Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 33.17 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.99 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.15 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
4 Emily Wang 51.59 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 51.89 China Suzhou Open 2016
6 Sydney Weaver 53.50 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
7 Dana Yi 54.17 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
8 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 54.70 China Asian Championship 2016
9 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 54.97 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
10 Laura Holzhauer 56.06 Germany German Nationals 2016
11 Juliette Sébastien 56.13 France Nancy Open 2016
12 Kalina Brzezińska 56.68 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
13 Zoé de Moffarts 58.57 Belgium World Championship 2015
14 Melissa Su 1:01.26 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
15 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 1:02.29 China Shenyang Winter 2016
16 Katie Hull 1:02.60 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
17 Katelyn Hinkley 1:03.27 United States KCubing Summer 2016
18 Tiffany Chien 1:04.49 United States Berkeley Fall 2016
19 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 1:04.54 China Shenyang Winter 2016
20 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:05.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
21 Sophie Chan 1:05.72 United States US Nationals 2016
22 Pia Melloh 1:06.78 Germany German Nationals 2016
23 Alese Devin 1:07.00 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
24 Eva Kato 1:07.96 United States US Nationals 2016
25 Tonia Kowalczyk 1:08.23 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
26 Allison Li 1:08.93 United States US Nationals 2016
27 Shemara Van Kuijck 1:09.39 Netherlands US Nationals 2014
28 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:11.12 China Hefei Open 2015
29 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 1:11.80 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
30 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:14.74 China Asian Championship 2016
31 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 1:15.61 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
32 Zijing Jin (金子靖) 1:15.91 China Shenyang Open 2014
33 Lovisa Eriksson 1:16.75 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
34 Son Seul-Gi 1:16.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2010
35 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 1:16.79 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
36 Ilona Ansel 1:18.18 France Chambéry Cube 2016
37 Clare Keddy 1:19.51 United States World Championship 2013
38 Chunmei Wei (魏春美) 1:21.14 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Marie Vincent 1:21.86 France Chambéry Cube 2016
40 Jae Goode 1:24.90 United Kingdom Nottingham 2014
41 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:25.18 Taiwan TCL - Kaohsiung 2015
42 Natalie Smith 1:25.29 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
43 Jann Ily Lacson 1:25.62 Philippines Cube-a-Thon 2015
44 Laetitia Lemoine 1:25.68 France French Open 2009
45 Karen Tu 1:26.14 United States Berkeley Fall 2016
46 Clotilde Gauthier 1:26.15 France FLIP 2016
47 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 1:27.20 China Asian Championship 2016
48 Sarah Strong 1:28.18 Canada Michigan 2016
49 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 1:30.28 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
50 Rowena Mead 1:31.49 United Kingdom UK Championship 2014
51 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:31.86 Uruguay Wirewood Open 2016
52 Deepshika Narasimhan 1:32.45 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2016
53 Samantha Raskind 1:32.52 United States US Nationals 2016
54 Azlysha Azmi 1:32.71 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
55 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:33.86 Indonesia Australian Nationals 2013
56 Amelie Dieterich 1:33.93 Germany German Nationals 2016
57 Maggie Jordan 1:34.15 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
58 Judita Ölveczká 1:34.18 Slovakia ARGO Open 2013
59 Caitlin Hutnyk 1:34.36 Canada Vancouver Summer 2013
60 Chuting Gao (高楚婷) 1:36.21 China Shenyang Open 2014
61 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 1:36.91 China Hefei Open 2011
62 Martyna Truszczyńska 1:38.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
63 Jessica Wu (吴莳函) 1:39.42 China Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
64 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 1:40.07 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
65 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 1:40.51 Spain FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
66 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 1:41.46 China Hefei Open 2015
67 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 1:42.24 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
68 Mimmi Leckius 1:42.93 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
69 Nora Christ 1:42.94 Germany German Open 2011
