Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
2 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.66 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018
4 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
6 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
7 Michał Krasowski 5.98 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.06 Denmark Manchester Open 2018
9 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
10 Helmer Ewert 6.10 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
11 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.20 Japan Saitama 2018
12 Calvin Nielson 6.30 United States Idaho Spudcubing 2018
12 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.30 China Shenzhen Open 2018
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.33 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
15 Rowe Hessler 6.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
16 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.44 Brazil Brasileiro 2018
16 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
18 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
19 Ethan Erez 6.54 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
20 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
21 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
22 Aiden Bartlett 6.77 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
23 Brandon Lin 6.78 United States Western Championship 2018
23 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
25 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
26 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
27 Patrick Ponce 6.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
28 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.93 China Hefei Summer 2018
29 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
30 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.97 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
31 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
32 Daniel Wallin 7.08 Sweden German Nationals 2018
33 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
34 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
35 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.13 Brazil South American Championship 2018
36 Jackey Zheng 7.14 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
36 Samuel Fang 7.14 United States Fall Foliage 2018
38 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.16 China China Championship 2018
39 Linus Laurén 7.20 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
40 Christopher Chi 7.23 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
41 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
42 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
43 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
44 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
45 Jode Brewster 7.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
46 Stanley Chapel 7.36 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
47 Carter Kucala 7.39 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
47 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
49 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
50 Elian Beguec 7.42 France WCA Euro 2018
51 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Championship 2017
52 Tommy Kiprillis 7.51 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
52 Ty Marshall 7.51 United States Western Championship 2018
54 Harry Savage 7.54 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2018
55 Max Siauw 7.55 United States Hillsboro Open 2018
56 Alaik Bhatia 7.56 India Indian Nationals 2018
56 Javier López Fernández 7.56 Spain WCA Euro 2018
58 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
59 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
60 Moritz Lotz 7.62 Germany Munich Open 2018
61 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
62 Charles Jerome 7.66 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
62 Tijmen van der Ree 7.66 Netherlands WCA Euro 2018
64 Thibaud Ou 7.67 France France 2018
65 Mateusz Szulik 7.74 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
66 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.76 Chile MLO 2018
66 Karam Al-Robaie 7.76 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
68 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
69 Antonie Paterakis 7.82 Greece Dutch Nationals 2018
70 Malte Ihlefeld 7.84 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
71 Henri Gerber 7.87 Germany German Nationals 2018
71 Michael Young 7.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
71 Tyler Robinson 7.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
74 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.88 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
75 Lucas Déglise 7.94 France Barby Cube Open 2018
76 Brian Johnson 7.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
77 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
78 Peter Grassard 8.08 France Barby Cube Open 2018
79 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
80 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 8.12 China Hangzhou Open 2018
81 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Championship 2017
82 Zachary Ochs 8.14 United States Carolina Season Starter 2018
83 Andy Gong 8.15 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
83 Emanuel Rheinert 8.15 Germany German Nationals 2018
83 Marco Rota 8.15 Italy Italian Open 2018
83 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.15 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
87 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
88 Marcus Siu 8.17 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
89 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.19 Turkey Erciyes Weekend 2018
89 Sergey Chirin 8.19 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
91 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 8.24 China China Championship 2018
92 Clément Cherblanc 8.25 France France 2017
92 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
94 Martin Fronescu 8.28 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
95 David Epstein 8.32 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
96 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.33 Malaysia Taiwan Championship 2018
97 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 8.34 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
98 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.37 United States SacCubing III 2018
98 Paul Becsi 8.37 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2018
100 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.42 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018