Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 37.28 United States SacCubing IV 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 37.93 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 41.12 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 42.12 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 42.40 Peru WCA Euro 2018
6 Ciarán Beahan 42.88 Ireland Peterborough Open 2018
7 Mats Valk 43.38 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2018
8 Sebastian Weyer 43.52 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
9 Patrick Ponce 44.02 United States New Jersey Championship 2018
10 Kevin Gerhardt 44.97 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
11 Bill Wang 45.03 Canada Niagara Select 2018
12 Kevin Hays 45.12 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 46.11 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
14 Mattia Furlan 46.13 Italy Italian Open 2018
15 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 46.24 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
16 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 46.42 Taiwan Maru X 2018
17 Michał Halczuk 46.82 Poland GLS Cup III 2018
18 Philipp Weyer 47.77 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
19 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 47.92 China Jiujiang Open 2018
20 Aryan Kejriwal 48.05 United States Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018
21 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.22 China Pickering Spring 2018
22 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.40 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2018
23 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 48.57 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
24 Jan Staubach 48.97 Germany Elsass Open 2018
25 Alexandre Carlier 48.99 France FLIP Open 2018
25 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 48.99 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2018
27 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 49.15 Indonesia Bogor Open 2018
28 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 49.18 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
29 Luke Tycksen 49.24 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
30 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 49.37 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
31 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 49.69 China Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
32 Brandon Nunez 49.82 United States New Jersey Championship 2018
33 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 50.01 China Shenzhen Open 2018
34 Jayden McNeill 50.04 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
35 Robert Yau 50.13 United Kingdom Welsh Open 2018
36 Abdelhak Kaddour 50.42 France Monnem City Cubing 2018
37 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 50.46 Japan Japan Championship 2018
38 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 50.53 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2018
39 Adrian Jorghy 50.55 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
40 Martin Vædele Egdal 50.62 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
41 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 50.74 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
41 Karol Zakrzewski 50.74 Poland Cubers Eve Białystok 2018
43 Lucas Wesche 50.76 Germany World Championship 2017
44 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 50.78 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
45 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 50.94 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
46 Michał Rzewuski 51.08 Poland WCA Euro 2018
47 Alexey Zharikov 51.16 Russia MPEI Open 2018
48 Anish Rajesh 51.25 India Indian Nationals 2018
49 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 51.34 Spain Spain 2018
50 Jay Benedict Alfaras 51.50 Philippines Visayas Championship 2018
51 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 51.62 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
52 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 51.73 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
53 Antonie Paterakis 51.76 Greece Dutch Nationals 2018
54 Breandan Vallance 51.81 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2017
55 Arnav Arora 52.03 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
56 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 52.11 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
57 Jonah Crosby 52.17 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
58 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 52.18 Thailand Bangkok Cube Day Summer 2018
59 Richmond Mico Rigor 52.22 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
59 Yap Jia Yang 52.22 Malaysia Unikl MFI Open 2018
61 Erik Akkersdijk 52.25 Netherlands Big CubingItaly 2018
62 Richard Delacoste 52.37 Switzerland Barby Cube Open 2018
63 Henri Gerber 52.41 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
64 Mahith Bandi 52.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
64 Simon Stannek 52.43 Germany Munich Open 2017
66 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 52.46 Hong Kong China Championship 2018
67 Hubert Kwasigroch 52.52 Poland Polish Championship 2018
68 Kailong Li (李开隆) 52.56 China Guangzhou SCUT 2017
69 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 52.57 China HUST Open 2018
70 Artyom Martirosov 52.58 Russia MPEI Open 2018
70 Phillip Lewicki 52.58 United States Imagination Station 2018
72 Paul Mahvi 52.61 United States Reno Fall 2017
73 Evan Liu 52.65 United States Pennsylvania 2018
73 Kristopher De Asis 52.65 Canada Vancouver Summer 2012
75 Eli Jay 52.66 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
76 Stanley Chapel 52.67 United States Michigan 2018
76 Wojciech Knott 52.67 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
78 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 52.69 Japan Japan Open 2016
79 Bo Wang (王擘) 52.85 China Nanjing Spring 2018
80 Edward Lin 52.95 United States Skillcon 2017
81 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 52.96 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
82 Pedro Roque 53.01 Brazil Colégio IPÊ 2015
83 Mitchell Lane 53.02 United States WCCT Cupertino 2018
84 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 53.07 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
85 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.11 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
86 Hunor Mogyorósi 53.14 Hungary Slovakian Summer 2018
87 Nicolas Naing 53.20 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
88 Drew Brads 53.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
89 Phil Patrick F. Isidro 53.27 Philippines Bagong Sison Cup 1 2018
90 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 53.31 Mexico Tonallan 2018
91 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 53.33 China China Championship 2018
92 DongSu Park (박동수) 53.37 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
93 Sean Belke 53.60 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
94 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 53.61 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2018
95 Przemysław Kaleta 53.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
96 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 53.67 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
97 Szymon Malinowski 54.00 Poland Polish Championship 2018
98 Matěj Grohmann 54.01 Czech Republic Slovakian Summer 2018
99 Daniel Karnaukh 54.15 United States New Jersey Championship 2018
100 Matty Hiroto Inaba 54.18 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.