Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.88 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 1.761.862.011.684.42
2 Simon Kellum 2.14 United States Copper Country Winter 2020 1.562.161.752.522.70
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.15 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 2.261.522.172.472.03
4 Tymon Kolasiński 2.30 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 2.354.791.732.492.05
5 Jinseo Hong 2.36 Republic of Korea Princeton Winter 2020 2.432.352.293.352.19
5 Rafał Waryszak 2.36 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 2.272.162.661.632.87
7 Marcus Kamen 2.40 United States Olde Town Parker 2020 2.992.062.143.842.01
7 Michael Nielsen 2.40 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 1.732.431.723.054.54
7 Pavel Mesyatsev 2.40 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 3.512.352.032.811.90
10 Bryan Frank 2.41 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2020 2.472.072.502.292.46
10 John Gaynor 2.41 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 1.634.342.482.971.78
12 Stian Nystad Østli 2.46 Norway Bergen Open 2020 2.282.111.753.863.00
13 Dominik Górny 2.48 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1.552.693.102.642.10
14 Alwin Rölz 2.49 Switzerland Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1.932.652.572.252.67
15 Linus Laurén 2.50 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 2.342.412.422.663.16
16 Diego Alfonso 2.55 France Basel Open 2020 2.162.504.822.981.64
17 Parker Trager 2.59 United States Princeton Winter 2020 3.184.372.042.551.79
18 Robin Verstraten 2.60 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 2.882.132.083.432.78
19 Magdalena Pabisz 2.62 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020 3.232.322.313.292.26
20 Ethan Stevens 2.64 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 3.122.172.644.562.08
20 Piotr Olszewski 2.64 Poland Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 4.472.792.212.762.38
22 Jules Desjardin 2.65 France Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 3.004.052.942.001.99
22 Steven Wintringham 2.65 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 3.192.622.682.641.47
24 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.66 China Melbourne Summer 2020 2.121.943.652.902.95
25 Alexander Bashutkin 2.67 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2.082.683.972.303.02
25 Daniel Goodman 2.67 United States Princeton Winter 2020 2.542.614.672.862.25
25 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.67 Denmark Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 2.451.753.462.563.00
28 Riley Dexter 2.69 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.292.512.663.262.91
29 Dylan Cossin 2.71 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 3.102.122.602.982.56
29 Jakub Hibszer 2.71 Poland Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 3.032.482.613.212.44
31 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 2.73 Ukraine LLS II 2020 2.882.653.392.452.65
32 Jasper Murray 2.75 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020 2.894.672.252.952.40
33 Elijah Brown 2.79 United States Mudd Winter 2020 3.023.191.822.722.62
33 Tyler Howlett 2.79 United States Reno Winter 2020 2.543.022.442.805.29
35 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.80 China Xi'an New Year 2020 2.702.703.002.363.05
36 John Bacouël 2.81 France Chelles Open 2020 2.232.982.614.212.84
36 Maciej Jabłoński 2.81 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 2.242.764.081.733.44
38 Adam Jagła 2.82 Poland Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 2.842.513.122.165.12
38 Arnau Tous Mateu 2.82 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 3.103.152.212.095.02
38 Sameer Aggarwal 2.82 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 2.862.662.744.482.86
41 Harry Savage 2.84 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 2.892.792.833.832.39
42 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.86 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 4.083.122.372.512.95
42 Ilya Nazarov 2.86 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2.771.462.184.153.62
42 James Hocevar 2.86 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020 2.482.635.782.743.21
45 Tripp Peters 2.88 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 3.352.611.892.685.54
46 Mark Bennis 2.89 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 3.201.962.743.592.72
47 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 2.90 Norway Bergen Open 2020 1.671.672.244.78DNF
48 Alejandro Isaza 2.91 Colombia Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 DNF2.613.202.932.24
49 Dmitry Gundin 2.92 Russia SPB Muffin 2020 7.923.332.842.522.59
49 Kajetan Opach 2.92 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 3.562.653.692.541.73
