Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.47 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
2 Kevin Hays 1:32.77 United States Asian Championship 2016
3 Mattia Furlan 1:34.00 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
4 Przemysław Kaleta 1:39.54 Poland Polish Championship 2016
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.12 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
6 Max Park 1:42.79 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:42.83 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
8 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.03 Russia MPEI Open 2016
9 Michał Halczuk 1:44.97 Poland Masovian Open 2015
10 Ciarán Beahan 1:46.12 Ireland Euro 2016
11 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.21 China Asian Championship 2016
12 Lucas Wesche 1:47.96 Germany Hessen Open 2016
13 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:48.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:49.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
15 Alexey Zharikov 1:50.60 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
16 John Brechon 1:50.71 United States Dixon Fall 2016
17 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:51.51 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
18 Evan Liu 1:52.25 United States UK Championship 2015
19 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.35 Taiwan Cross-strait 2016
20 Robert Yau 1:53.57 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
21 Niko Paavilainen 1:53.72 Finland Euro 2016
22 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:54.06 China Big 'n Blind 2016
23 Cezary Rokita 1:54.37 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
24 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:54.50 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
25 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:55.43 China Asian Championship 2016
26 Kevin Costello III 1:55.46 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
27 Mitchell Lane 1:56.00 United States BASC 9 2016
28 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:56.23 China Nanjing Autumn 2012
29 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:56.36 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
30 Antonio López 1:56.43 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
31 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:57.79 Mexico Argetlam 2016
32 Stephen Christopher Suba 1:58.65 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
33 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.66 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
34 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:59.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
35 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.53 Germany German Nationals 2016
36 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:59.90 Japan Japan Open 2015
37 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:00.09 China Asian Championship 2016
38 Mats Valk 2:00.17 Netherlands World Championship 2015
39 Pedro Roque 2:00.67 Brazil Porto Alegre 2015
40 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:01.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
41 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:01.02 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
42 Luboš Bartík 2:01.11 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
43 Bence Barát 2:01.31 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
44 James Hildreth 2:02.14 United States Michigan 2016
45 Dan Cohen 2:02.55 United States World Championship 2013
46 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:02.67 France Nancy Open 2016
47 Michel Ye 2:03.10 France Nancy Open 2015
48 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:03.30 China Parity Open 2015
49 Andrey Molchan 2:03.39 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
50 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:03.78 China Big 'n Blind 2016
51 Emanuel Rheinert 2:04.15 Germany German Nationals 2016
52 Bill Wang 2:04.36 Canada Skillcon 2016
53 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:04.69 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
53 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:04.69 Japan Japan 2013
55 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:04.74 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
56 Justin Thomas 2:05.49 United States Southwest 2013
57 Simon Stannek 2:05.81 Germany Munich Open 2015
58 Ryan Driscoll 2:06.02 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
59 Raphaël Pihet 2:06.35 France Japan Open 2016
60 Clément Cherblanc 2:06.37 France Cannes 2016
61 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:06.80 Japan Japan Open 2015
62 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:07.01 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
63 Michael Röhrer 2:07.03 Austria Bratislava Open 2016
64 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:07.11 China Nanchang Winter 2016
65 Breandan Vallance 2:07.34 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
66 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:08.07 China Nanchang Winter 2016
67 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:08.12 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
68 Daniel Wannamaker 2:08.13 United States Music City 2015
69 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:08.27 Russia Dvina Open 2014
70 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:08.66 China Calgary Spring 2016
71 Jonah Crosby 2:08.79 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
72 Andy Denney 2:08.83 United States US Nationals 2016
73 Drew Brads 2:08.87 United States Wiscube 2015
74 Tim Wong 2:09.11 United States US Nationals 2016
75 Kevin Gerhardt 2:09.30 Germany German Nationals 2016
76 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:09.43 Hong Kong Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
77 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:09.61 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
77 Keaton Ellis 2:09.61 United States Melrose Summer 2016
79 Aryan Kejriwal 2:09.72 United States US Nationals 2016
79 Carlos Tapp 2:09.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
81 Anish Rajesh 2:09.80 India Avenues CUBELELO Open 2015
82 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:10.20 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
83 Sameer Mahmood 2:10.46 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
84 Lucas Etter 2:10.47 United States US Nationals 2016
85 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:10.49 China Asian Championship 2016
86 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
87 Hunor Bózsing 2:10.99 Hungary Osijek Open 2015
88 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:11.10 China Big 'n Blind 2016
89 Henri Gerber 2:11.20 Germany Euro 2016
90 Jayden McNeill 2:11.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
91 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:11.33 China Shenyang Winter 2016
92 Dhruv Suresh 2:11.35 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
93 Marco Vorländer 2:11.39 Germany German Nationals 2016
94 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 2:11.61 Mexico MCF 2016
95 Nathan Dwyer 2:11.80 United States Michigan 2016
96 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:11.97 Peru Nacional Perubik 2016
97 Jascha Bakarinow 2:12.50 Germany GBCO 2015
98 Wojciech Knott 2:12.62 Poland Polish Championship 2015
99 Louis Cormier 2:12.66 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
100 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:12.73 Japan World Championship 2015