Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Simon Westlund 42.28 Sweden Danish Open 2011
2 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Championship 2011
3 Chen Kee Yen 49.90 Malaysia Malaysia Open 2012
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.21 Denmark Danish Special 2011
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.13 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2012
6 Christian Dirks 51.19 Germany German Nationals 2012
7 Mariano D'Imperio 51.43 Italy Italian Championship 2011
8 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 52.80 Poland Silesia Open 2012
9 David Gugl 53.43 Austria Euro 2010
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.52 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2012
11 Matic Omulec 53.78 Slovenia World Championship 2011
12 Daniel Grabski 54.09 Austria Haute-Patate Open 2012
13 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 54.21 China Guangdong Open 2012
14 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 54.39 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
15 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58 Thailand World Championship 2011
16 Louis Cormier 55.16 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
17 Filip Miazek 55.18 Poland Jura Open 2012
18 Kamil Zieliński 55.34 Poland Jura Open 2012
19 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
20 Feliks Zemdegs 56.90 Australia Asian Championship 2010
21 Richard Jay S. Apagar 57.20 Philippines Asian Championship 2012
22 Milán Baticz 58.09 Hungary Italian Open 2012
23 Nick Rech 58.40 United States Levittown 2012
24 Rowe Hessler 58.59 United States US Nationals 2011
25 Chris Wall 59.00 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
26 Trevor Petersen 59.38 United States US Nationals 2012
27 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 Philippines Valenzuela Summer 2011
28 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
29 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 59.91 China Xi'an Winter 2011
30 Leo Högh 1:00.08 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
31 Robert Yau 1:00.65 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
32 Marco Belotti 1:01.02 Italy Italian Championship 2012
33 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:01.41 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
34 Michael Röhrer 1:01.44 Austria Jura Open 2012
35 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 Italy Cologne Open 2010
36 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:02.21 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
37 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
38 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:02.38 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
39 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:02.66 Chile Macul Autumn 2012
40 Stefan Stoiber 1:02.71 Austria Slovenian Open 2012
41 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:03.11 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2012
42 Marshal Nathan 1:03.22 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
43 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:03.27 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
43 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:03.27 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
45 Bence Barát 1:03.31 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
46 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:03.88 China Asian Championship 2012
47 Sebastian Weyer 1:03.97 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
48 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 1:04.90 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
49 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:05.66 Germany Cologne Open 2010
50 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:05.71 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
51 Niko Paavilainen 1:06.21 Finland Finnish Open 2012
52 Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷) 1:06.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2012
53 Leonard Oliveros 1:06.46 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
54 Adrian Jorghy 1:06.63 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
55 Ramón Dersch 1:06.71 Germany German Nationals 2012
56 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.91 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
57 Michał Tomański 1:06.97 Poland Warszawa Open 2012
58 Ernesto Gil Chimal 1:07.20 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
59 Aidan Wolter 1:07.61 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
60 Jeremi Niedziela 1:07.65 Poland Grudziadz Open 2011
61 Dan Cohen 1:07.91 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
62 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:08.11 France Czech Open 2009
63 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.15 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
64 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:08.65 Japan Japan Open 2012
65 Marvin Llaneta 1:08.68 Philippines Valenzuela Summer 2011
66 Maksymilian Majcher 1:09.66 Poland Jura Open 2012
67 Emric Månsson 1:09.84 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
68 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:10.05 China Hefei Spring 2012
69 Felipe Rueda Hernández 1:10.07 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
70 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:10.09 Norway Trondheim Spring 2012
71 Alexander Springhorn 1:10.25 Germany Cologne Open 2010
72 Hippolyte Moreau 1:10.44 France Naoned Open 2012
73 JianHan Choong 1:10.46 Malaysia Taylor's Cube Open 2012
74 Michał Matczak 1:11.02 Poland Cube Factory 2011
75 Danurweda Handitya 1:11.09 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
76 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:11.34 Poland Cube Factory 2011
77 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:11.40 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
78 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:11.53 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
79 Marco Willems 1:11.65 Netherlands Euro 2012
80 Antoine Cantin 1:12.33 Canada US Nationals 2012
81 Giovanni Tessari 1:12.52 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
82 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:12.77 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2012
83 Patrick Harnisch 1:12.96 Germany Spanish Championship 2012
84 Nils Feuer 1:13.41 Germany N8W8 Summer 2012
85 Fahmi Asyari 1:13.65 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
86 Max Granlund 1:13.71 Finland Finnish Open 2012
87 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 1:13.78 China Hefei Summer 2012
88 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:13.91 Germany Munich Open 2012
89 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:14.25 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing 2011
90 Michael Gottlieb 1:14.34 United States US Nationals 2010
91 Daniel Sheppard 1:14.47 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
92 Kevin Hays 1:14.75 United States Canadian Open 2011
93 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:14.93 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
94 Jure Gregorc 1:14.97 Slovenia Austrian Open 2012
95 Bear Lam (林鎮雄) 1:15.50 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
96 Mats Valk 1:15.63 Netherlands German Open 2011
97 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:15.80 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
98 Edgar Sánchez Esquivel 1:16.08 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
99 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:16.30 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
100 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:16.72 Mexico Cubic City 2011