Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017

Asia 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
North America 56.15 Samantha Raskind Maybe Melrose Spring 2017
Europe 58.63 Celine Tran Kjeller Open 2017
South America 59.45 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Villa Open 2017
Oceania 1:48.15 Tiana Diachenko Sydney Championship 2016
Africa 3:10.53 Marike Faught Gauteng Winter 2017

Singapore 51.31 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
United States 56.15 Samantha Raskind Maybe Melrose Spring 2017
Canada 58.29 Emily Wang Atlantic Open Fall 2017
Norway 58.63 Celine Tran Kjeller Open 2017
Denmark 59.20 Karina Grandjean Beck World Championship 2017
Brazil 59.45 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Villa Open 2017
Republic of Korea 1:00.04 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean CWR Style 2017
Vietnam 1:03.83 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân Ho Chi Minh Warm Up 2017
Czech Republic 1:06.38 Nela Sendlerová Prague Open 2017
Germany 1:06.67 Laura Holzhauer MCC 2017
China 1:08.19 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) Wuxi Open 2017
Taiwan 1:11.82 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) German Nationals 2017
France 1:15.12 Juliette Sébastien Champagne Open 2017
Latvia 1:20.43 Darja Makurina Latvian Open 2017
Philippines 1:20.46 Alexis Margaret Magtibay Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017
Poland 1:20.80 Kalina Brzezińska Kaliska Open 2016
Ukraine 1:23.50 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) Kharkiv Winter 2017
Indonesia 1:26.58 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) Taiwan Championship 2017
Malaysia 1:26.95 Azlysha Azmi Johor Lunar New Year 2016
Japan 1:28.02 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
Mexico 1:28.97 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz Aguascalientes 2014
Italy 1:30.38 Anna Battistini Italian Championship 2017
Costa Rica 1:30.74 Dagne Poveda GuateMaya Open 2017
Hong Kong 1:31.82 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) Cross-strait 2017
Netherlands 1:34.51 Shemara Van Kuijck Harvard Fall 2014
Belgium 1:34.97 Zoé de Moffarts London Open 2017
Israel 1:39.87 Karin Ficher Israel Championship 2017
Hungary 1:42.71 Nóra Szepes Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
Sweden 1:46.16 Lovisa Eriksson Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
United Kingdom 1:46.95 Katie Davies UK Championship 2017
Spain 1:47.11 Celia López Martín Lluís Vives Open 2017
Australia 1:48.15 Tiana Diachenko Sydney Championship 2016
Russia 1:48.81 Lala Abbasova Cuberussia in MSK 2017
Luxembourg 1:51.77 Andrea Thull PSKubing 2017
Finland 1:54.13 Hilja Toivanen Finnish Championship 2015
Colombia 1:54.63 María José Martínez León Mirá Ve 2017
Guatemala 1:55.07 Natalia Sosa Guatemala Championship 2017
Venezuela 2:04.58 Enrymar Cisneros Panama Open V2 2017
Uruguay 2:05.57 Irene Pinto Santa Lucía Open 2015
Thailand 2:09.40 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) THC 2017
Argentina 2:10.76 Carolina Visentin MTD Spring 2017
Slovakia 2:23.00 Judita Ölveczká Hungarian Open 2012
Romania 2:23.25 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș Romanian Rubik Open 2017
Turkey 2:25.68 Gamze Aksahin V-CUBE Spiel 2012
Dominican Republic 2:26.68 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Kuwait 2:28.49 Nour Alkout Shaker Fall 2017
Bahrain 2:28.64 Aysha Jamsheer Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
India 2:30.78 Amenah Sajjad Vakil Emirates Open 2017
Pakistan 2:31.90 Mehak Zehra Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Panama 2:41.39 Maria Huang Panama Open V2 2017
Ireland 2:42.68 Mary Hennessy Irish Championship 2017
New Zealand 2:44.81 Sarah Davison New Zealand Nationals 2012
Austria 3:01.40 Elisabeth Riegler Austrian Open 2012
South Africa 3:10.53 Marike Faught Gauteng Winter 2017
Switzerland 3:23.55 Hannah Minas Swiss Nationals 2017
Serbia 3:32.02 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2015
Portugal 3:40.16 Joana Leite Portugal Open 2009
Slovenia 3:43.48 Sandra Mavsar Ljubljana Open 2017
Belarus 4:20.01 Alina Fedosenko Minsk Open 2013
Iran 4:39.07 Sarina Zare (سارینا زارع) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.