Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Eva Kato 6.35 United States Fall Foliage 2018
2 Sophie Chan 6.81 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
3 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
4 Livia Kleiner 7.97 United States New Jersey Championship 2018
5 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 8.71 China Beijing Winter 2018
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.53 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
7 Javiera Canelo Chacana 10.55 Chile Colegio Arabe Open 2018
8 Lucinda Zhou 11.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
9 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.42 China Hefei Open 2017
10 Dana Yi 11.44 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2018
11 Isabella Corona 11.74 United States Western Championship 2018
12 Amelie Dieterich 11.85 Germany Hessen Open 2018
13 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 12.00 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2018
14 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 12.58 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
15 Laura Holzhauer 12.69 Germany HNY Cubing Dordrecht 2018
16 Laura Mellier 12.74 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup III 2018
17 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 13.27 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
18 Michaela Švecová 13.42 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2017
19 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
20 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 13.72 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
21 Juliette Sébastien 13.78 France Saint-Raphaël Winter Open 2018
22 Magdalena Pabisz 13.97 Poland Polish Open 2018
23 Lisa Rengers 13.99 Netherlands HNY Cubing Dordrecht 2018
24 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 14.06 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2018
25 Zoé de Moffarts 14.13 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
26 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.25 China Taiyuan Winter 2018
27 Marie Vincent 14.45 France Istres Open 2018
28 Monica Beatriz Calvo 14.91 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
29 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.36 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
30 Louise Darling 15.60 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
31 Lavynia Marques Leite 15.64 Brazil Brasília Spring 2018
32 Lily Dao 16.21 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
33 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.28 China Taiyuan Winter 2018
34 Suzane Coelho 16.70 Brazil Villa Open 2018
35 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 16.82 Malaysia Unikl MFI Open 2018
36 Christina Rowland 16.85 United States Southern Championship 2018
37 Charlie Cooper 16.94 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
38 Laura Ohrndorf 16.97 Germany Munich Open 2013
39 Karla Struer Lund 16.98 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
40 Ilona Ansel 17.30 France Barby Cube Open 2018
41 Janelle Loh 17.43 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
42 Jae Goode 17.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2013
43 Lorena Hernández Sepúlveda 17.64 Mexico Tlaxcala 2018
44 Katie Davies 17.68 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
44 Lee Zhen Wei 17.68 Singapore Singapore Open 2017
46 Yi Wang (王旖) 18.03 China Ningbo Open 2018
47 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 18.20 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
48 Astrid Lacotte 18.22 France Barby Cube Open 2018
48 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 18.22 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
50 Maria Zhits 18.33 Russia Aktobe Cube Days 2018
51 Maggie Jordan 18.55 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
52 Darya Belonogova 18.62 Russia Ekat Summer 2018
53 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 18.63 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
54 Vanessa Weiß 19.03 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
55 Rosch Nadjib 19.14 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
56 Dagne Poveda 19.21 Costa Rica Bekubes Open 2018
57 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 19.40 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing 2018
57 Stephanie Chow 19.40 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
59 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 19.44 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
59 Sarah Strong 19.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
61 Emna Boughizane 19.46 Tunisia Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
62 Li Gong (龚莉) 19.51 China Yunnan Open 2017
63 Kalina Brzezińska 19.68 Poland Polish Open 2012
64 Maya Maghiar 19.72 Romania Cluj-Napoca Big Blind 2018
65 Sandra Devi 19.80 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2018
66 Alyssa Bernardo 20.08 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
67 Kaitlyn Finkel 20.14 United States Princeton Fall 2017
68 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 20.43 Poland Polish Open 2012
69 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 20.55 Brazil SESC Santos 2018
70 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 20.65 Chile UA Open 2018
71 Shelley Chang 20.66 United States SacCubing III 2018
72 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 20.89 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2018
73 Carter Audet Marrero 20.91 United States Anaheim Fall 2018
74 Melissa Su 20.98 United States North Iowa 2017
75 Vianne Chang 21.14 Canada Welcome to 2019
76 Stephanie Cheah Ee Lin 21.31 Malaysia MYCA Cube Day 2017
77 Hannah Minas 21.72 Switzerland Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
78 Sophia Burian 21.74 Germany Japan Championship 2018
79 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 21.92 Hong Kong Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017
80 Mara Lee 21.94 Philippines Antipolo City Cube Open 2018
80 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 21.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
82 Sydney Weaver 21.99 United States South Carolina 2017
82 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 21.99 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
84 Sophie Leon 22.08 United States Irvine Winter 2018
85 Yu-Ting Li (李毓庭) 22.84 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
86 Fanny Cobrun 22.89 France Pict'Open 2018
87 Jessica Uribe 23.09 United States Stanford Spring 2012
88 Miranda Manning 23.19 United States Maryland 2018
89 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 23.27 China Xi'an Open 2018
90 Madisyn Cunningham 23.43 United States Meadowlands 2017
91 Thais Tamaio 23.58 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
92 Lia Sobel 23.59 Israel Israel Special 2018
93 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 23.78 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018
94 Jess Mitchell 23.99 United States Flag City Fall 2018
95 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 24.01 China Beijing Open 2018
96 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 24.27 Taiwan Show Off Quickness 2015
97 Maya Engel 24.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
98 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 24.52 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
99 Teri McAcy 24.61 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
100 Paulina Szpilowska 24.82 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015