Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 34.92 United States Houston Winter 2020
2 Feliks Zemdegs 37.93 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
3 Ciarán Beahan 38.96 Ireland WCA World Championship 2019
4 Tymon Kolasiński 39.82 Poland LLS III v2 2020
5 Patrick Ponce 40.43 United States WCA World Championship 2019
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.66 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 41.53 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
8 Bill Wang 41.60 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
9 Sebastian Weyer 41.72 Germany German Nationals 2019
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 42.12 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
11 Mats Valk 42.33 Netherlands Warm Up Sydney 2019
12 Kevin Hays 42.36 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
13 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 42.40 Peru WCA Euro 2018
14 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 43.18 China Shaoxing Open 2019
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 43.23 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
16 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 43.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
17 Brandon Nunez 43.57 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
18 János Bereczki 43.77 Romania LLS III v2 2020
19 Matty Hiroto Inaba 43.99 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
20 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 44.76 China China Championship 2019
21 Kevin Gerhardt 44.97 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
22 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.07 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
23 Mattia Furlan 45.38 Italy Salzburg Open 2020
24 Luke Tycksen 45.56 United States Washington Championship 2020
25 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 45.92 Indonesia Warm Up Sydney 2019
26 Eli Jay 46.08 United Kingdom Nordic Championship 2019
27 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 46.11 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
28 Michał Halczuk 46.26 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019
29 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 46.36 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
30 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 46.41 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020
31 Abdelhak Kaddour 46.53 France Seraing Open 2019
32 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 46.65 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
33 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.78 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
34 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 46.99 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
35 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 47.05 Spain Martorell Open 2019
36 Aryan Kejriwal 47.19 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Matěj Grohmann 47.63 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019
38 Lucas Etter 47.64 United States Princeton Winter 2020
39 Philipp Weyer 47.65 Germany Franconia Winter 2020
40 Mahith Bandi 47.75 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
41 Anish Rajesh 47.77 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020
42 Max Siauw 48.02 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
43 Alexey Zharikov 48.04 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
44 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.22 China Pickering Spring 2018
45 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 48.33 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
46 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.40 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2018
47 Richard Delacoste 48.51 Switzerland WCA World Championship 2019
48 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 48.53 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
49 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 48.58 Japan Kansai Open 2019
50 Celine Tran 48.63 Norway Nidaros Cubing 2019
51 Pahul Singh 48.67 Canada Solved Central Alberta 2019
51 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.67 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
53 Paul Mahvi 48.74 United States Mudd Winter 2020
54 Jan Staubach 48.97 Germany Elsass Open 2018
55 Alexandre Carlier 48.99 France FLIP Open 2018
56 Hunor Mogyorósi 49.06 Hungary Vienna Cube Day 2019
57 Karol Zakrzewski 49.16 Poland LLS III v2 2020
58 Robert Yau 49.21 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
59 Livia Kleiner 49.23 United States Arcadia Summer 2019
60 Antonie Paterakis 49.27 Greece WCA World Championship 2019
60 Arnav Arora 49.27 India Indian Nationals 2019
62 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 49.34 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
63 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 49.37 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
64 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 49.46 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
65 Stanley Chapel 49.56 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
66 Bautista Bonazzola 49.57 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
67 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 49.69 China Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
68 Kai Su (苏锴) 49.75 China Ezhou Open 2019
69 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 49.78 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
70 Benjamin Wei 49.79 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
71 DongSu Park (박동수) 49.80 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
72 Yu Tang (唐语) 49.87 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
73 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 49.96 China China Championship 2019
74 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 50.01 China Shenzhen Open 2018
75 Jayden McNeill 50.04 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
75 Sean Hartman 50.04 United States Florida 2020
77 Jonah Crosby 50.21 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
78 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 50.25 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
79 Andrey Che 50.28 Russia CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
80 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 50.36 China Parity at Charis 2020
81 Zachary White 50.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
82 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 50.53 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2018
83 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 50.54 Russia Elista Lyceum 2019
84 Adrian Jorghy 50.55 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
85 Paris Dorn 50.59 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
86 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 50.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
87 Evan Liu 50.73 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019
88 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 50.74 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
89 Lucas Wesche 50.76 Germany World Championship 2017
90 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 50.77 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
91 Ari Randers-Pehrson 50.82 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
92 Sooho Lee (이수호) 50.86 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
93 Nicolas Naing 50.91 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
94 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 50.94 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
95 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 51.05 Japan Japan Championship 2019
96 Michał Rzewuski 51.08 Poland WCA Euro 2018
97 John Brechon 51.18 United States Albany Winter 2019
98 Ben Kirby 51.26 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
99 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
100 Martin Fronescu 51.36 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019