Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sophie Chan 7.37 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
2 Eva Kato 7.48 United States World Championship 2017
3 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
4 Livia Kleiner 8.91 United States World Championship 2017
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.53 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.42 China Hefei Open 2017
7 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 12.58 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
8 Laura Holzhauer 13.22 Germany MCC 2017
9 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 13.27 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
10 Michaela Švecová 13.42 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2017
11 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
12 Dana Yi 13.64 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
13 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 13.72 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
14 Zoé de Moffarts 14.13 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
15 Amelie Dieterich 14.22 Germany Munich Open 2017
16 Monica Beatriz Calvo 14.91 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
17 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.36 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
18 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 16.19 China Asian Championship 2016
19 Charlie Cooper 16.94 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
20 Laura Ohrndorf 16.97 Germany Munich Open 2013
21 Javiera Canelo Chacana 17.33 Chile DEC Open 2017
22 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 17.38 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2017
23 Jae Goode 17.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2013
24 Lee Zhen Wei 17.68 Singapore Singapore Open 2017
25 Marie Vincent 17.94 France Barby Cube Automne 2017
26 Lorena Hernández Sepúlveda 18.32 Mexico Weas México 2017
27 Maggie Jordan 18.55 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
28 Yi Wang (王旖) 18.59 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
29 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 18.97 Spain Villanueva Open 2017
30 Maria Zhits 19.18 Russia Saratov Winter Open 2017
31 Stephanie Chow 19.40 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
32 Sarah Strong 19.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
33 Li Gong (龚莉) 19.51 China Yunnan Open 2017
34 Kalina Brzezińska 19.68 Poland Polish Open 2012
35 Kaitlyn Finkel 20.14 United States Princeton Fall 2017
36 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 20.43 Poland Polish Open 2012
37 Janelle Loh 20.47 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
38 Lisa Rengers 20.54 Netherlands Dutch Open 2017
39 Rosch Nadjib 20.72 Germany MCC 2017
40 Melissa Su 20.98 United States North Iowa 2017
41 Maya Maghiar 21.02 Romania Constanța Cube Days 2017
42 Stephanie Cheah Ee Lin 21.31 Malaysia MYCA Cube Day 2017
43 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 21.40 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
44 Dagne Poveda 21.87 Costa Rica GuateMaya Open 2017
45 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 21.92 Hong Kong Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017
46 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 21.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
47 Sydney Weaver 21.99 United States South Carolina 2017
47 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 21.99 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
49 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 22.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2017
50 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 22.95 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
51 Jessica Uribe 23.09 United States Stanford Spring 2012
52 Madisyn Cunningham 23.43 United States Meadowlands 2017
53 Thais Tamaio 23.58 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
54 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 24.27 Taiwan Show Off Quickness 2015
55 Maya Engel 24.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
56 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 24.52 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
57 Paulina Szpilowska 24.82 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
58 Karina Grandjean Beck 25.05 Denmark Danish Open 2016
59 Aili Asikainen 25.21 Finland Swedish Championship 2011
60 Diana Belén Ramirez 25.35 Mexico MCF 2016
61 Aurélie Abbeels 25.77 Belgium 1 AVG 2013
61 Sophie Leon 25.77 United States Newport Fall 2017
63 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 25.86 China Beijing Ten Years Open 2017
64 Azizah Nur Hayati 25.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
65 Lia Sobel 25.94 Israel PSKubing 2016
66 Thilde Hesselholt 26.22 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
67 Tiana Diachenko 26.25 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
68 Zhile Li (李知乐) 26.58 China China Championship 2015
69 Samantha Hutto 26.59 United States Dallas Fall 2016
70 Elaine Wang 26.76 United States North Iowa 2017
71 Anni Östberg 26.81 Sweden SSL 4 Mora 2017
72 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 26.83 China Shanghai Spring 2011
73 Christina Hafner 26.90 Germany Austrian Open 2016
74 Lovisa Eriksson 26.94 Sweden Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
75 Ilona Ansel 27.06 France Barby Cube Automne 2017
76 Kailani Luu 27.71 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
77 Janelle Tin 27.74 United States Cajun Cube Clash 2017
78 Christina Rowland 27.93 United States Southern Championships 2017
79 Natalie Smith 28.02 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
80 Lucinda Zhou 28.36 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
81 Annika Stein 28.50 Germany PSKubing 2016
82 Liwen Xu (许力文) 28.63 China Asian Championship 2016
83 Allison Li 29.29 United States Lexington Summer 2017
84 Marta Lemańska 29.52 Poland Poznan Open 2011
85 Alese Devin 29.69 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
86 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 29.76 China Asian Championship 2016
87 Qing Liu (刘晴) 30.03 China Asian Championship 2016
88 Darya Kaydysheva 30.35 Russia Saratov Winter Open 2017
89 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 30.85 China XPU Open 2017
90 Sandra Kuotesaho 30.95 Finland Oulu Open 2017
91 Sandra Devi 31.38 Indonesia Batam Rainy Speedcubing 2017
92 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 31.58 China Xi'an Open 2009
93 Alicen Barowsky 31.69 United States Bulldog Cubing 2017
94 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 32.15 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Summer 2016
95 Tabby Beer 32.18 United Kingdom SC Cup Final 2017
96 Zahra Mutia Rahmallah 32.22 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
97 Hao Chang (常皓) 32.26 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
98 Sophia Burian 32.52 Germany Hessen Open 2017
99 Carter Audet Marrero 32.62 United States UCSD Summer 2017
100 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 32.69 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017