51 Andres Rodriguez 2.93 United States Trinity Valley Spring 2020 3.812.362.752.693.34
52 Héctor Haro Guerrero 2.96 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 2.003.193.302.386.82
52 Saransh Grover 2.96 India Babylon Winter 2020 2.105.633.173.002.71
54 Nikhil Soares 3.01 India Saraswati Open 2020 2.422.733.357.422.95
54 Sebastiano Benato 3.01 Uruguay Montevideo Bisiesto 2020 2.402.843.402.783.59
56 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.03 Denmark Helsinki Open 2020 3.222.773.912.873.01
57 Carter Kucala 3.08 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 3.402.516.313.022.83
57 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.08 Spain Iruña Open 2020 2.623.802.82DNF2.42
57 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.08 Denmark Hvidovre Sommerhygge 2020 3.323.574.312.352.25
60 Mateusz Kotwica 3.09 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 2.583.375.493.322.24
60 Stanley Chapel 3.09 United States Princeton Winter 2020 3.573.242.533.512.17
62 Mateusz Szwugier 3.10 Poland Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 2.662.963.703.472.88
62 Naren Ramesh 3.10 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 3.103.604.002.162.60
62 Ryan Pilat 3.10 United States Trinity Valley Spring 2020 5.193.142.853.322.44
65 Joey Saia 3.11 United States Leap to Barrie 2020 3.072.872.913.703.34
65 Kevin Gerhardt 3.11 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 2.642.646.952.773.92
65 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.11 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020 3.903.353.142.472.83
68 Sean Hartman 3.12 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 2.244.472.983.862.53
69 Piotr Tokarski 3.13 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 3.622.644.142.982.78
70 AJ Kamal 3.15 United States Princeton Winter 2020 2.793.373.304.572.47
70 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.15 China Jieyang Winter 2020 3.193.024.183.231.70
72 Davide Arnesano 3.16 Italy Salento Cubing Open 2020 2.404.383.252.853.39
73 Przemysław Rogalski 3.17 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 2.605.523.452.603.45
74 Samir Homsi 3.18 Turkey Turkish Cubing Tour Ankara 2020 2.685.713.003.872.54
75 Emmet Hobbs 3.22 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.842.233.80DNF3.01
75 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.22 United States Babylon Winter 2020 3.382.493.412.864.17
75 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 3.22 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2020 3.413.192.673.183.30
78 Kai Roff 3.24 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 4.512.674.792.552.50
79 Aidan Cerenzie 3.26 United States Washington Championship 2020 5.923.333.123.333.13
79 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.26 Denmark Hvidovre Sommerhygge 2020 3.363.505.182.932.61
81 Andrey Che 3.29 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 3.433.333.014.003.12
82 Cameron Jones 3.31 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 2.823.273.523.923.14
82 Emmanuel Rajapandian 3.31 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 2.703.683.544.052.29
82 Leonid Shcherbakov (Леонид Щербаков) 3.31 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 3.813.282.712.844.49
85 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 3.32 Russia Siberia Open 2020 2.493.653.383.193.38
86 Daniel Wallin 3.33 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 3.622.782.6110.043.59
87 Jason Harley 3.35 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 3.802.422.744.173.50
88 Jami Viljanen 3.36 Finland Helsinki Open 2020 3.143.083.403.534.38
89 Daniël Kassab 3.38 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 4.282.913.393.762.99
89 Valeriy Kurbatov 3.38 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2.913.764.982.963.41
89 Vlad Bayazitov (Влад Баязитов) 3.38 Russia Eka Cube Winter 2020 4.571.963.282.804.07
92 Antoni Czarnecki 3.39 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 3.942.523.715.801.76
92 Naman Jethani 3.39 India MathSoc Delhi Open 2020 3.623.403.163.882.20
92 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.39 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020 3.362.882.783.944.80
95 Danil Kotenkov (Данил Котенков) 3.40 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 5.093.793.213.212.31
95 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.40 Chile Cubopía Open 2020 2.993.803.133.693.38
95 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 3.40 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 2.433.163.293.766.16
98 Joshua Hounslow 3.41 Australia Perth Puzzle Party 2020 6.693.703.153.113.39
98 Max Walaszek 3.41 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 4.362.972.894.412.57
100 Juan David Carmona Vásquez 3.42 Colombia Speedcube Aves María 2020 7.413.533.543.183.06