Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.48 Finland Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 31.5332.8436.0930.8433.06
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.51 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020 34.1233.3734.1435.28DNF
3 Nicolas Naing 36.06 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 38.1834.8033.2238.7435.19
4 John Bacouël 36.27 France Chelles Open 2020 37.1235.0734.9439.7036.61
5 Ethan Davis 36.32 United States Washington Championship 2020 39.1947.9234.2034.2435.52
6 Feliks Zemdegs 37.55 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020 38.7736.9736.9240.6234.77
7 Jan Zych 38.18 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 37.1936.9036.7940.4443.91
8 Leandro Martín López 39.02 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 35.6839.5136.6640.8942.16
9 Nikhil Soares 39.51 India Oculus Cube Open 2020 40.8840.0137.6535.8245.45
10 Sean Moran 40.15 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 38.7339.1940.6644.1840.59
11 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 40.53 China Xi'an New Year 2020 39.2842.4237.5841.4140.89
12 Heewon Seo 41.18 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 40.1538.9941.4841.9244.27
13 Ray Bai 41.20 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020 40.6242.3440.6353.1438.32
14 Magdalena Pabisz 41.32 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 39.4944.5539.9337.8344.94
15 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 41.42 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 40.3642.0542.5439.7441.84
16 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.57 Denmark Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 40.2143.5745.3040.9338.61
17 Alexei Sinyavin 41.68 United States Princeton Winter 2020 48.5942.7836.4845.2237.03
18 Damián Campos 41.96 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 44.0738.5148.8143.3136.78
19 Ernest Seroczyński 42.06 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 41.1444.1640.8844.9940.71
20 Patrick Ponce 42.53 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 44.9645.8838.7140.7841.86
20 Phillip Lewicki 42.53 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 43.1047.8640.1944.3039.87
22 Andy Denney 43.08 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 41.8237.3241.8546.7045.57
23 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.48 Denmark Danish Championship 2020 42.5144.5844.6838.2143.36
24 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 43.92 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 41.6948.9242.5946.1443.04
25 Juliette Sébastien 44.15 France Savoie Open 2020 41.9143.0042.0048.1747.46
26 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 44.35 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020 45.6144.3043.1549.2436.50
27 Reinier Schippers 44.49 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 43.1547.5742.7657.3142.44
28 Aidan McKenzie 44.51 United States MIT Winter 2020 DNF48.9342.9441.6541.50
29 Victor Wijsman 44.99 France Chelles Open 2020 40.3742.4947.5449.2044.94
30 Michael Muething 45.64 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 45.8344.7146.3944.5949.14
31 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 45.71 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020 44.8342.5745.2552.2647.05
31 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 45.71 China Xi'an New Year 2020 41.6347.17DNF39.8148.32
33 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 45.75 Malaysia Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 50.6347.1842.8243.2346.85
34 Andrey Che 45.89 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 44.5644.3949.5944.1948.73
35 Katie Davies 45.91 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 44.8447.8348.6645.0743.13
36 Max Siauw 46.11 United States UBC Open 2020 45.6754.9244.2047.1145.54
37 Ilona Ansel 46.12 France Savoie Open 2020 46.4544.8546.6746.7645.24
37 Riley Woo 46.12 United States SacCubing IX 2020 55.4344.0444.0950.2241.17
39 Gergely Novotni 46.55 Hungary Osijek Open 2020 40.1549.2442.6156.4347.81
40 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 46.70 Ukraine Hamburg International 2020 45.7652.8048.5042.8645.84
41 AJ Kamal 46.75 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 51.0848.5744.1145.8745.80
42 DongSu Park (박동수) 46.88 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 44.5948.4543.40DNF47.59
43 James Macdiarmid 46.89 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020 44.7349.7042.2446.2349.75
44 Henri Gerber 46.94 Germany Hamburg International 2020 50.3649.0741.2641.8349.92
45 Cormac Farrell 47.02 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 50.3045.3345.4259.6342.02
46 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 47.09 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 45.2349.5749.7546.4644.98
47 Celine Tran 47.23 Norway Sandnes Open 2020 49.7841.0448.7549.9843.16
48 Bartłomiej Krokos 47.37 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 57.6243.8251.4542.0646.85
49 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 47.74 Spain Iruña Open 2020 48.3547.3647.5147.3455.53
