.25 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
87 Charlie Stark 8.26 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
87 Fernando Lomazzi 8.26 Argentina Sanlo 2017
87 Patrick Ponce 8.26 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
90 Calvin Nielson 8.27 United States San Ramon 2017
90 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.27 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
90 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.27 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
93 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.28 Brazil Capivara 2017
94 Rowe Hessler 8.31 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
95 Kevin Gerhardt 8.32 Germany MCC 2017
96 Jayden McNeill 8.33 Australia Cubing Classic 2017
97 Calvin Nielson 8.34 United States NW Champs 2017
97 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.34 Taiwan China's 10th Anniversary 2017
97 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.34 China Beijing Ten Years Open 2017
100 Brandon Lin 8.35 United States Rockville Winter 2017