Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.59 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
2 Jackey Zheng 4.95 United States Brooklyn 2019
3 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.11 United States Washington Championship 2020
6 Thibaud Ou 5.17 France Chelles Open 2019
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
8 David Epstein 5.24 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
9 Eva Kato 5.26 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
10 Michał Krasowski 5.30 Poland LLS V Final 2019
11 Aiden Bartlett 5.37 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
12 Samuel Fang 5.42 United States Brooklyn 2019
13 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
14 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 5.50 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
15 Ethan Erez 5.55 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
16 Christopher Chi 5.58 United States WCA World Championship 2019
17 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
18 Calvin Nielson 5.75 United States Back to School Idaho 2019
19 Helmer Ewert 5.77 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
20 Max Siauw 5.82 United States Washington Championship 2020
21 Ian Southa 5.86 United States Cubetcha 2019
21 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 5.86 China Kunshan Side Events 2021
23 Jode Brewster 5.87 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
23 Rowe Hessler 5.87 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
23 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
26 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
27 Elian Beguec 5.94 France Sens Open 2019
28 Alvar Nylén 5.97 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
29 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
30 Sameer Aggarwal 6.08 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
31 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.10 Japan Japan Championship 2019
32 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.11 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
33 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.13 China Linfen Open 2019
34 Tommy Szeliga 6.28 United States Virginia Qualifier 2019
35 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.29 China Guangdong Open 2021
35 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.29 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
37 Tommy Cherry 6.32 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
37 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 6.32 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019
39 Lucas Déglise 6.33 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
40 Sean Moran 6.38 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
41 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
42 Nolan Yiu 6.50 United States Mudd Winter 2020
43 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
44 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
44 Patrick Ponce 6.56 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
46 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.58 Mexico Side Events Puebla 2019
47 William Jensen 6.60 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
47 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
49 Ryan Pilat 6.63 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
50 Brandon Lin 6.65 United States Boston University Winter 2019
51 Tommy Kiprillis 6.68 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
52 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.69 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
52 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.69 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
54 Clément Cherblanc 6.70 France Warm Up Sydney 2019
55 Sophie Chan 6.71 United States Sens Open 2019
56 Calix Tang 6.72 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
56 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
58 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 6.73 Japan Ayase 2020
58 Vincent Chen 6.73 United States Oklahoma Fall 2019
60 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
61 Carter Kucala 6.75 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2019
61 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
63 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
64 Christopher Yen 6.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
65 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 6.80 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
66 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.82 United States UBC Open 2020
67 Andy Gong 6.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
67 Hector David Martinez Argaez 6.86 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
67 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
70 Linus Laurén 6.87 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
71 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
72 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.92 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
72 Zachary Ochs 6.92 United States Rocky Top 2019
74 Noah Swor 6.93 United States Jacksonville 2019
75 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
75 Mateusz Szulik 6.96 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
77 Jack Pfeifer 6.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
78 Daniel Wallin 7.01 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
79 Vincent Chan 7.02 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
80 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
81 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
82 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
82 Nicolas Harper 7.12 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
84 Alessandro Ricci 7.19 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020
84 Marcus Siu 7.19 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
86 Fabio Schwandt 7.23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
86 Michał Halczuk 7.23 Poland LLS V Final 2019
86 Stanley Chapel 7.23 United States Canadian Championship 2019
89 Felipe Cardim 7.24 Brazil Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
89 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
89 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.24 Japan Kansai Open 2019
92 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
92 Tucker Chamberlain 7.25 United States Dallas Side Event Day 2019
94 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
95 Alejandro Nicolay 7.27 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
95 Aral Askarov 7.27 Kazakhstan CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
95 Katie Hull 7.27 United States Southeast Championship 2019
98 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
98 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.31 Spain Bilbao Open 2019
100 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.35 Australia Solving in Sale 2021