Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
2 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.16 China Shanghai Spring 2016
3 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
4 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
6 Tamara Macadam 6.68 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
7 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
8 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.09 Russia Ural Open 2017
9 Rui Li (李睿) 7.24 China Tianjin Open 2016
10 Livia Kleiner 7.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
11 Patrycja Michalska 7.55 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
12 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 7.63 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
13 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 7.65 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
14 Katie Hull 7.77 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
15 Eva Kato 8.19 United States Meadowlands 2017
16 Laura Holzhauer 8.26 Germany German Nationals 2017
17 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 8.32 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
18 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.42 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
19 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 8.52 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
20 Eunice Ng 8.65 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
21 Jade Durenne 8.78 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
22 Darja Makurina 8.80 Latvia Vestegnen Open 2017
23 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.82 United States Silent Spring 2017
24 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.03 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
25 Sydney Weaver 9.24 United States South Carolina 2017
26 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 9.54 Russia Ural Autumn 2017
27 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 9.61 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
28 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.63 Indonesia Australian Nationals 2014
29 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
30 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 9.75 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
31 Kalina Brzezińska 9.78 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
32 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 9.84 China Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015
33 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.99 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
34 Ewa Wójcik 10.03 Poland Polish Championship 2016
35 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 10.08 Colombia Rubik's Cube UPN 2017
36 Amelie Dieterich 10.17 Germany MCC 2017
37 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 10.21 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
38 Ysimar Romero 10.26 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
39 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 10.31 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
40 Siddhi Venkatesh 10.37 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
41 Alyssa Bell 10.47 United States US Nationals 2015
42 Deepshika Narasimhan 10.56 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
42 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 10.56 China Wuxi Open 2015
44 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
45 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 10.60 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
46 Antonia Pütz 10.71 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
47 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 10.81 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
48 Lovisa Eriksson 11.14 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
49 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.34 China Leaf Town 2013
50 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 11.39 China Shenyang Open 2014
51 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 11.43 United States Silent Spring 2017
52 Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 11.48 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer 2014
53 Sarah Strong 11.61 Canada US Nationals 2014
54 Ilona Ansel 11.83 France Barby Cube Automne 2017
55 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 11.96 China Taiyuan Open 2017
56 Garazi Lechuga 12.26 Spain Quijote Open 2016
57 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.35 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
58 Kristin Wiley 12.41 United States Wiscube 2017
59 Rachel Feran 12.45 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
60 Heeju Jun 12.54 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
61 Hannah Bee Sordilla 12.84 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2017
62 Qingye Liu (刘晴烨) 12.89 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
63 Christina Rowland 12.94 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
64 Caroline Guinard 13.02 Canada Atlantic Open Special 2015
65 Alyssa Belle Yu 13.11 Philippines Visayas Championship 2017
66 Felita Ariella Mustika 13.21 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
67 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 13.23 China Asian Championship 2016
68 Elizaveta Ermolkina 13.27 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
69 Liwen Xu (许力文) 13.28 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
70 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 13.34 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
71 Milena Son 13.42 Russia MPEI Open 2016
72 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.45 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
73 Sophie Chan 13.53 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
74 Marianna Bondi 13.64 Italy Italian Championship 2016
75 Lauren Klemz 13.75 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
76 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 13.88 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
77 Jiayu Wang (王家钰) 13.99 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
78 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 14.17 Taiwan Shanghai Summer Open 2015
79 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 14.21 China Suzhou Open 2016
80 Natalie Smith 14.28 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
81 Li Gong (龚莉) 14.45 China Cross-strait 2017
82 Juliette Sébastien 14.50 France France 2017
83 ChaeWon Han (한채원) 14.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
84 Yeo So-Jeong 14.53 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
85 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 14.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
86 Ekaterina Novikova 14.66 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
87 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 14.78 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
88 Irina Drobitjko 14.81 Ukraine Cuberussia in MSK 2017
89 Estefanía Jordán García 14.94 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
90 Serena Rietbergen 15.00 Netherlands German Open 2016
91 Lian Tao (陶立安) 15.04 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
92 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 15.05 China One Night in Beijing 2016
93 Oksana Tyvodar 15.11 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
94 Emilija Mikalauskaite 15.16 United States Wiscube 2017
95 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 15.23 China Shenzhen New Year 2017
96 Paulina Szpilowska 15.28 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
97 Ágnes Dóra Szermek 15.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
98 Monika Zimmermann 15.61 Germany Altbier 2011
98 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 15.61 China HDU Open 2017
100 Janelle Tin 15.65 United States Vancouver Summer 2013