Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.93 Peru LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
2 Feliks Zemdegs 34.60 Australia LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
3 Nicolas Naing 35.94 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
4 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
5 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
7 Andy Denney 38.17 United States NW Champs 2017
8 Amos Nordman 38.76 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 39.48 Japan Japan Open 2017
10 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
11 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 39.99 China China Championship 2017
12 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Championship 2017
13 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
14 Jared Stinson 40.69 United States Cobb Cubes 2017
15 Kevin Gerhardt 40.75 Germany Munich Open 2017
16 Mattia Furlan 41.83 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
17 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 41.85 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
18 Nick Rech 42.14 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
19 Matic Omulec 42.26 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2017
20 Lucas Wesche 42.28 Germany World Championship 2017
21 Cristian Huamaní 42.80 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
22 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.89 Brazil Brasileiro 2017
23 Jan Zych 42.93 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
24 Nikhil Soares 42.94 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2017
25 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Championship 2011
26 Ernest Seroczyński 43.45 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
27 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 43.48 China Xiamen Open 2017
28 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.52 Chile Uchi Montevideo 2016
29 Damián Campos 43.55 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
30 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.61 Sweden Kvissel Open 2017
31 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 43.67 China Shenzhen New Year 2017
32 Sam Myung 43.84 United States UPenn Fall 2017
33 Filip Miazek 43.85 Poland Polish Open 2015
34 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 44.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
35 Rami Sbahi 44.14 United States World Championship 2017
36 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 44.18 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017
37 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 44.23 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
38 Clyde Dencer Tutor 44.29 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2017
39 Adrian Walkowiak 44.36 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
40 Théo Paris 44.44 France Nancy Open 2017
41 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 44.76 China Shenyang Spring 2017
41 Rodrigo Cabezas 44.76 Chile LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
43 Ethan Davis 44.79 United States NW Champs 2017
44 Daniel Yang 44.96 United States Eugene Fall 2017
45 Emric Månsson 45.47 Sweden Dutch Open 2016
46 Daniel Wannamaker 45.60 United States South Carolina 2017
47 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 45.70 China Wuxi Open 2017
48 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 45.76 China Asian Championship 2016
49 Daniel Grabski 45.89 Austria Swiss Nationals 2017
50 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 45.93 China World Championship 2017
51 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 46.03 Colombia Medellín Explora 2017
52 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 46.11 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2017
53 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 46.14 China Asian Championship 2016
54 Lukas Pohořelický 46.36 Czech Republic Prague Open 2016
55 Antoine Cantin 46.66 Canada LatAm Tour - Chia 2017
55 Daniel Rose-Levine 46.66 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.70 Denmark Kvissel Open 2017
58 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 46.95 Mexico Return Open 2017
59 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 46.98 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
59 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 46.98 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2017
61 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 47.06 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
62 AJ Kamal 47.17 United States UPenn Fall 2017
63 Dmitry Kryuzban 47.20 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
64 Simon Blanchard 47.27 France France 2015
65 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 47.41 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
66 Artur Kristof 47.43 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
67 Chris Wall 47.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
68 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 47.59 Indonesia Malang Kuy 2017
69 Dmitry Aniskin 47.60 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
70 Victor Wijsman 47.75 France World Championship 2017
71 Elias Fischer 47.81 Germany German Nationals 2017
72 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 47.88 Canada Singapore Special 2017
72 Robert Yau 47.88 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
74 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 48.05 Republic of Korea Valencia Open 2014
74 Luboš Bartík 48.05 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
76 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 48.15 Japan Suginami Open 2017
77 Isaac Langer 48.29 United States Qualifornia 2017
78 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 48.43 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
78 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 Germany Munich Open 2014
78 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 48.43 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
81 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 48.44 Mexico Weas México 2017
82 Luke Tycksen 48.48 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
83 Mattias Uvesten 48.74 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
84 Andrey Che 48.77 Russia MPEI Open 2017
85 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 48.90 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
86 Leo Högh 49.04 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
87 Lester Cabrera 49.29 Guatemala LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
88 Michał Pleskowicz 49.40 Poland Swiss Science Open 2014
89 Bernard Solomon 49.56 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
90 Kevin Costello III 49.58 United States US Nationals 2015
91 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 49.65 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
92 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 49.66 China Longyan Summer Open 2017
93 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 49.72 Bolivia Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
94 Ray Bai 49.79 United States Severna Park Showdown 2017
95 Jayden McNeill 49.85 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
95 Manuel Bühler 49.85 Switzerland World Championship 2017
97 Chen Kee Yen 49.90 Malaysia Malaysia Open 2012
97 Richie Lim 49.90 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
99 James Macdiarmid 49.92 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
100 Linus Frész 49.95 Germany German Nationals 2017
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.