70 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 1:43.93 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
71 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:45.14 Brazil Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
72 Livia Kleiner 1:45.24 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
73 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 1:45.84 China XJTU Open 2016
74 Patrycja Michalska 1:46.75 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
75 Jessica Uribe 1:47.33 United States Stanford Spring 2012
76 Marina Mihaljević 1:47.93 Croatia Slovenian Open 2012
77 Julianna Bennett 1:48.46 United States US Nationals 2015
78 Annika Stein 1:48.89 Germany Sébra Open 2016
79 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 1:49.01 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
80 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:49.06 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
81 Irène Mallordy 1:50.65 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
82 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:50.91 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
83 Rosch Nadjib 1:51.66 Germany PSKubing 2016
83 Tessa Betschinger 1:51.66 Germany Munich Open 2011
85 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:52.70 China MCC Gamma 2016
86 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 1:53.54 Mexico Aguascalientes 2014
87 Emna Boughizane 1:53.64 Tunisia Euro 2016
88 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 1:53.83 China Taiyuan Open 2013
89 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:54.38 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
90 Pauline Clémenceau 1:54.51 France Nancy Open 2016
91 Laura Ohrndorf 1:54.78 Germany Hessen Open 2015
92 Milana Tiahur (Мілана Тягур) 1:56.45 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
93 Nela Sendlerová 1:56.56 Czech Republic Prague Open 2015
94 Alyssa Bell 1:57.69 United States US Nationals 2015
95 Liwen Xu (许力文) 1:58.54 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
96 Mabel Asmad 2:00.43 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
97 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:01.47 Japan Doshisha Open 2009
98 Karin Ficher 2:03.30 Israel US Nationals 2015
99 Nina Pawlak 2:04.80 United Kingdom UK Championship 2015
100 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 2:05.26 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
101 Lee Zhen Wei 2:06.18 Singapore Singapore Open 2016
102 Mathilda Sundqvist 2:06.68 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
103 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 2:06.93 China China Championship 2015
104 Frida Blomstedt Lidén 2:07.03 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
105 Sophie Berman 2:07.56 United States Caltech Fall 2016
106 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 2:08.48 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2015
107 Nóra Szepes 2:11.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
108 Nuo Chen 2:11.93 Spain Barcelona Open 2011
109 Monika Gondorowicz 2:12.89 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
110 Sandra Rosén 2:14.12 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
111 Michaela Švecová 2:15.54 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2016
112 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 2:15.57 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016
113 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 2:15.97 Ukraine NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
114 Sara Camacho García 2:17.39 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
115 Christina Rowland 2:17.47 United States HOOAH SMA 2015
116 Alyssa Belle Yu 2:17.61 Philippines Speedcubing Year End 2016
117 Dunja Dosen Majkic 2:18.08 Serbia Serbian Open 2016
118 Charlie Cooper 2:18.59 United Kingdom Toulouse Open 2010
119 Isabella Bosia 2:18.68 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
120 Weiwen Song (宋薇雯) 2:19.24 China Asian Championship 2016
121 Amaia de Pablo 2:19.53 Spain Basauri Open 2014
122 Marianna Bondi 2:20.58 Italy RoMinx Open 2016
123 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 2:21.20 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
124 Jiaqi Liu (刘佳琪) 2:22.18 China Asian Championship 2016
125 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 2:22.27 China Shanghai Spring 2011
126 Luna Gaitán 2:23.45 Colombia Salitre Plaza 2015
127 Hannah Bee Sordilla 2:24.09 Philippines TCO 2016
128 Luojin Xu 2:30.52 China Halloween Open 2010
129 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 2:31.02 Poland Polish Championship 2016
130 Maegan Poblacion 2:31.90 Canada Vancouver Winter 2016
131 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 2:32.49 China Asian Championship 2016
132 Anastasia Loyko 2:34.09 Belarus BSU Cubing Days 2016
133 Thais Tamaio 2:34.21 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
134 Aili Asikainen 2:34.72 Finland Heureka Open 2013
135 Sara Waniołka 2:35.02 Poland Radom Open 2013
136 Lia Sobel 2:35.86 Israel PSKubing 2016
137 Deseree Aune 2:36.09 Canada US Nationals 2010
138 Wenqing Zhang (张雯清) 2:37.21 China Nanjing Spring 2014
139 Huong Dang 2:37.64 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
