Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.16 China Shanghai Spring 2016
2 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
3 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
5 Tamara Macadam 6.68 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
6 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
7 Rui Li (李睿) 7.24 China Tianjin Open 2016
8 Livia Kleiner 7.38 United States Fantastic Manhattan Comp 2016
9 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 7.65 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
10 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.83 Russia Ural Autumn 2016
11 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 8.32 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
12 Jade Durenne 8.78 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
13 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.03 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
14 Darja Makurina 9.30 Latvia Danish Open 2016
15 Katie Hull 9.54 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
16 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 9.61 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
17 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.63 Indonesia Australian Nationals 2014
18 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
19 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 9.75 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
20 Kalina Brzezińska 9.78 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
21 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 9.84 China Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015
22 Ewa Wójcik 10.03 Poland Polish Championship 2016
23 Ysimar Romero 10.26 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
24 Patrycja Michalska 10.29 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
25 Sydney Weaver 10.30 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
26 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 10.31 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
27 Eunice Ng 10.40 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
28 Alyssa Bell 10.47 United States US Nationals 2015
29 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 10.56 China Wuxi Open 2015
30 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
31 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 10.60 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
32 Eva Kato 10.93 United States US Nationals 2016
33 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.34 China Leaf Town 2013
34 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 11.39 China Shenyang Open 2014
35 Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 11.48 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer 2014
36 Sarah Strong 11.61 Canada US Nationals 2014
37 Garazi Lechuga 12.26 Spain Quijote Open 2016
37 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 12.26 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 12.45 China Tianjin Open 2016
40 Heeju Jun 12.54 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
41 Caroline Guinard 13.02 Canada Atlantic Open Special 2015
42 Felita Ariella Mustika 13.21 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
43 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 13.23 China Asian Championship 2016
44 Deepshika Narasimhan 13.25 India Indian Nationals 2014
45 Liwen Xu (许力文) 13.28 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
46 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 13.34 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
47 Milena Son 13.42 Russia MPEI Open 2016
48 Marianna Bondi 13.64 Italy Italian Championship 2016
49 Lauren Klemz 13.75 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
50 Lovisa Eriksson 13.81 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
51 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 13.87 Taiwan All is Well 2015
52 Jiayu Wang (王家钰) 13.99 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
53 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 14.17 Taiwan Shanghai Summer Open 2015
54 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 14.21 China Suzhou Open 2016
55 ChaeWon Han (한채원) 14.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
56 Yeo So-Jeong 14.53 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
57 Rachel Feran 14.65 United States Wiscube 2016
58 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 14.78 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
59 Irina Drobitjko 14.89 Ukraine CCC Summer Open 2016
60 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 14.92 Russia Ural Autumn 2015
61 Estefanía Jordán García 14.94 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
62 Serena Rietbergen 15.00 Netherlands German Open 2016
63 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 15.05 China One Night in Beijing 2016
64 Oksana Tyvodar 15.11 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
65 Christina Blackburn 15.17 United States SMA Winter 2015
66 Paulina Szpilowska 15.28 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
67 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 15.51 United States Fantastic Manhattan Comp 2016
68 Ágnes Dóra Szermek 15.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
68 Hannah Bee Sordilla 15.59 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2016
70 Monika Zimmermann 15.61 Germany Altbier 2011
71 Janelle Tin 15.65 United States Vancouver Summer 2013
72 Anastasia Alexandrova 15.83 Russia SPB Open 2014
73 Patrycja Tucholska 15.88 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
74 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 15.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
75 Sophie Chan 15.97 United States Berkeley Summer 2015
