Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Janelle Loh 1:41.84 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018 1:49.051:44.081:32.40
2 Livia Kleiner 1:43.51 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019 1:42.591:45.011:42.94
3 Dana Yi 1:43.94 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019 1:41.601:42.051:48.16
4 Celine Tran 1:44.11 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
5 Katie Hull 1:47.32 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 1:46.721:39.041:56.19
6 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:50.68 Brazil Brasileiro 2018 1:46.711:51.921:53.42
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.10 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 1:50.331:56.401:46.56
8 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:54.20 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019 1:56.791:52.951:52.87
9 Emily Wang 1:54.91 Canada HFX 2018 1:52.711:44.932:07.08
10 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 2:01.86 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019 2:07.371:55.922:02.28
11 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 2:02.83 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021 1:57.952:15.121:55.43
12 Ekaterina Shutenko 2:02.85 Russia YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 2:18.051:51.781:58.73
13 Eva Kato 2:03.97 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 2:07.201:49.572:15.15
14 Magdalena Pabisz 2:05.25 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:57.232:06.332:12.18
15 Samantha Raskind 2:05.80 United States Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2:03.722:12.212:01.48
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:07.43 Denmark Danish Championship 2020 1:57.032:07.142:18.11
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:09.97 United States Princeton Winter 2020 2:01.352:20.222:08.35
18 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 2:14.50 China Nanning Open 2019 2:18.922:08.362:16.21
19 Nela Sendlerová 2:15.05 Czech Republic Slovakian Summer 2018 2:08.942:21.572:14.64
20 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:19.86 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2:31.802:17.192:10.59
21 Caitlin Hutnyk 2:20.35 Canada National Capital Region 2018 2:15.012:14.472:31.56
22 Katie Davies 2:20.83 United Kingdom ABHC 2019 2:25.732:18.292:18.47
23 Alyssa Bell 2:21.41 United States Florida Winter Break 2019 2:37.722:16.252:10.27
24 Alese Devin 2:21.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:18.882:30.302:15.70
25 Darja Makurina 2:22.34 Latvia Denmark & Friends 2019 2:21.312:31.442:14.27
26 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 2:22.45 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 2:33.472:25.252:08.64
27 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 2:23.56 Indonesia Zhuyuangang Open 2020 2:26.212:31.762:12.71
28 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 2:23.93 China Changchun Open 2018 2:29.722:22.522:19.54
29 Serena Jones 2:26.46 New Zealand Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 2:16.862:32.672:29.85
30 Haining Wang (王海宁) 2:27.58 China Beijing Winter 2019 2:49.212:22.952:10.58
31 Lydia Workman 2:27.61 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020 2:25.192:37.532:20.11
32 Marie Vincent 2:27.91 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 2:27.252:21.012:35.48
33 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 2:28.78 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 2:32.022:29.072:25.26
34 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 2:30.26 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2020 2:39.312:25.402:26.06
35 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 2:31.12 China Wuxi Open 2019 2:24.802:40.722:27.83
36 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 2:32.63 Kazakhstan Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019 2:31.302:34.912:31.68
37 Anna Battistini 2:35.07 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019 2:38.632:42.112:24.47
38 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 2:35.15 Chile Cubopía Open 2020 2:31.982:55.412:18.05
39 Natalia Sosa 2:36.63 Guatemala Nacionales Guatemala 2019 2:49.642:21.272:38.98
40 Lucinda Zhou 2:36.82 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 2:27.513:09.472:13.47
41 Sophie Chan 2:36.85 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:37.352:38.392:34.82
42 Dagne Poveda 2:37.89 Costa Rica Cubing Heredia 2019 2:47.852:25.212:40.61
43 Sydney Weaver 2:38.79 United States Alpharetta Open 2016 2:32.922:49.232:34.22
44 Carter Audet Marrero 2:40.18 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019 2:45.932:33.002:41.62
45 Amelie Dieterich 2:42.35 Germany Hamburg International 2019 2:43.402:47.202:36.45
46 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 2:44.43 China Beijing Summer 2019 2:44.192:46.712:42.38