140 Diana Sapogova 2:38.33 Russia MPEI Open 2014
141 Mingyue Guo (郭明月) 2:38.50 China Chongqing Open 2014
142 Nicoleta Sava 2:39.52 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
143 Sheryl Herrera Mateo 2:40.80 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Fall 2016
144 Vetina Maui Verzosa 2:41.56 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016
145 Sarah Cook 2:41.73 United States Lawrence Fall 2016
146 Léa Gaboriaud 2:41.78 Canada Montreal Open 2014
147 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 2:41.96 Indonesia Sumatra Open 2016
148 Nayarid Villarreal 2:43.42 Venezuela Mérida Summer 2016
149 Tamara Macadam 2:44.92 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
150 Sesi Cadmus 2:44.94 United States Cornell Spring 2012
151 Jessie Branch 2:45.83 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
152 Li Gong (龚莉) 2:46.83 China Xining Winter Open 2014
153 Christina Hafner 2:47.02 Germany Austrian Open 2016
154 Natália Saltoratto Martins 2:47.40 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
155 Sophia Lin 2:47.48 United States World Championship 2013
156 Alex Rouse 2:49.99 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
157 Tiana Diachenko 2:50.24 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
158 Jade Durenne 2:52.00 Belgium Open Cube Project 2015
159 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 2:52.04 Russia Ural Autumn 2015
160 Krizia Mile Joy Yu 2:54.36 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
161 Rafaela Estrada 2:54.52 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
162 Monica Beatriz Calvo 2:56.13 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
163 Pattamaporn Nanan (ปัทมพร ณ น่าน) 2:56.38 Thailand Bangkok 2012
164 Małgorzata Nowagiel 2:56.84 Poland Polish Championship 2016
165 Terra Hickman 2:57.51 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2014
166 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 2:58.13 China Hefei Spring 2012
167 Janhavi Desai 2:58.59 India Gala Open 2014
168 Wei-Tzu Wang (王薇姿) 2:59.15 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
169 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 3:00.36 Guatemala GuateMaya 2016
170 Gina Uy 3:03.00 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
171 Claudia Galdeano Bernardo 3:03.22 Spain Mijas Open 2016
172 Oksana Tyvodar 3:04.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
173 Franciszka Cybulska 3:06.50 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
174 Tabatha Alejandra Frías Betancourt 3:08.43 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
175 Christine Brychcy 3:08.83 Germany German Nationals 2015
176 Anastasia Ershova 3:09.25 Greece Guildford Open 2016
177 Caterina Pali 3:09.50 Italy Italian Championship 2016
178 Oliwia Wesołowska 3:10.17 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
179 Esli Hazell 3:13.83 United States AZCubing Fall 2016
180 Karolina Żurek 3:14.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
181 Daniela Cen 3:16.23 Dominican Republic SD Spring 2015
182 Kristýna Vaštová 3:16.99 Czech Republic Prague Open 2015
183 Jessica Lohe 3:17.78 Germany Sébra Open 2016
184 Patrycja Staśko 3:19.33 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
185 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 3:19.36 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
186 Giulia Accorsi 3:20.15 Italy Italian Championship 2014
187 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 3:25.40 Japan Kansai Open 2016
188 Simone Ohler 3:25.86 Germany German Nationals 2016
189 Thalia Seale 3:28.46 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
190 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 3:29.83 Japan Doshisha Open 2009
191 Dian Hayati 3:30.00 Indonesia Mumbai Open 2014
192 Sin Ye-Jin 3:30.77 Republic of Korea Busan 2008
193 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 3:32.63 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
194 Aurélie Abbeels 3:32.86 Belgium Minx Open 2013
195 Alina Fedosenko 3:32.97 Belarus Cubing Fest 2014
196 Julianne Hormann 3:34.25 Germany Aachen Open 2011
197 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 3:36.14 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
198 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 3:36.27 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2012
199 Lyn Uy 3:36.43 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
200 Jodie Ann Cheng 3:36.44 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016
201 Riley Christopherson 3:36.50 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
202 Cheryl Ma Ying Shuang 3:37.09 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
203 Irina Drobitjko 3:37.55 Ukraine MPEI Open 2016
203 Pauline Padua 3:37.55 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016
205 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:37.91 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
206 Iza Drogosz 3:38.71 Poland Polish Open 2009
207 Georgia Fisher 3:39.97 United States US Nationals 2011
208 Petra Vogrinec 3:40.11 Slovenia Croatian Open 2011
209 Gamze Aksahin 3:41.08 Turkey Lemgo Open 2010
210 Anel Viviana Gonzales Torres 3:41.58 Peru Comercio Rubik 2016