76 Natalie Smith 16.17 United States Discovery Place 2016
77 Nora Christ 16.21 Germany Alania Open 2010
78 Amelie Dieterich 16.23 Germany Euro 2016
79 Heidi Schmidt 16.51 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
80 Juliette Sébastien 16.56 France Chambéry Cube 2016
80 Lea Barbarić 16.56 Croatia Slovenian Open 2012
82 Anastasia Babenkova 16.65 Russia MPEI Open 2015
83 Tiana Diachenko 16.74 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
84 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 16.80 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
85 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 16.84 Brazil World Championship 2015
86 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 16.88 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
87 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 16.90 Slovenia Maribor Open 2014
88 Eszter Szabó 17.43 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
89 Maria Koukou 17.71 Cyprus Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
90 Yu Fu (付昱) 17.90 China Taiyuan Open 2012
91 Laetitia Lemoine 18.00 France Dauphiné Open 2009
92 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.36 Japan Kansai Open 2013
93 Brenda Martínez Vásquez 18.83 Mexico Cubic City 2011
94 Rui Zhang (张芮) 19.13 China Hefei Open 2015
95 Daniela Lobo Jaimes 19.16 Colombia 2nd Bogota Open 2011
96 Ran Tao (陶然) 19.20 China Nanjing Spring 2016
97 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 19.50 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
98 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 19.52 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
99 Ayano Maria Yoshida 19.61 Japan Dutch Open 2011
100 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 19.68 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
101 Isabela Maria de Aguiar Milani 19.70 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
102 Amaia de Pablo 19.83 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
103 Heike Zbierski 19.84 Germany German Nationals 2014
104 Angelu Cayanan 20.09 New Zealand Waikato Summer 2011
105 Nóra Szepes 20.13 Hungary Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
106 Kelly Mathesius 20.18 United States US Nationals 2014
107 Tricia Saputera 20.33 United States Florida Feast 2015
108 Maggie Jordan 20.60 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
109 Jessica Lohe 20.69 Germany Cubelonia 2016
110 Maureen aan de Wiel 20.79 Netherlands German Open 2006
111 Miriana Cecchi 21.06 Italy Italian Championship 2016
112 Nina Sträßer 21.09 Germany Cologne Open 2010
113 Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) 21.22 Japan Toyama Open 2009
114 Enrymar Cisneros 21.42 Venezuela Venezuela Nationals 2016
115 Mariah Mikel 21.46 United States Indiana 2014
116 Valensia Sebastiani 21.63 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
117 Claire Mallet 21.72 France France 2016
118 Cassandra Berndt 21.81 Belgium Zeeland Open 2013
119 Sandra Novales Peláez 21.90 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
120 Saumya Bansal 21.93 India World Championship 2015
121 Helena Vela García 22.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
122 Rekha Narasimhan 22.28 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2016
123 Elisabeth Riegler 22.46 Austria Austrian Open 2012
124 Bernadette Chue Shi En 22.50 Singapore Singapore Open 2014
125 Tianzi Lei (雷田子) 22.51 China NUAA 2013
126 Sara Camacho García 22.55 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
127 Jasmine Lee 22.68 Australia World Championship 2005
128 Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying 23.02 Singapore Singapore Open 2015
129 Abigail Swallow 23.16 United States Groovik Seattle 2012
130 Lucija Delinac 23.33 Croatia Croatian Open 2011
131 Rafaela Estrada 23.92 Italy Italian Championship 2016
132 Anastasia Loyko 23.97 Belarus Cubing Fest 2014
133 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 24.05 Japan Japan Open 2010
134 Qing Qin (秦青) 24.43 China Tianjin Open 2012
135 Hannah Rajarao 26.12 United States US Nationals 2016
136 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 26.27 Spain Quijote Open 2016
137 Inna Portia Penullar Brillo 26.36 Philippines Madrid Open 2009
138 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 26.37 China Guangdong Open 2014
139 Roxane Balan 26.41 France Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
140 Xiaoqi Yang (杨晓琪) 26.50 China Guangdong Open 2010
141 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 26.66 China Hefei Spring 2012
142 Anna Kerkmann 26.96 Germany Aachen Open 2011
143 Kristýna Vaštová 27.01 Czech Republic Czech Open 2016
144 Kristin Wiley 27.02 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
145 Isabella Bosia 27.15 Italy Euro 2010
146 YounJae Lee (이연재) 27.17 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
147 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 27.34 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2012
148 Rute Dias de Lima 27.41 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
149 Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) 27.56 Russia Ural Open 2016
150 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 27.58 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2012
151 Julianne Hormann 27.77 Germany Aachen Open 2011
152 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 28.32 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
153 Juliane Holzt 28.63 Germany German Open 2011
154 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 29.03 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
155 Maria Rivilis 29.06 Germany World Championship 2005
156 Jessica Amorós Molina 29.33 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
157 Anja Provoost 29.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
