Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Samantha Raskind 1:02.07 United States Lexington Spring 2015
2 Emily Wang 1:04.63 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2011
3 Caitlin Hutnyk 1:07.65 Canada US Nationals 2014
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.01 Denmark Danish Open 2015
5 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 1:12.70 China Wuxi Open 2015
6 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:13.15 Brazil Big Pine Open 2015
7 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:13.58 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
8 Alese Devin 1:20.44 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
9 Sydney Weaver 1:21.43 United States Athens Fall 2015
10 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:22.84 Taiwan TCL - Taichung 2015
11 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 1:22.93 China China Championship 2015
12 Sarah Strong 1:25.92 Canada MCC Alpha 2015
13 Kalina Brzezińska 1:26.03 Poland Cubers Eve 2014
14 Maggie Jordan 1:26.32 United States US Nationals 2015
15 Juliette Sébastien 1:27.15 France Chambéry Cube Open 2015
16 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:27.54 China Shanghai Milanyuan Cafe 2014
17 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:28.02 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
18 Azlysha Azmi 1:28.93 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2010
19 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 1:28.97 Mexico Aguascalientes 2014
20 Patricia Li 1:30.56 United States US Nationals 2015
21 Katie Hull 1:30.62 United States Athens Fall 2015
22 Dana Yi 1:31.31 United States Princeton Winter 2014
23 Shemara Van Kuijck 1:34.51 Netherlands Harvard Fall 2014
24 Zijing Jin (金子靖) 1:35.04 China Shenyang Open 2014
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:38.34 Germany World Championship 2015
26 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 1:38.67 Taiwan Wuxi Open 2015
27 Nora Christ 1:39.31 Germany Euro 2014
28 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 1:39.65 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2015
29 Sophie Chan 1:40.13 United States Berkeley Summer 2015
30 Zoé de Moffarts 1:40.31 Belgium Ballerup Open 2012
31 Giulia Accorsi 1:41.46 Italy Big CubingItaly 2014
32 Melissa Su 1:41.77 United States Cubetcha 2015
33 Shujing Wang (王淑静) 1:41.91 China Shandong 2012
34 Darja Makurina 1:42.57 Latvia Latvian Open 2015
35 Nóra Szepes 1:42.71 Hungary Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
36 Karin Ficher 1:44.67 Israel US Nationals 2015
37 Jillian Fraser 1:45.46 United States MIT Fall 2012
38 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:46.12 China Hefei Open 2015
39 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:47.30 China Zhenjiang Open 2015
40 Annika Stein 1:48.63 Germany Velbert Open 2015
41 Alyssa Bell 1:48.68 United States US Nationals 2015
42 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:49.48 China MCC Alpha 2015
43 Clare Keddy 1:49.74 United States World Championship 2013
44 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 1:50.03 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
45 Patrycja Michalska 1:51.74 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
46 Sara Camacho García 1:51.87 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
47 Chang Su (苏畅) 1:53.30 China Chongqing Open 2013
48 Pia Melloh 1:53.40 Germany SH Open 2014
49 Hilja Toivanen 1:54.13 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
50 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 1:54.49 China Heilongjiang Open 2015
51 Jae Goode 1:54.71 United Kingdom UK Championship 2013
52 Janelle Tin 1:54.78 United States Vancouver Summer 2015
53 Tiffany Chien 1:55.18 United States BASC 5 2015
54 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:55.20 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
55 Chaewon Min 1:55.44 Republic of Korea Athens Fall 2015
56 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 1:56.29 China Cross-strait 2014
57 Chunmei Wei (魏春美) 1:56.57 China Heilongjiang Open 2015
58 Deseree Aune 1:57.05 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
59 Sarah Gasson 1:57.24 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
60 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 1:57.95 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
61 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:58.51 Brazil Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
62 Channae Anderson 1:59.99 United States Colorado Springs Open 2015
63 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:00.09 Indonesia Singapore Open 2015
64 Julianna Bennett 2:00.56 United States River Hill Fall 2015
65 Charlie Cooper 2:00.68 United Kingdom German Open 2010
66 Kaitlyn Kim 2:01.94 United States River Hill Summer 2014
66 Laetitia Lemoine 2:01.94 France Galeries Dorian Open 2012
68 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 2:02.63 Indonesia Medan Open 2015
69 Elle Nolan 2:04.58 United States Lexington Fall 2015
70 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 2:05.12 China Nanjing Normal University 2013
71 Oksana Tyvodar 2:05.22 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
72 Isabella Bosia 2:05.28 Italy Euro 2010
73 Irene Pinto 2:05.57 Uruguay Santa Lucía Open 2015
74 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2:05.90 Taiwan TCL - Taichung 2015
75 Jessica Uribe 2:06.09 United States Stanford Spring 2012
76 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 2:06.37 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
76 Nela Sendlerová 2:06.37 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
78 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 2:08.03 Japan Japan Open 2011
79 Nicole Cabaya 2:12.29 Spain UK Championship 2015
80 Yushi Jin (金雨诗) 2:12.72 China Shenyang Open 2014
81 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 2:13.70 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
82 Traci Gagum 2:14.40 United States US Nationals 2015
83 Yi Wang (王旖) 2:14.71 China Hefei Open 2015
84 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2:15.91 China Beijing Summer 2012
85 Monika Zimmermann 2:17.33 Germany Belgian Open 2010
86 Son Seul-Gi 2:17.36 Republic of Korea Busan 2008
87 Christina Blackburn 2:17.92 United States US Nationals 2015
88 Jing Wu (吴晶) 2:18.27 China Xi'an Newborn 2012
89 Luojin Xu 2:18.50 China Obei Obei Open 2009
90 Eva Kato 2:19.44 United States Norwich Summer 2015
91 Aili Asikainen 2:19.75 Finland Guildford Open 2013
92 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2:22.30 Germany German Nationals 2015
93 Hanhan Liu (刘含菡) 2:22.50 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
94 Judita Ölveczká 2:23.00 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2012
95 Stephanie Chow 2:23.16 United States US Nationals 2010
96 Frida Blomstedt Lidén 2:23.47 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
97 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:23.50 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
98 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2:25.44 Japan Japan Contest 2012
99 Gamze Aksahin 2:25.68 Turkey V-CUBE Spiel 2012
100 Berit Brüster 2:25.80 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011