211 Kelly Mathesius 3:41.86 United States US Nationals 2014
212 Enrymar Cisneros 3:42.65 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
213 Annemarie Behrens 3:43.46 Germany Munich Open 2011
214 Monique April Angelique Zafra 3:45.38 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
215 Mariana Statuto 3:46.63 Argentina La Plata Open 2015
216 Andrea Caballé 3:47.05 Spain FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
217 Alicia Marin 3:54.03 France Avalon 2013
218 Milena Oppelt 3:56.33 Germany Munich Open 2014
219 María Fernanda Segovia Pérez 3:56.90 Chile SSCC Open 2011
220 Jessica Royer Ortiz 3:59.40 Dominican Republic RD Spring 2016
221 Weronika Krzakiewicz 4:00.65 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
222 Noémi Miglinski 4:00.78 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015
223 Solène Krebs 4:01.11 France Nantes Open 2008
224 Franny Luna Castro 4:01.29 Venezuela Psico Rubik Caracas 2015
225 Yiting Yu (余益婷) 4:02.28 China Beijing Spring Open 2008
226 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 4:04.14 China SMU 2013
227 Joanna Ciałoń 4:04.30 Poland Poznan Open 2011
228 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 4:04.88 Dominican Republic SD Spring 2015
229 Christelle Nguyen 4:06.21 France La Montagne Open 2013
230 Serena Rietbergen 4:08.06 Netherlands German Open 2016
231 Giulia Chiucchi Silva 4:08.77 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
232 Emma Ylagan 4:08.84 United States US Nationals 2015
233 Marlene Claesson 4:09.91 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
234 Maider Rodriguez 4:11.09 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
235 Laure Dousset 4:11.13 France Breizh Open 2011
236 Halley Cuevas 4:14.27 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
237 Sandra Novales Peláez 4:14.71 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
238 Elsa Gomez 4:18.27 United States World Championship 2013
239 Karla Wessels 4:18.41 South Africa Johannesburg Open 2015
240 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 4:18.92 Spain FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
241 Yanlin Feng (冯雁琳) 4:21.33 China Taiyuan Open 2013
242 Christine Anne Flordeliz 4:26.52 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
243 Mariia Maksymenko (Марія Максименко) 4:27.74 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2015
244 Stephanie Chow 4:30.91 United States US Nationals 2009
245 Betty Tregay 4:32.75 United States Wisconsin Open 2008
246 Lakshimi Rajaram 4:34.08 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
247 Niki Placskó 4:35.00 Hungary Serbian Open 2015
248 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 4:35.25 China Shandong Open 2011
249 Agata Krzykała 4:35.46 Poland SLS Jastrzebie 2013
250 Alice Kellen da Silva 4:35.99 Brazil Cariri Open 2016
251 Camilla Jul Nielsson 4:36.77 Denmark Croatian Open 2011
252 Garazi Lechuga 4:41.99 Spain Quijote Open 2016
253 Rocío Fernández Usero 4:51.59 Spain Murcia 2016
254 Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 4:51.66 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
255 Chantal Cormier 4:54.83 Canada National Capital 2014
256 Jackie Vásquez 4:56.05 Guatemala GuateMaya Open 2014
257 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 4:57.88 Spain Murcia 2015
258 Amalie Petersen 5:01.25 Denmark German Open 2016
259 Olivia Bäckman 5:02.83 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
260 Héloïse Héron 5:19.55 France Cannes Open 2015
261 Jessica Amorós Molina 5:20.22 Spain Spanish Championship 2008
262 Minerva Martiskainen 5:21.43 Finland Finnish Open 2009
263 Ștefania Magda Chiperescu 5:30.16 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
264 Ximena Zamudio Lemus 5:40.97 Mexico Guadalajara 2013
265 Josephe Marie Agduma Balaud 5:44.78 Philippines Kubo Open 2016
266 Somya Srivastava 5:45.60 India Praxis Open 2016
267 Miruna Mihai 5:47.48 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
268 Dalvi Shamika Shailesh 5:54.18 India Praxis Open 2016
269 Weronika Marczyk 6:01.25 Poland Kraków Open 2013
270 Riddhi Shukla 6:11.56 India SCMU 2016
271 Mara Wenzel 6:11.84 Germany German Open 2011
272 Cæcilie Just Rønning 6:21.17 Denmark Ballerup Open 2013
273 Mukta Watve 6:25.90 India SCMU 2014
274 Natalia Kempa 6:26.56 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
275 Megan Le 6:26.59 United States Indiana 2013
276 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6:30.84 Guatemala Xela 2015
277 Amy Simard 6:42.06 Canada National Capital 2014
278 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 6:47.00 Brazil Lagarto Open 2012
279 Yue Liu (刘月) 6:47.52 China Inner Mongolia 2010
280 Heike Zbierski 6:49.32 Germany Erfurt Open 2013
281 Aline Freismuth 6:58.27 France Champagne Open 2013
282 Beatrice Gloe 7:23.83 Germany East German Open 2010
283 Ariana Alexa Pop 7:32.53 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
284 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 7:41.46 Japan Japan Open 2009
285 Mariangielig Rodriguez 8:00.00 Venezuela Cubeando Ando Cojedes 2015
286 Carole Duray 8:59.58 Belgium Danish Open 2010
287 Sujana Katta Sreenivas 9:02.55 India Brain Studio Winter 2015
288 Ádria Fernanda Ferreira de Moraes 11:40.00 Brazil Santarém Open 2015