Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Eva Kato 8.35 United States Princeton Winter 2020 7.719.196.638.508.84
2 Laura Mellier 10.37 Switzerland Savoie Open 2020 10.6810.458.4214.299.97
3 Livia Kleiner 10.95 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 8.9810.4914.6210.4311.94
4 Lacey Dilworth 11.15 United States SacCubing IX 2020 11.0710.8411.9711.3011.08
5 Katie Hull 11.21 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 18.3211.0110.8411.1211.51
6 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.46 Indonesia Medan Lunar New Year 2020 10.649.0514.708.9615.96
7 Magdalena Pabisz 12.39 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 12.1412.8612.1614.749.97
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.09 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020 13.5012.6416.9412.6916.08
9 Anshu Chennuru 14.34 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 21.1310.9312.9915.7414.29
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 16.68 United States Babylon Winter 2020 20.1415.1911.4816.2718.59
11 Lucinda Zhou 17.21 United States Potomac Speedcubing 2020 15.6018.5817.4419.0215.39
12 Carolina Guidetti 17.24 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020 17.7424.9015.0618.9113.68
13 Laura Holzhauer 17.89 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 18.0419.0115.5217.3318.29
14 Darya Belonogova 17.94 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 15.4721.1118.9119.4414.44
15 Peri Le Dain 18.07 United States Turn Around Tassie 2020 16.1518.7735.3016.7618.68
16 Ekaterina Kaneva 18.28 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 20.2714.7215.0520.1219.67
17 Sarah Young 19.76 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 16.2221.8418.8227.4318.61
18 Zoë Zwanepol 20.08 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 19.6235.4423.2817.2017.35
19 Karla Struer Lund 20.66 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 26.3414.6432.4419.7215.92
20 Lauren Phung 20.95 United States Princeton Winter 2020 12.4724.7818.6929.2019.38
21 Juliette Sébastien 21.26 France Chelles Open 2020 20.8420.9620.0537.7121.99
22 Hannah Minas 22.67 Switzerland Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 20.1623.9823.8717.4326.82
23 Vianne Chang 23.60 Canada UBC Open 2020 22.2315.8322.9342.5925.64
24 Ilona Ansel 24.39 France Savoie Open 2020 25.5624.6922.9221.7732.94
25 Carter Audet Marrero 25.15 United States Mudd Winter 2020 29.2022.7723.4922.2634.30
26 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 25.49 Japan Ayase 2020 24.2125.5220.8626.7545.71
26 Sophia Burian 25.49 Germany Ayase 2020 25.6022.9727.9021.4828.07
28 Sarina Wang 25.55 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020 15.9632.3618.5025.8039.61
29 Simone Ohler 25.86 Germany Annuntia Open 2020 37.9725.3021.2524.9027.38
30 Sarah Fluck 27.91 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020 27.3231.5123.6325.0531.36
31 Ksenia Antipova 28.43 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 25.6938.3927.0330.9227.33
32 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 28.68 Spain Vedruna Balaguer Open 2020 32.7426.3133.4420.7926.98
33 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 28.76 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 22.2923.9747.6927.9934.31
34 Amina Chebochakova (Амина Чебочакова) 29.29 Russia Siberia Open 2020 24.1931.7828.6638.2027.43
35 Ekaterina Shutenko 29.54 Russia Ural Winter 2020 19.2629.5236.2935.9423.15
36 Katie Crouse 29.64 Canada Calgary Side Events 2020 24.7430.7937.9733.4023.31
37 Katie Davies 29.75 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 29.6829.5035.5030.0726.65
38 Maria Zhits 29.99 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 25.8425.9726.3337.681:09.38
39 Anna Panova (Анна Панова) 31.13 Russia Siberia Open 2020 37.8158.1428.0327.5621.46
40 Amelie Dieterich 31.99 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 33.0323.5538.2034.0828.87
41 Olivera Radovanović 33.13 Serbia Osijek Open 2020 39.9531.6836.3931.3328.35
42 Andrea Thull 33.88 Luxembourg Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 47.6224.9737.4631.9732.21
43 Amelia Krieg 34.00 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 34.6833.3928.0839.1133.93
44 Tivoni Addison 34.24 United States Potomac Speedcubing 2020 41.9744.3527.5227.5533.20
45 Carol Chai 34.62 New Zealand Welcome Back Wellington 2020 35.6535.1121.7146.6833.11
46 Pauline Clémenceau 35.08 France Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020 23.6829.2231.4947.4044.54
47 Sofia Morgulchik (София Моргульчик) 37.05 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 32.541:51.4134.7037.2939.16
48 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 37.37 China Doncaster Open 2020 33.1349.8043.4131.7435.58
49 Juliet Yang 38.36 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 37.9045.0536.8640.3231.93
50 CJ Dresdner 38.64 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 39.9034.4956.5839.5136.50
51 Annika Stein 40.35 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 45.4630.9637.4538.6944.90
52 Abby Stewart 40.60 Ireland Don't DNF Dublin 2020 35.0638.5148.22DNF27.25
53 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 41.25 Taiwan Doncaster Open 2020 44.0832.2832.5447.141:10.18
54 Jolina Chen 42.63 Australia Perth Puzzle Party 2020 41.9043.6949.2531.6742.29
55 Ksenia Esipova (Ксения Есипова) 43.81 Russia Siberia Open 2020 44.3942.9544.0837.7752.02
56 Averi Adams 43.92 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 38.3442.8836.9850.541:07.10
57 Yinte Dik 45.89 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 DNF40.0346.4151.2222.79
58 Veronika Becková 46.14 Czech Republic Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 44.8043.9049.7341.3650.06
59 Klara Browka 46.50 United States Olde Town Parker 2020 30.8553.3454.7251.0335.12
60 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 47.76 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 40.0345.4852.5645.2558.05
61 Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) 51.90 Russia Siberia Open 2020 1:48.3748.071:01.2732.7546.37
62 Luana Amorim Lima 56.85 Brazil Pequi Open 2020 47.54DNF46.991:16.0137.51
63 Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) 56.93 Russia Vladivostok Spring 2020 1:11.6257.7636.5949.641:03.38
64 Leeah Gard-Spaulding 1:00.34 Australia Turn Around Tassie 2020 44.1454.0439.151:22.851:26.44
65 Sofia Chehab 1:02.84 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 43.291:03.601:20.331:23.7744.59
66 Tatiana Sergeenko (Татьяна Сергеенко) 1:02.93 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 1:30.4656.711:15.9156.1842.39
67 Wan-Ying Chen (陳婉瑩) 1:04.73 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020 37.7727.531:26.181:10.253:38.03
68 Athayeris Salsabila Indarso 1:07.29 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2020 55.931:13.181:42.4038.291:12.76
69 Alanna Cooney 1:24.83 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020 1:34.991:02.181:08.121:31.372:02.99