47 Juliette Sébastien 2:44.69 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019 2:31.262:32.903:09.92
48 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:45.38 China Taiyuan Winter 2018 2:48.772:45.942:41.44
49 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:47.98 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019 2:51.712:57.002:35.22
50 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2:48.00 China Jieyang Winter 2020 2:57.132:51.972:34.89
51 Carolina Guidetti 2:49.06 Italy Italian Championship 2019 2:51.822:43.802:51.55
52 Nevign Angelique Besas 2:49.76 Philippines Anaheim Qualifier 2019 3:05.202:41.012:43.08
53 Sophia Burian 2:50.03 Germany Ayase 2020 2:55.562:49.752:44.78
54 Annika Stein 2:50.88 Germany German Open 2019 2:58.322:45.112:49.20
55 Jess Mitchell 2:51.52 United States Guelph Side Events 2019 2:53.802:39.963:00.80
56 Angela Braganza 2:51.63 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 3:02.072:48.642:44.19
57 Ava Monello 2:56.56 United States Empire State Fall 2019 2:42.803:08.852:58.02
58 Sarah Young 2:56.91 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 2:51.943:03.192:55.61
59 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 2:57.49 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2019 2:56.512:58.122:57.84
60 Andrea Ara 2:58.70 El Salvador Cubing Heredia 2019 3:10.993:00.972:44.14
61 Andrea Thull 2:59.60 Luxembourg Salzburg Open 2020 2:59.712:59.842:59.25
62 Kasey Thai 3:01.20 United States Michigan 2019 3:15.643:06.622:41.35
63 Maggie Jordan 3:01.26 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017 3:10.912:46.983:05.88
64 Maja von Borstel 3:02.30 Germany German Nationals 2019 3:15.532:54.902:56.46
65 Pia Melloh 3:03.88 Germany Hessen Open 2017 3:15.282:56.223:00.15
66 Valenntina Aldana Díaz 3:04.31 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019 3:10.822:54.893:07.21
67 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:04.70 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 3:01.472:55.013:17.63
68 Fitri Nurul Ain 3:05.98 Brunei Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 3:04.533:10.023:03.39
69 Karla Struer Lund 3:06.24 Denmark Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 3:07.342:50.993:20.38
70 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3:06.56 China Greve Gymnasium 2020 3:28.382:54.982:56.31
71 Sofiya Bondarenko 3:06.62 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2018 3:04.653:09.693:05.52
71 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3:06.62 China Wuxi Open 2019 2:54.983:05.453:19.44
73 Laura Mellier 3:06.79 Switzerland Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 2:56.832:55.883:27.67
74 Laura Ohrndorf 3:07.04 Germany Hamburg International 2019 3:26.052:54.433:00.63
75 Anne Huber 3:07.43 Germany German Nationals 2019 3:10.332:56.153:15.80
76 Alison Meador 3:08.55 United States Rocky Top 2019 3:14.733:03.303:07.61
77 Lauren Phung 3:08.65 United States Princeton Winter 2020 2:53.403:11.423:21.12
78 Nora Christ 3:09.18 Germany MIT Fall 2018 3:04.113:15.143:08.30
79 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 3:10.83 Philippines WCA Asian Championship 2018 3:01.592:59.243:31.66
80 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 3:12.08 China Shenyang Winter 2016 3:15.063:03.433:17.75
81 Veronika Becková 3:13.37 Czech Republic Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 3:15.953:06.413:17.76
82 Melda Eksi 3:15.65 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019 3:25.123:15.523:06.30
83 Simone Ohler 3:16.00 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 3:10.273:26.433:11.31
84 Sarah Strong 3:16.32 Canada Holy Toledo Winter 2014 3:10.383:09.033:29.54
85 Mara Oprea 3:16.37 Romania Constanta Summer Open 2019 3:26.933:22.212:59.98
86 Maria Zhits 3:17.09 Russia Kalmykia Open 2019 3:19.763:17.503:14.02
87 Mia Sponseller 3:17.92 United States Spokane Summer 2019 3:21.443:10.773:21.56
88 Pauline Clémenceau 3:18.68 France Hessen Open 2019 3:26.903:13.713:15.43
89 Ngan Tran 3:20.04 Vietnam AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018 3:22.683:17.903:19.54
90 Peri Le Dain 3:20.57 United States Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 2:54.833:36.823:30.06
91 Zoé de Moffarts 3:22.29 Belgium Warm Up Sydney 2019 3:17.453:22.453:26.98
92 Yuxuan Chen 3:22.73 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2018 3:30.123:09.123:28.94
93 Maddie Clemmons 3:23.41 United States Brooklyn 2019 3:22.663:35.553:12.03
94 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 3:25.27 Hong Kong Sydney Open 2019 3:19.063:22.673:34.07
95 Clary Thompson 3:25.54 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 3:24.223:35.603:16.81
96 Christine Brychcy 3:25.85 Germany Hessen Open 2019 3:36.303:16.223:25.03
97 Patrycja Michalska 3:26.55 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019 3:38.993:19.513:21.16
