Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 3:01.01 United States Shaker Fall 2018
2 Grigorii Alekseev 3:42.25 Russia MPEI Open 2018
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:46.56 China Singapore Championship 2018
4 Roman Strakhov 3:57.38 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018
5 Tom Nelson 4:11.21 New Zealand Mind Games 2018
6 Graham Siggins 4:18.74 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
7 Cale Schoon 4:30.86 United States Mental Breakdown MN 2018
8 Adrian Dębski 4:53.27 Poland Polish Championship 2018
9 Bill Wang 4:57.62 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
10 Timothy Goh 5:01.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
11 Artyom Martirosov 5:12.63 Russia MPEI Open 2018
12 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:12.90 Poland Polish Championship 2018
13 Tommy Cherry 5:18.83 United States Georgia Championship 2018
14 William Phommaha 5:43.83 France WCA Euro 2018
15 Enoch Gray 5:46.03 United States Oregon State Favorites 2018
16 Mark Boyanowski 5:50.93 United States PBQ LA 2018
17 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 5:51.86 Japan Japan Championship 2018
18 Kamil Przybylski 5:57.24 Poland Polish Open 2018
19 Shivam Bansal 6:01.20 India Bengaluru Championship 2018
20 Ádám Barta 6:20.29 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
21 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:20.92 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
22 Tomoya Firman 6:22.61 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
23 Hill Pong Yong Feng 6:37.03 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
24 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 6:45.21 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
25 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 6:47.78 China China Championship 2018
26 Shantanu Modak 6:57.88 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
27 Witali Bułatow 7:04.75 Poland Polish Open 2018
28 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 7:06.64 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
29 Manuel Gutman 7:07.82 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
30 Oliver Frost 7:23.62 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
31 Callum Hales-Jepp 7:25.94 United Kingdom CubingUSA Nationals 2018
32 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7:28.56 Denmark Danish Open 2018
33 Sebastiano Tronto 7:36.70 Italy WCA Euro 2018
34 Oleg Gritsenko 7:51.27 Russia WCA Euro 2018
35 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 7:51.36 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
36 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:52.42 China Peking University 2018
37 Jake Klassen 8:08.81 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2018
38 Xin Shi (石欣) 8:12.14 China Hangzhou Open 2018
39 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 8:27.43 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
40 Linus Frész 8:29.86 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
41 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8:34.36 China Tangshan Open 2018
42 Ben Ridley 8:47.49 United Kingdom Hastings Open 2018
43 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 8:59.00 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
44 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9:15.11 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
45 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 9:24.68 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
46 Arthur Garcin 9:32.80 France Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
47 Jolo Endona 9:35.62 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
48 Rodson Lingad 9:50.52 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
49 Timo Norrkniivilä 9:50.55 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
50 Tomas Kristiansson 9:53.09 Sweden WCA Euro 2018
51 Oliver Wheat 9:54.87 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
52 Riley Woo 10:01.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
53 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 10:11.00 Malaysia Medan All Events 2018
54 Evan Liu 10:13.00 United States Pennsylvania 2018
55 Olli Vikstedt 10:20.00 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2018
56 Gregor Billing 10:21.00 Germany Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 10:23.00 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
58 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 10:34.00 Argentina Martelli Open 2018
59 Sukant Koul 10:37.00 India Bengaluru Championship 2018
60 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10:39.00 Malaysia UK Championship 2018
61 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 10:44.00 China Peking University 2018
62 Daniel Wallin 11:01.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018
63 Gianfranco Huanqui 11:22.00 Peru South American Championship 2018
64 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 11:24.00 Ukraine YJ Fest 2018
65 István Kocza 11:30.00 Hungary WCA Euro 2018
66 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11:33.00 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
67 Mike Hughey 11:35.00 United States Flag City Fall 2018
68 Lorenzo Mauro 11:37.00 Italy Big CubingItaly 2018
69 Jan Bentlage 11:51.00 Germany German Open 2018
70 Feliks Zemdegs 11:56.00 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
71 Matteo Chancerel 11:57.00 France Champagne Open 2018
72 Neel Gore 12:03.00 United States PBQ LA 2018
73 Daniel Chudecki 12:18.00 Poland LLS VII Final 2018
74 Raymond Goslow 12:25.00 United States Rocky Top 2018
75 Josh Weimer 12:30.00 United States Southern Championship 2018
76 Jason White 12:33.00 United States Skillcon 2018
77 Jack Cai 12:46.00 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
78 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 13:00.00 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
79 Joshua Feran 13:09.00 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
80 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13:23.00 Japan Japan Championship 2018
81 Jae Hyun Jeong 13:29.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
82 Bertie Longden 13:30.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
83 Mats Bergsten 13:48.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
84 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14:31.00 Italy Italian Championship 2018
85 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 14:38.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2018
86 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:56.00 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
87 Corey Sakowski 14:58.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
87 Sergio Bulux 14:58.00 Guatemala Silencio Total 2018
89 Jason Bilgrei 15:12.00 United States North Plainfield Open 2018
90 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15:26.00 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
91 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 15:30.00 Taiwan Please Be Quiet WPI Winter 2018
92 Kevin Matthews 15:41.00 Canada LA Blind Cube Day 2018
93 Jaden Lim 15:51.00 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018
94 Paul Taylor 16:17.00 United States Only Mental Lyon 2018
95 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 16:36.00 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
96 Patryk Milewczyk 16:38.00 Poland WCA Euro 2018
97 Chris Hardwick 16:45.00 United States SE Champ 2018
98 Ting He (禾廷) 16:57.00 China China Championship 2018