50 Eli Jay 47.95 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 47.5154.5746.0549.0547.28
51 Ryan Wu 48.21 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020 55.7048.5745.0751.0043.95
52 Luke Tycksen 48.52 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 47.9944.6746.3154.8951.25
53 Richard Jay S. Apagar 48.67 Philippines SacCubing IX 2020 49.8047.1649.0847.8349.09
54 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 48.69 Pakistan Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 50.3846.0956.3949.5945.43
55 Louis Cormier 48.88 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020 49.4946.8548.1853.4948.98
56 Vladimir Fedorov 49.02 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 49.7850.0347.2647.2558.29
57 Manuel Bühler 49.06 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 50.4547.5749.1643.7153.02
58 Doyul Kim (김도율) 49.08 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 48.6951.8443.381:01.8346.70
59 Michael Chai (柴天方) 49.32 United States SacCubing IX 2020 56.0851.3040.9345.4551.20
60 Calix Tang 49.54 United States SacCubing IX 2020 45.8650.0248.8549.7650.44
61 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 49.99 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 52.3354.8350.0747.5738.40
62 Dana Yi 50.13 United States Princeton Winter 2020 57.5749.8247.9248.5552.01
63 Roy Lee 50.20 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 58.5147.8744.6951.2851.44
64 Adriel Wiebe 50.29 United States MIT Winter 2020 52.2849.2856.1448.1249.31
65 Kacper Rafalski 50.36 Poland BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 50.4852.9954.9542.7947.62
66 Don Angelo Joson 50.41 Philippines Cube Ala-Eh V 2020 50.2550.6750.3253.1447.37
67 Nick Nijssen 50.46 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020 43.6649.0347.701:03.7954.66
68 Emna Boughizane 50.82 Tunisia Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020 54.1051.4446.0552.8048.22
69 Daniel Gutierrez 50.95 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 56.9246.7245.6249.4556.69
70 Stephen Waller 51.03 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 52.1948.0052.7448.171:00.67
71 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 51.07 Ukraine LLS II 2020 51.9149.6351.6644.21DNF
72 Isaac Langer 51.14 United States SacCubing IX 2020 46.9151.4045.5855.2855.12
73 Anton Smolyanyy 51.21 United States Princeton Winter 2020 50.8048.2651.5551.2953.74
74 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.29 Denmark Danish Championship 2020 55.0252.5446.6749.7351.61
75 Tymon Kolasiński 51.31 Poland LLS III v2 2020 47.6054.1556.9649.8649.92
76 Mats Valk 51.46 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 49.4850.3947.2156.9354.50
77 Mattia Furlan 51.88 Italy Salzburg Open 2020 55.7854.0249.4052.2344.16
78 Daniel Vædele Egdal 52.04 Denmark Danish Championship 2020 53.9847.7249.8153.6552.67
79 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 52.05 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 48.8455.1953.4350.8751.86
80 Ishaan Lal 52.23 United States Princeton Winter 2020 43.4348.7651.9056.0259.03
81 Islam Kitiev 52.24 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 50.6854.8251.2150.4158.03
82 Alan Ma 52.37 Australia Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 49.1551.381:02.2049.4956.24
82 Will Callan 52.37 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 54.401:02.1148.5247.2054.18
84 Tommy Cherry 52.42 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 47.8549.9254.7752.5755.86
85 Clément Cherblanc 52.71 France Savoie Open 2020 1:38.0448.8452.2245.6557.06
86 Sean Hartman 52.72 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 57.0556.1452.0545.6749.97
87 Finn Trass 52.76 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2020 51.7350.3650.45DNF56.10
88 Theo Iván Goluboff 52.85 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 55.2853.6648.9949.611:00.37
89 Benjamin Gottschalk 53.10 United States Washington Championship 2020 54.6252.4952.2054.8050.77
90 Evan Liu 53.13 Canada UBC Open 2020 52.1853.6456.3053.0452.70
91 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 53.18 Russia Siberia Open 2020 51.9355.5845.5352.0456.70
92 Håkon Fredriksen 53.24 Norway Sandnes Open 2020 53.1754.3253.2649.9553.28
93 John Gaynor 53.35 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 57.1951.0650.971:04.8651.80
94 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 53.37 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020 51.6159.3259.5842.7349.18
95 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 53.48 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020 59.1249.8853.1654.9352.35
96 Hernán Levano Villalobos 54.00 Peru Lima Cuberano 2020 47.1154.4558.5449.0159.21
97 Łukasz Burliga 54.09 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 54.3448.7755.4752.4855.46
98 Karol Zakrzewski 54.24 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 51.0359.9354.1956.2952.25
98 Mattheo de Wit 54.24 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 56.7454.8551.1358.9749.46
100 Robert Yau 54.33 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 1:01.4747.0653.2350.0559.72