Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sophie Chan 8.34 United States US Nationals 2016
2 Katie Hull 11.83 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
3 Eva Kato 12.36 United States Sharon Summer 2016
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.52 China Asian Championship 2016
5 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 13.27 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
6 Dana Yi 13.64 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
7 Laura Holzhauer 14.84 Germany PSKubing 2016
8 Monica Beatriz Calvo 14.91 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
9 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.22 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 16.19 China Asian Championship 2016
11 Livia Kleiner 16.41 United States Quabbin Open 2016
12 Michaela Švecová 17.48 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2016
13 Maggie Jordan 18.55 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
14 Amelie Dieterich 18.71 Germany German Nationals 2016
15 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 19.28 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
16 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 21.40 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
17 Laura Ohrndorf 21.90 Germany German Open 2016
18 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 21.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
19 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 21.99 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
20 Li Gong (龚莉) 22.85 China Asian Championship 2016
21 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 22.95 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
22 Thais Tamaio 23.58 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
23 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 24.03 Hong Kong Jinhua Open 2016
24 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 24.13 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
25 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 24.35 Poland Polish Championship 2016
26 Karina Grandjean Beck 25.05 Denmark Danish Open 2016
27 Diana Belén Ramirez 25.35 Mexico MCF 2016
28 Lia Sobel 25.94 Israel PSKubing 2016
29 Tiana Diachenko 26.25 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
30 Samantha Hutto 26.59 United States Dallas Fall 2016
31 Christina Hafner 26.90 Germany Austrian Open 2016
32 Lovisa Eriksson 26.94 Sweden Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
33 Lee Zhen Wei 27.21 Singapore Singapore Open 2016
34 Natalie Smith 28.02 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
35 Lucinda Zhou 28.36 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
36 Annika Stein 28.50 Germany PSKubing 2016
37 Liwen Xu (许力文) 28.63 China Asian Championship 2016
38 Alese Devin 29.69 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
39 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 29.76 China Asian Championship 2016
40 Qing Liu (刘晴) 30.03 China Asian Championship 2016
41 Melissa Su 30.37 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
42 Rosch Nadjib 31.47 Germany PSKubing 2016
43 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 32.15 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Summer 2016
44 Anna Battistini 35.41 Italy Italian Championship 2016
45 Daniela Cen 35.80 Dominican Republic DC360 2016
46 Karen Haidee Suárez del Real Rosales 36.74 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
47 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 37.27 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2016
48 Deepshika Narasimhan 37.62 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
49 Allison Li 38.37 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
50 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 38.67 Taiwan All is Well 2016
51 Jessica Cao 38.69 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
52 Sydney Weaver 40.39 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
53 Małgorzata Nowagiel 40.46 Poland Euro 2016
54 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 42.22 Taiwan All is Well 2016
55 Enrymar Cisneros 43.65 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
56 Sarah Budiman 44.26 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
57 Carolina Visentin 44.61 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
58 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 46.50 China Xi'an Open 2016
59 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 46.65 China Asian Championship 2016
60 Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷) 50.78 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
61 Clotilde Gauthier 51.90 France FLIP 2016
62 Sandra Rosén 52.23 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
63 Ashley Guzman 53.67 United States Dallas Fall 2016
64 Dunja Dosen Majkic 53.99 Serbia Serbian Open 2016
65 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 54.52 Brazil Oficina Open 2016
66 Tamara Macadam 54.94 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
67 Caterina Pali 57.43 Italy Italian Championship 2016
68 Thomas Sanchez 59.58 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
69 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 1:00.40 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
70 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:01.58 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
71 Maria Zhits 1:02.92 Russia Samara Open 2016
72 Lee Smith 1:06.07 United States Severna Park Spring 2016
73 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 1:06.47 Guatemala GuateMaya 2016
74 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:08.99 China MCC Gamma 2016
75 Sandra Novales Peláez 1:13.61 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
76 Milena Son 1:21.63 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
77 Miriana Cecchi 1:22.81 Italy Florence Rubik's Cube Open 2016
78 Dayana Laís Oliveira dos Santos 1:32.18 Brazil I CUBIFMA - Bacabal 2016
79 Marta García Torre 1:40.73 Spain Basauri Open 2016
80 Anastasia Ershova 1:51.28 Greece ABHC 2016
81 Garazi Lechuga 1:52.78 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
82 Daria Mishkina 2:10.70 Russia MPEI Open 2016
83 Iuliana Steluța Negură 3:52.14 Romania Constanta Rubik Open 2016