158 Anika van Orten 29.38 Germany Dutch Open 2008
159 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 29.81 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
160 Hevelyn Sato 30.04 Brazil Capivara 2016
161 Patrycja Trząska 30.29 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
162 Hanhan Liu (刘含菡) 30.36 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
163 Daria Mishkina 30.59 Russia MPEI Open 2016
164 Elvira Mantilla Arredondo 30.74 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
165 Beatrice Gloe 30.84 Germany German Open 2011
166 Maria Cheska M. Pabilona 31.08 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
167 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 31.30 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
168 Gayatri Subramanian 31.34 India SCMU 2015
169 Zaloa Aguirre 31.95 Spain Iutopia Open 2014
170 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 32.03 China Shanghai Spring 2011
171 Mimmi Leckius 32.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
172 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 32.78 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
173 Nguyễn Ngọc Minh Châu 32.94 Vietnam Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
174 Huong Dang 33.40 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
175 Jiayi Xing (邢佳怡) 33.77 China Taiyuan Open 2013
176 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.79 Denmark Generalen 2015
177 Diana Murnik 34.07 Russia MPEI Open 2016
178 Pauline Padua 34.77 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
179 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 35.44 China Shanghai Winter 2011
180 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 35.81 Japan Kansai Open 2016
181 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 35.93 China Guangdong Open 2014
182 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 37.72 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
183 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 37.79 China Huizhou Open 2016
184 Victoria García Serrano 38.61 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
185 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 38.68 Denmark N8W8 Summer 2016
186 Thais Tamaio 39.19 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
187 Katie Hardwick 39.33 United States Wiscube 2015
188 Rebecca Westhoff 39.61 United States World Championship 2013
189 Ziqian Yin (尹子谦) 40.28 China Taiyuan Open 2012
190 Franny Luna Castro 40.41 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
191 Carole Duray 40.75 Belgium Breizh Open 2011
192 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 41.55 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
193 Lisha Payne 41.77 United States US Nationals 2011
194 Raiza Mativo 42.33 Canada Canadian Open 2013
195 Zhile Li (李知乐) 43.11 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2010
196 Lidia Buchukova 43.36 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
197 Mikaela Karstens 43.66 United States World Championship 2013
198 Liljana Delinac 43.68 Croatia Croatian Open 2011
199 Huanhuan Zhang (张欢欢) 43.74 China China Championship 2015
200 Cristina Orenes Conesa 44.11 Spain Archena Open 2014
201 Kristina Mitrović 44.56 Croatia BiH Open 2012
202 Amanda Bauer 45.59 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
203 Joanna Connelly 45.67 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
204 Mariah Amundsen 45.69 United States Wiscube 2015
205 Lydia Karl 46.09 Austria Munich Open 2013
206 Laure Dousset 46.40 France Blind Open 2011
207 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 46.65 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
208 Terra Hickman 48.33 United States CSP Spring 2013
209 Jackie Vásquez 49.36 Guatemala GuateMaya 2016
210 Marley Little 49.46 Canada Canadian Open 2013
211 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 49.56 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2012
212 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 51.22 China Shenyang Open 2014
213 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 51.41 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
214 Anna Szakály 52.71 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
215 Klara Dickmann 53.69 Germany Saarland Open 2012
216 Gudrun Lang 54.22 Austria Austrian Open 2012
217 Andrea Csóré 54.38 Hungary Italian Open 2015
218 Leah Williams 55.62 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
219 Heidi Marie Nore 55.91 Norway Vårgårda Open 2012
220 Chae Hyeon Kim 55.97 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
221 Isabel Vicente Moreno 56.58 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
222 Gaille Ayn Yaffa Dancel 58.16 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
223 Lisa-Marie Reitermeier 58.47 Austria Austrian BCO 2014
224 Xel-ha Vazques Alderete 59.47 Mexico Argetlam 2016
225 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:02.91 Spain Gernika Open 2013
226 Alexia Rimbert 1:07.01 France Spols Open 2011
227 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 1:07.91 China Beijing Summer 2012
228 Niloufar Farajpour (نیلوفر فرجپور) 1:07.97 Iran Iran Open 2011
229 Annie Rosen 1:09.22 United States Westchester Fall 2008
230 Ágnes Somogyi 1:10.49 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
231 Diana Górska 1:11.00 Poland Polish Open 2007
232 Daniela Coelho de Souza 1:16.78 Brazil Brasileiro Inverno 2014
233 Gamze Aksahin 1:22.15 Turkey Aachen Open 2011
234 Eva Noguera Manzano 1:27.11 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
235 Manon Tarteret 1:27.96 France Dauphiné Open 2009
236 Cécile Vezzoli 1:28.98 France Haute-Patate Open 2012
237 Alice Tchang 1:31.10 France Breizh Open 2012
238 Maryam Sajadi (مریم سجادی) 1:43.80 Iran Iran Open 2011