Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Rafał Waryszak 0.97 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
4 Adam Jagła 1.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
4 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
6 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
6 Piotr Olszewski 1.10 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
6 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
9 Stanley Chapel 1.14 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
10 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
10 Kerry Creech 1.15 United States GA Cubers Return B 2021
12 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.21 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
14 Dwyane Ramos 1.22 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
15 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
15 Marcus Kamen 1.23 United States GA Cubers Return B 2021
17 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
18 Jakub Hibszer 1.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
18 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
20 Maciej Jabłoński 1.27 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
21 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
22 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
22 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
22 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
25 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
25 Zachary Ochs 1.32 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
27 John Hornacek 1.33 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020
27 Sean Hartman 1.33 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
29 Daniel Porter 1.35 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
29 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States Oregon Championship 2019
29 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
32 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
32 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
32 Piotr Tokarski 1.36 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
35 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
35 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube 2016
37 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
38 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
39 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
39 Riley Dexter 1.40 Australia Solving in Sale 2021
39 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.40 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020
42 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
42 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
44 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
45 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
45 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
45 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.43 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
45 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Championship 2017
49 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
50 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
50 Kajetan Opach 1.45 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
50 Kevin Min 1.45 Republic of Korea GA Cubers Return B 2021
50 Marko Striyeshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
54 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
54 Ilya Nazarov 1.46 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
54 Jakub Grzybowski 1.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
54 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
54 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
59 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
60 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
60 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
62 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.50 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
62 Davelno Danish Raziq 1.50 Indonesia PSKG Premiere Cubing 2020
62 Jinseo Hong 1.50 Republic of Korea No Place for DNF Spring 2019
62 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany ABC 2018
62 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.50 China Wuxi Winter 2019
67 Kaiden Ziegler 1.51 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
68 Ethan Stevens 1.52 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
68 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.52 China China Championship 2019
70 Jacob Kotai 1.53 Canada Moncton Open 2019
70 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
70 Tyler Howlett 1.53 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
73 Michał Rzewuski 1.54 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
73 Oliver Fritz 1.54 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
75 Andres Rodriguez 1.55 United States Oklahoma 2020
75 Dawid Wójcik 1.55 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
75 Jakub Drobný 1.55 Slovakia Slovakian Summer 2018
75 Jasper Murray 1.55 New Zealand Southern Scramble Dunedin 2021
75 Michał Mlostek 1.55 Poland LLS III v2 2020
80 Bryan Frank 1.56 Indonesia PSKG Premiere Cubing 2020
80 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
80 Linus Buck 1.56 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
83 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.57 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
83 Toni Beljo 1.57 Croatia Valborg Cubing 2019
85 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
85 Kyle Polage 1.58 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
85 Parker Trager 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
88 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.59 Russia SST Rzeszów 2021
88 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.59 China Shandong Open 2019
88 Lim Chun Yik 1.59 Malaysia Singapore Championship 2019
88 Ryan Bernardo 1.59 United States Southern Championship 2019
88 Willi Mickein 1.59 Germany Hamburg International 2019
93 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.60 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
94 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
95 Mateusz Kotwica 1.62 Poland Project Mielec 2018
96 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1.63 Sweden Södertälje New Year 2020
97 Evan Wright 1.64 United States Flag City Spring 2019
97 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.64 China Zibo Open 2019
99 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
99 Mateusz Gil 1.65 Poland LLS IV 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.