Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 36.06 Max Park Western Championship 2019

North America 36.06 Max Park Western Championship 2019
Oceania 37.93 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2018
Europe 38.96 Ciarán Beahan WCA World Championship 2019
Asia 40.66 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
South America 42.40 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA Euro 2018
Africa 1:12.46 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2018

United States 36.06 Max Park Western Championship 2019
Australia 37.93 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2018
Ireland 38.96 Ciarán Beahan WCA World Championship 2019
Republic of Korea 40.66 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019
Taiwan 41.53 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Lanyang Open 2019
Canada 41.60 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2019
Germany 41.72 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2019
Netherlands 42.33 Mats Valk Warm Up Sydney 2019
Peru 42.40 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA Euro 2018
China 43.18 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Shaoxing Open 2019
Japan 43.34 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
Hong Kong 45.07 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
Poland 45.38 Tymon Kolasiński PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
Indonesia 45.92 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Warm Up Sydney 2019
United Kingdom 46.08 Eli Jay Nordic Championship 2019
Thailand 46.11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Italy 46.13 Mattia Furlan Italian Open 2018
France 46.53 Abdelhak Kaddour Seraing Open 2019
Malaysia 46.65 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
Denmark 46.78 Martin Vædele Egdal CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Spain 47.05 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez Martorell Open 2019
Czech Republic 47.63 Matěj Grohmann Wrocław Open 2019
Romania 48.21 János Bereczki Big Cubes Sofia 2019
Russia 48.29 Alexey Zharikov CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Switzerland 48.51 Richard Delacoste WCA World Championship 2019
Norway 48.63 Celine Tran Nidaros Cubing 2019
Ukraine 48.67 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) Ukrainian Nationals 2019
Hungary 49.06 Hunor Mogyorósi Vienna Cube Day 2019
Greece 49.27 Antonie Paterakis WCA World Championship 2019
India 49.27 Arnav Arora Indian Nationals 2019
Mongolia 49.37 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Philippines 50.41 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc Philippine Championship 2019
Singapore 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Finland 51.63 Amos Nordman Pönde Open 2019
Mexico 52.35 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza NxN Tlaxcala 2019
Slovakia 52.49 Marek Majerik Hungarian Open 2019
Argentina 52.50 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Vietnam 52.56 Đỗ Quang Hưng CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Brazil 53.01 Pedro Roque Colégio IPÊ 2015
Colombia 54.38 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Sweden 54.38 Simon Westlund SSL Final Borås 2017
Portugal 55.84 Vasco Vasconcelos ABHC 2019
Kazakhstan 56.03 Farid Mikhailov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019
New Zealand 56.84 Ben Kirby New Zealand Nationals 2019
Croatia 57.29 Toni Beljo Nordic Championship 2019
Costa Rica 57.80 Kyle McDonald Trejos Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
Austria 58.09 Nikolaus Lindinger Tirol Open 2019
Israel 59.34 Ben Baron Cubing in the Succah 2019
Chile 59.93 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Turkey 1:00.01 Can Gücüyener Ankara Bulut 2019
Bolivia 1:00.22 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2019
Venezuela 1:00.67 Bernardo Torres NxN Barquisimeto 2019
Belgium 1:00.88 Quinten Andelhofs WCA Euro 2018
Kosovo 1:00.88 Lir Ukaj Macedonian Nationals 2019
Guatemala 1:01.36 Daniel Escobar GuateMaya Open 2018
Lithuania 1:01.42 Mantas Urbanavičius Latvian Open 2019
Slovenia 1:01.68 Matic Omulec Ljubljana Open 2019
Belarus 1:02.06 Nikita Starodubov Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019
Iran 1:02.19 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Icy Summer 2018
Uzbekistan 1:03.73 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Summer 2019
Honduras 1:04.25 Luis David Hernández Mejía Reto Tegucigalpa 2019
Ecuador 1:04.36 Michael Kevin Astudillo Muñoz Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Bangladesh 1:05.04 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
Uruguay 1:05.10 Francisco Alonso Montevideo Palace 2018
Bulgaria 1:05.74 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019
Dominican Republic 1:06.81 Amauri Miguel Caballero Rep. Dominicana Nationals 2019
Luxembourg 1:06.90 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup V 2019
Latvia 1:08.45 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
El Salvador 1:09.46 José Enrique Jiménez Tecla Cube Open 2019
North Macedonia 1:09.58 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Kosovo Open 2019
Azerbaijan 1:10.99 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2019
Pakistan 1:11.96 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
Serbia 1:12.15 Aleksa Radovanović Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Tunisia 1:12.46 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2018
Panama 1:12.69 Miguel Ángel Hernández Cubing Chiriquí 2019
South Africa 1:14.57 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019
Tajikistan 1:14.96 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Estonia 1:15.80 Erik Kippus Tartu Open 2019
Paraguay 1:16.68 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Copa de Invierno 2017
Nicaragua 1:17.27 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Cyprus 1:18.64 Michael Eleftheriades Greece Autumn 2018
Liechtenstein 1:19.79 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018
Iceland 1:22.30 Óskar Pétursson Lights of Reykjavik 2019
Nepal 1:22.94 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepali Nationals 2019
Macau 1:23.50 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2012
Georgia 1:24.18 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgian Open 2013
Nigeria 1:24.52 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel South Luzon Open 2019
Jordan 1:24.82 Baha Alshwaiki Sharjah Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:26.42 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 1:26.80 Sardar Bakiev (Сардар Бакиев) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Brunei 1:27.25 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Morocco 1:30.50 Anas Meziani Chanquete Open 2019
Oman 1:31.20 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:32.04 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Armenia 1:34.12 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Madagascar 1:34.38 Ismaël Mamy Randriamalanto Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Montenegro 1:34.42 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Moldova 1:35.04 Costea Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Saudi Arabia 1:38.55 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Haiti 1:43.27 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019
Egypt 1:50.57 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Bahrain 1:50.92 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019
Kuwait 1:54.10 Nour Alkout BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Lebanon 1:57.54 Rami El Mallah Sharjah Open 2019
Malta 2:10.18 Carl Galea Malta Open 2019
Albania 2:16.72 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019
Algeria 2:23.84 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2019
Ghana 2:29.08 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Syria 2:44.39 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Palestine 2:48.46 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein İstanbul Summer 2019
Libya 3:48.64 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Zimbabwe 3:53.60 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Cuba 4:13.24 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019
Sri Lanka 4:14.15 Robosriyas Stravakske Fernando Carte Blanche Kube Open 2018