98 Vianne Chang 3:26.84 Canada South Surrey Side Events 2019 3:27.763:27.423:25.34
99 Gabrielle Morasse 3:27.04 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 3:39.693:31.533:09.90
99 Tiana Diachenko 3:27.04 Australia Northside Cube Days 2020 3:43.583:20.133:17.40
101 Lacey Dilworth 3:27.26 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 3:45.493:10.283:26.00
102 Annemarie Meyer 3:27.42 Germany ABC 2018 3:31.363:22.903:28.00
103 Ashley Gray 3:28.10 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019 3:35.253:27.243:21.81
104 Azlysha Azmi 3:28.48 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 3:34.433:13.653:37.37
105 Riley Christopherson 3:28.93 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 3:31.483:31.243:24.07
106 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 3:30.90 China XJTU Open 2016 3:23.683:42.063:26.96
107 Breanna LaGere 3:33.25 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019 3:39.003:41.283:19.46
108 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 3:34.02 Taiwan Suzhou Open 2016 3:31.483:23.223:47.36
109 Melissa Su 3:34.81 United States Heartland Champs 2018 3:45.623:37.953:20.87
110 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 3:35.67 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 3:17.774:06.923:22.31
111 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 3:35.76 China Nanjing Spring 2017 3:27.134:15.973:04.17
112 Hannah Minas 3:36.86 Switzerland Zurich Open 2019 3:39.623:48.143:22.83
113 Charlotte Lange 3:37.93 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019 3:04.763:23.644:25.39
114 Elizabeth Cutting 3:37.97 United States Colorado Springs Winter 2020 3:22.963:50.173:40.77
115 Boying Li (李博莹) 3:40.08 China Qinhuangdao Open 2019 3:57.823:47.473:14.96
116 Sanna H. Skarstad 3:41.07 Norway Norwegian Championship 2019 3:13.673:53.473:56.07
117 Mengzhu Feng (冯梦珠) 3:41.11 China Weihai Open 2019 3:37.403:36.373:49.55
118 Darya Belonogova 3:42.37 Russia Ekat Summer 2018 3:20.433:41.344:05.34
119 María José Martínez León 3:43.20 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2018 3:32.383:44.693:52.53
120 Sandra Kuotesaho 3:43.38 Finland Finnish Championship 2019 3:59.723:31.893:38.52
121 Francesca Magnarelli 3:44.91 United States BU Spring 2018 3:51.983:44.223:38.53
122 Andrina Löhle 3:44.96 Switzerland Zurich Open 2019 3:35.213:40.083:59.60
123 Natalie Smith 3:45.26 United States Hendersonville Fall 2017 3:34.133:46.943:54.71
124 Lovisa Eriksson 3:46.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018 3:52.043:48.333:37.64
125 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 3:49.91 China Fushun Open 2018 3:44.843:43.524:01.36
126 Rachel Feran 3:50.38 United States Big Cheese 2020 4:06.603:41.533:43.02
127 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3:50.65 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019 3:49.913:46.303:55.75
128 Sarah Budiman 3:51.97 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019 3:28.053:56.234:11.64
129 Sarah Fluck 3:52.03 United Kingdom ABHC 2019 3:54.553:47.243:54.31
130 Olivera Radovanović 3:54.00 Serbia Montenegro Nationals 2019 3:41.874:05.333:54.79
131 Yeeun Park (박예은) 3:54.05 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 4:00.643:49.733:51.77
132 Monica Beatriz Calvo 3:55.46 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016 4:11.103:37.603:57.67
133 Jesslyn Valerie 3:56.75 Indonesia Sioux Falls Summer 2018 3:50.654:03.753:55.84
134 Jolina Chen 3:57.30 Australia Fortitude Sydney 2019 3:32.974:31.043:47.88
135 Sarah Olson 4:01.32 United States Sioux Fall 2019 4:44.643:50.033:29.28
136 Nóra Szepes 4:02.49 Hungary Hessen Open 2013 4:03.454:02.334:01.69
137 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 4:03.79 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017 3:47.024:35.713:48.65
138 Leah Shefferman 4:03.96 United States Liberty Science 2018 4:02.583:59.014:10.29
139 Channae Anderson 4:05.46 United States South East Texas Open 2017 3:35.474:10.334:30.58
140 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 4:09.07 Singapore Singapore Special 2017 3:43.024:29.534:14.65
141 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 4:10.61 Indonesia Singapore Open 2015 4:33.084:11.113:47.63
142 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 4:10.74 France Cube An Dro 2019 3:57.294:05.834:29.11
143 Dani Watson 4:11.67 United States Northwest Championship 2018 4:03.414:25.564:06.05
144 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 4:11.71 Japan Omiya Bigs 2018 4:09.444:30.843:54.86
145 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 4:14.83 China ZUA Open 2017 4:20.484:09.794:14.23
146 Jae Goode 4:17.85 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013 4:28.044:18.684:06.84
147 Jillian Fraser 4:18.49 United States MIT Fall 2012 4:45.364:15.783:54.33
