Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017

Asia 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Europe 52.87 Celine Tran Lier Open 2018
North America 53.23 Dana Yi New Jersey Championship 2018
South America 58.55 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Sides Bahia 2018
Oceania 1:29.92 Sarah Budiman Australian Nationals 2018
Africa 2:17.22 Marike Faught Arnold Classic Africa 2018

Singapore 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Norway 52.87 Celine Tran Lier Open 2018
United States 53.23 Dana Yi New Jersey Championship 2018
Canada 53.83 Emily Wang HFX 2018
Germany 55.75 Laura Holzhauer German Nationals 2018
Republic of Korea 56.29 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2018
Ukraine 57.46 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Brazil 58.55 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Sides Bahia 2018
Denmark 59.20 Karina Grandjean Beck World Championship 2017
Vietnam 1:03.83 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân Ho Chi Minh Warm Up 2017
France 1:04.20 Juliette Sébastien Paris Open 2018
Czech Republic 1:04.77 Nela Sendlerová Brno Open 2018
China 1:06.61 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Poland 1:10.65 Magdalena Pabisz Dragon Cubing 2018
Indonesia 1:10.68 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) Taiwan Championship 2018
Taiwan 1:11.01 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) Cubing Tainan 2018
United Kingdom 1:11.20 Katie Davies UK Championship 2018
Latvia 1:11.25 Darja Makurina Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Colombia 1:15.72 Juliana Gonzalez Silva Cali Cube 2018
Italy 1:15.93 Anna Battistini Italian Championship 2018
Philippines 1:20.46 Alexis Margaret Magtibay Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017
Mexico 1:22.23 Valenntina Aldana Díaz Mexican Championship 2018
Romania 1:22.90 Maya Maghiar Oradea Cubing Finals 2018
Netherlands 1:26.18 Lisa Rengers Dutch Nationals 2018
Malaysia 1:26.95 Azlysha Azmi Johor Lunar New Year 2016
Costa Rica 1:27.25 Dagne Poveda Bekubes Open 2018
Japan 1:28.02 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
Australia 1:29.92 Sarah Budiman Australian Nationals 2018
Luxembourg 1:30.49 Andrea Thull ABC 2018
Hong Kong 1:31.45 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
Spain 1:32.00 Celia López Martín Santa Pola Open 2018
Argentina 1:32.91 Romina Peretti Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018
Belgium 1:34.97 Zoé de Moffarts London Open 2017
Russia 1:35.61 Ekaterina Shutenko Ural Autumn 2018
Kazakhstan 1:38.29 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
Israel 1:39.87 Karin Ficher Israel Championship 2017
Guatemala 1:40.31 Natalia Sosa Ixchel 2018
Hungary 1:42.71 Nóra Szepes Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
Finland 1:42.76 Sandra Kuotesaho Oulu Open 2018
Brunei 1:43.52 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Uruguay 1:44.71 Irene Pinto Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018
Sweden 1:46.16 Lovisa Eriksson Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
Ireland 1:53.44 Aisling Chan Irish Championship 2018
Kuwait 1:54.10 Nour Alkout BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Switzerland 1:54.79 Hannah Minas Argovia Open 2018
New Zealand 1:55.19 Angela Braganza New Zealand Nationals 2018
Venezuela 1:55.88 Enrymar Cisneros Valencia Summer 2018
Bangladesh 2:06.24 Shefa Tun Noor Dhaka Spring 2018
Thailand 2:09.40 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) THC 2017
Slovakia 2:10.84 Michaela Švecová Slovakian Spring 2018
Bahrain 2:15.83 Aysha Jamsheer BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
South Africa 2:17.22 Marike Faught Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Tunisia 2:17.76 Emna Boughizane Monastir Winter Open 2018
India 2:25.06 Kalyani H. Kiran Bengaluru Winter Open 2018
Turkey 2:25.68 Gamze Aksahin V-CUBE Spiel 2012
Dominican Republic 2:26.68 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Pakistan 2:31.90 Mehak Zehra Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Bolivia 2:33.02 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla Univalle Big Cubes 2018
Panama 2:41.39 Maria Huang Panama Open V2 2017
Slovenia 2:41.70 Sandra Mavsar Ljubljana Open 2018
Montenegro 2:50.57 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Austria 3:01.40 Elisabeth Riegler Austrian Open 2012
Greece 3:30.34 Marilena Tsakonopoulou Greece New Year 2018
Honduras 3:31.72 Angelli Rivera Inframundo HN 2018
Serbia 3:32.02 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2015
Portugal 3:40.16 Joana Leite Portugal Open 2009
Belarus 4:20.01 Alina Fedosenko Minsk Open 2013
Iran 4:39.07 Sarina Zare (سارینا زارع) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017