99 Tobias Peter 17:13.00 Switzerland SC Cup I 2018
100 Rowe Hessler 17:26.00 United States North Plainfield Open 2018
101 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 17:33.00 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018
102 Lee Zhi Xuan 17:45.00 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
102 Luca Rizzi 17:45.00 Switzerland Xlingen Open 2018
104 Olivier Vos 18:05.00 Netherlands Belgian Easter 2018
105 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 18:18.00 China Beijing Open 2018
106 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 18:22.00 Singapore Tolong Diam Medan 2018
107 Carter Kucala 18:34.00 United States Mental Breakdown MN 2018
108 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 18:38.00 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
109 Siah Yee Long 18:39.00 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
110 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 18:43.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2018
111 Lichao Liu (刘立超) 18:55.00 China Hangzhou Open 2018
112 Vladimir Kostin 18:58.00 Russia YJ Fest 2018
113 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 19:05.00 China Hangzhou Open 2018
114 Ivan Krueger 19:07.00 United States SE Champ 2018
115 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 19:20.00 Japan Kansai Open 2018
116 Landon Rhodes 19:26.00 United States Please Be Quiet WPI Winter 2018
117 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 19:29.00 China Flag City Fall 2018
118 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 19:33.00 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
119 Jacob Ambrose 19:35.00 United States Wolfpack Quiet Qualifier 2018
120 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19:52.00 Spain FMEntal Breakdown 2018
120 Walker Welch 19:52.00 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
122 Simon Westlund 19:57.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018
123 Denis Fokin 19:59.00 Russia Welcome to Academy 2018
124 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 20:26.00 Malaysia Medan All Events 2018
125 Mihail Petrochenkov 20:46.00 Russia SPB Island 2018
126 Martin Brath 20:56.00 Germany German Nationals 2018
127 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 21:33.00 China Guangdong Open 2018
128 Yu Zhou (周煜) 21:48.00 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
129 Brandon Harnish 21:49.00 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 11 2018
130 Conlan Trace 21:51.00 United States Pennsylvania 2018
130 Matthew Dickman 21:51.00 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
132 James Molloy 22:05.00 United Kingdom Lisboa Open 2018
133 Sameer Aggarwal 22:07.00 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
134 Bence Barát 22:13.00 Hungary Norwegian Championship 2018
135 Kit Clement 22:15.00 United States Northwest Championship 2018
136 Zheng Shen (申正) 22:29.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
137 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 22:45.00 Taiwan Medan All Events 2018
138 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 22:48.00 Japan Japan Championship 2018
139 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 22:57.00 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
140 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 23:01.00 Republic of Korea Singapore Championship 2018
141 Kristian Gil Caragan 23:13.00 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018
142 Henrik Buus Aagaard 23:24.00 Denmark WCA Euro 2018
143 Peter Åberg 23:33.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018
144 Noel Kim 23:34.00 New Zealand Supreme South Open 2018
145 Zachary McWilliams 24:04.00 United States Southern Championship 2018
146 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 24:12.00 Republic of Korea Japan Championship 2018
147 Thor Muto Asmund 24:40.00 Denmark Danish Open 2018
148 Hanns Hub 24:45.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
149 Pranav Veera 24:57.00 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
150 Kristian Holme 24:59.00 Norway Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
151 Peter Preston 25:01.00 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
152 Jordan Baum 25:12.00 Canada Hastings Open 2018
153 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 25:21.00 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
154 Sean Hartman 25:24.00 United States Georgia Championship 2018
155 Mihály Horváth 26:19.00 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
156 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 27:05.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
157 Andrei Solntsev 27:43.00 Estonia Latvian Open 2018
158 Aidan Proietto 27:44.00 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
159 William Tao 27:57.00 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
160 Hollwann Leon 27:59.00 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
161 Nikita Loika 28:04.00 Belarus Ukrainian Nationals 2018
162 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 28:23.00 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
163 Jesús Lindo García 28:40.00 Spain Spain 2018
164 Tristan Steeves 29:56.00 United States Colorado Qualifier 2018
165 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 30:05.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2018
166 Alexis Fedeler 30:06.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
167 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31:43.00 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
168 Erik Akkersdijk 31:57.00 Netherlands Big CubingItaly 2018
169 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32:29.00 China Harbin Open 2018
170 Emanuel Rheinert 33:07.00 Germany German Nationals 2018
171 Martin Fronescu 33:13.00 Romania U.R.A. Big Blind 2018
172 Carson Claud 33:21.00 United States Georgia Championship 2018
173 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 33:24.00 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
174 Maxim Chechnev 34:54.00 Russia MPEI Open 2018
175 Wojciech Knott 35:03.00 Poland Polish Open 2018
176 Yash Mehta 35:07.00 India Indian Nationals 2018
177 Tripp Peters 35:35.00 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2018
178 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 36:28.00 Italy Big CubingItaly 2018
179 Aedan Bryant 37:19.00 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2018
180 Aniketh Arya 38:07.00 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
181 Rodrigo Zarate 38:58.00 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
182 David Ruscalleda Gómez 40:58.00 Spain Spain 2018
183 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 41:26.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
184 Bill Hammill 41:59.00 United Kingdom Stratford-upon-Avon Open 2018
185 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 42:01.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
186 Nikhil Soares 42:39.00 India Indian Nationals 2018
187 Paris Dorn 44:46.00 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2018
188 Oscar Nieto 45:14.00 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2018
189 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 49:07.00 Japan Kansai Open 2018
190 Daniel Rose-Levine 50:20.00 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
191 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 52:34.00 Japan Japan Championship 2018
192 Fabian Löhle 1:03:13.00 Switzerland Swisscubing Mental 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.