148 Karin Ficher 4:19.09 Israel US Nationals 2015 4:23.474:30.204:03.60
149 Yifan Yin (阴一凡) 4:19.10 China Ningxia Open 2018 4:21.534:05.774:29.99
150 Sara Camacho García 4:22.67 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016 4:35.514:12.794:19.72
151 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 4:22.83 China Ningxia Open 2018 3:56.844:57.764:13.88
152 Sophia Schmoll 4:24.37 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019 4:27.034:29.034:17.04
153 Anđela Zečević 4:26.98 Montenegro Montenegro Nationals 2019 4:24.914:39.114:16.92
154 Anastasia Kochetkova 4:28.10 Russia YJ Kazan 2019 4:58.954:17.064:08.29
155 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4:28.55 China XJTU Open 2016 4:47.463:54.784:43.40
156 Enrymar Cisneros 4:30.50 Venezuela NxN Barquisimeto 2019 4:16.514:21.094:53.90
157 Kalyani H. Kiran 4:34.31 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019 4:48.604:25.884:28.46
158 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4:37.91 Denmark Danish Open 2019 4:16.295:30.484:06.97
159 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 4:39.00 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019 4:56.023:59.235:01.74
160 Anaëlle Msaidie 4:40.10 France Lausanne Euro Qualifier 2018 4:58.914:36.854:24.54
161 Jessica Moens 4:40.66 Belgium Brugge Open 2018 4:02.465:21.344:38.18
162 Charlie Cooper 4:41.19 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010 4:38.084:42.594:42.91
163 Kayla Brown 4:42.87 United States Florida 2019 4:15.104:54.764:58.75
164 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4:43.18 China Nanjing Spring 2018 5:01.864:41.054:26.64
165 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 4:49.46 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 4:21.835:23.334:43.23
166 Friedrun Schauer 4:50.53 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 5:23.305:08.753:59.53
167 Ella Newlin 4:52.03 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 5:15.954:39.914:40.24
168 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 4:53.67 Philippines Cube-A-POOLooza 2018 5:01.204:36.575:03.23
169 Oksana Tyvodar 5:01.72 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014 4:51.114:56.775:17.29
170 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 5:02.89 Poland Polish Open 2012 5:21.214:39.865:07.61
171 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 5:08.15 China Beijing Winter 2012 5:16.165:23.834:44.47
172 Liliana Leiva 5:08.64 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018 5:02.005:06.585:17.33
173 Nina Pawlak 5:10.99 United Kingdom UK Championship 2015 4:57.495:28.635:06.85
174 Dian Hayati 5:11.27 Indonesia Indian Nationals 2014 5:25.075:09.524:59.23
175 Tamara Macadam 5:13.02 Australia Canberra Spring 2017 4:57.365:14.275:27.44
176 Berit Brüster 5:16.30 Germany Alania Open 2011 5:05.065:07.535:36.31
177 Sofia Chehab 5:17.27 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 4:41.255:40.765:29.79
178 Ying Su (苏映) 5:19.75 China SMU 2013 6:07.744:59.074:52.44
179 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 5:31.18 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014 5:20.615:00.446:12.49
180 Laetitia Lemoine 5:45.95 France French Open 2009 6:04.415:57.185:16.27
181 Diana Murnik 5:48.15 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 5:56.345:45.905:42.21
182 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 5:48.47 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Summer 2016 5:39.836:06.055:39.54
183 Esha Gupte 5:49.61 India Mumbai Open 2014 6:04.265:33.475:51.09
184 Stefania Petcu 5:54.60 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018 5:26.856:43.975:32.99
185 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6:14.15 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2019 5:44.796:41.996:15.67
186 Verena Hüttig 6:17.44 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 6:12.046:10.866:29.41
187 Cari Goslow 6:29.14 United States Peach State 2019 7:02.066:49.555:35.82
188 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 6:30.49 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012 7:03.286:01.186:27.00
189 Kathleen De Asis 6:32.62 Canada Lynden Open 2012 6:08.906:39.936:49.02
190 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6:39.19 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing 2013 6:44.256:50.586:22.75
191 Heike Zbierski 6:56.93 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017 6:45.647:10.306:54.84
192 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 7:22.18 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 8:25.316:30.797:10.45
193 Chia-Hung Huang (黃佳虹) 7:29.57 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 7:18.666:57.528:12.52
194 Cady Shields 8:03.23 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018 7:41.868:16.748:11.10
195 Bruna Fernanda Barbado Migliozzi 11:11.00 Brazil Campeonato de Cubo Xetá 2017 11:37.0011:19.0010:36.00