Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Winter 2011
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83 Spain World Championship 2011
3 Pierre Bouvier 5.86 France Magic Open 2011
4 Daniel Sheppard 6.16 United Kingdom World Championship 2011
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.16 Japan World Championship 2011
6 David Woner 6.25 United States US Nationals 2010
7 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
8 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
9 Maarten Smit 6.63 Netherlands Euro 2010
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.66 Japan World Championship 2011
11 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
12 Marcin Jakubowski 6.81 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
13 Nathan Azaria 6.84 Indonesia World Championship 2011
14 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
15 Olivér Perge 6.93 Hungary Bristol Open 2009
16 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
17 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.34 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
18 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
19 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 7.53 Spain Barcelona Open 2011
20 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.65 Taiwan World Championship 2011
21 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.66 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
22 Mátyás Kuti 7.69 Hungary Czech Open 2007
23 Dan Cohen 7.78 United States World Championship 2011
23 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
25 Martin Zahradník 7.86 Czech Republic Czech Open 2011
26 Andre Febriato Jonathan 7.88 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
27 Fahmi Taufiqulhadi 7.90 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
27 Jesús Masanet García 7.90 Spain World Championship 2011
29 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.93 Spain Válgame Open 2011
30 Tim Reynolds 8.08 United States World Championship 2011
31 Koen Wermer 8.18 Netherlands World Championship 2009
31 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 8.18 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2010
33 Deven Nadudvari 8.19 United States Marymount Open 2010
34 David Adams 8.21 United States US Nationals 2011
35 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 8.22 Japan Toyama Open 2009
36 Justin Jaffray 8.28 Canada Bristol Open 2009
37 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 8.30 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
37 Ranz Norwin Lim 8.30 Philippines Valenzuela Summer 2011
39 Simon Westlund 8.36 Sweden Danish Open 2011
40 Stefan Pochmann 8.39 Germany World Championship 2005
41 Michael Gottlieb 8.47 United States US Nationals 2010
42 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.50 Russia MPEI Open 2011
43 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.72 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
44 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 8.77 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
45 Feliks Zemdegs 8.81 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
46 Jens Diewald 8.90 Germany Alania Open 2010
47 Antoine Perdereau 9.05 France Montpellier Open 2009
48 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.06 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
49 Milán Baticz 9.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
50 Erik Akkersdijk 9.11 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
50 Tristan Wright 9.11 United States US Nationals 2010
52 Javier París 9.13 Spain Murcia Open 2009
52 Kamil Zieliński 9.13 Poland Brussels Summer Open 2009
52 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 9.13 Thailand World Championship 2011
55 Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo 9.18 Philippines World Championship 2009
56 John Brechon 9.19 United States Ohio Fall 2011
56 Timothy Sun 9.19 United States Washington DC Open 2010
58 Janitra Ezra Putra 9.25 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
59 Dennis Strehlau 9.27 Germany World Championship 2009
60 Arnaud van Galen 9.28 Netherlands Bristol Open 2009
61 Stefan Lidström 9.31 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
62 Sébastien Auroux 9.40 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
63 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.41 Japan Toyama Open 2009
64 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 9.43 Japan World Championship 2011
65 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 9.44 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
66 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 9.46 Japan Cubik Box Cup 2011
66 Yi Ren (任逸) 9.46 China Beijing Side Events 2010
68 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.50 Italy Castelbelforte Cube Battle 2011
68 Raffael Ort 9.50 Germany German Open 2011
70 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.52 China Guangdong Open 2010
71 Joris Mühlsteff 9.66 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
72 Jacco Krijnen 9.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
72 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.68 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
74 Tobias Droste 9.71 Germany German Open 2011
75 Philip Chang 9.72 United States US Nationals 2010
76 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.80 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
77 Alexander Ooms 9.83 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
77 Gunnar Krig 9.83 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
79 Simone Santarsiero 9.86 Italy Mantua Spring 2011
80 Alexander Braun 9.88 Germany Alania Open 2011
81 Hampus Hansson 9.90 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
81 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 9.90 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
83 Miroslav Delinac 9.91 Croatia Croatian Open 2011
83 Zoltán Schindler 9.91 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
85 Lucas Garron 9.93 Germany World Championship 2009
86 Baian Liu 9.97 China Washington DC Winter 2011
87 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 10.03 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
87 Ian Jones 10.03 United States Marymount Open 2010
89 Riadi Arsandi 10.08 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
90 Jacopo Melchiorri 10.09 Italy Italian Championship 2011
91 Erwan Kohler 10.11 Switzerland Vesoul Open 2011
92 Robert Yau 10.16 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
93 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 10.19 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
94 Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华) 10.27 China Guangzhou Haizhu 2011
94 Marasi Deon Joubert 10.27 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
96 Gavin Nelson 10.31 United States Da Vinci Science Center 2008
97 Michał Halczuk 10.33 Poland Poznan Open 2009
98 Guang Zhao (赵广) 10.38 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
99 Dániel Varga 10.40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
99 Hippolyte Moreau 10.40 France Breizh Open 2011