Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Dmitry Gundin 3.34 Russia MPEI Open 2019
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
4 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
6 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open 2015
7 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
8 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
9 Stanley Chapel 4.08 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
11 Tommy Cherry 4.15 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
12 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
13 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
14 Aedan Bryant 4.38 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
14 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
16 Oliver Hoy 4.39 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
17 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
18 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
19 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
19 Kerry Creech 4.42 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020
21 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
22 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.45 Russia Siberia Open 2020
23 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
24 Daniel Mullen 4.49 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
25 Joshua Feran 4.51 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
26 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 4.56 China Hefei Spring 2019
27 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 4.57 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
28 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Championship 2017
28 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.59 China China Championship 2019
30 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.68 China Hefei Summer 2018
31 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 4.69 Ukraine Feet Challenge Ukraine 2019
32 Lucas Nieuwland 4.71 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020
33 Przemysław Rogalski 4.75 Poland BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020
34 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.78 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
35 Silas Starling 4.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Carson Claud 4.81 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
36 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
38 Robbie Villarica 4.82 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
39 Hubert Hanusiak 4.84 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
39 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84 China Ningbo Open 2018
41 Jacob Evarts 4.86 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
42 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 4.87 Japan Japan Championship 2019
43 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
44 Sean Hartman 4.89 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
45 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
46 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
47 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.94 Ukraine German Nationals 2019
48 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.95 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
49 Linus Kunath 4.97 Germany German Nationals 2019
49 Theo Proferes 4.97 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
51 Christian Martin 4.99 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
52 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.02 China Hendersonville Winter 2019
53 Axel Bazán 5.03 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
53 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
55 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 5.05 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
56 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.07 Denmark SSL 2 Skurup 2019
57 Harry Savage 5.08 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
58 Elvin Thorsen 5.11 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
59 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.14 China Nanjing Spring 2018
60 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
61 Fyodor Borisov 5.19 Russia YJ Fest 2018
62 Nathan Azaria 5.23 Indonesia High Wycombe Open 2018
63 Emil Mickein 5.27 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
63 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 5.27 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
63 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Winter 2011
66 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
67 Sam Shaw 5.34 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019
68 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
69 Ryan Pin Harry 5.37 Mauritius Canandaigua Winter 2020
69 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.37 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
71 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.38 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
71 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.38 China China Championship 2018
73 Marcus Moberg 5.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
74 Kit Clement 5.40 United States Colorado Qualifier 2019
74 Michael (謝富亦) 5.40 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2020
76 Aryan Sehgal 5.46 India Indian Nationals 2019
76 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
78 Alexander Karlov 5.47 Sweden Road to IC - Montecatini 2019
78 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.47 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
80 Raúl Serrano Martínez 5.48 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020
81 Kush Girap 5.49 India RGIT Cube Open 2019
81 Télian Delannoy 5.49 France French Championship 2019
83 Walker Welch 5.50 United States Fargo Fall 2019
84 Dalton Padgett 5.51 United States Rocky Top 2018
84 Matteo Dummar 5.51 Italy Swisscubing Cup IV 2020
86 Darby Lee 5.54 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
87 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.56 Russia HSE Open 2018
88 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
88 Mateusz Kotwica 5.57 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019
90 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
91 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
91 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 5.61 Japan Taiwan Championship 2019
93 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5.62 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020
94 Michał Mlostek 5.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
94 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Championship 2014
96 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 5.64 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
97 Charlie Stark 5.65 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
98 John Rafael A. Balderrama 5.67 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
99 Jacob Fanikos 5.69 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
99 Kevin Min 5.69 Republic of Korea Georgia Championship 2018