Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
2 Celine Tran 52.87 Norway Lier Open 2018
3 Dana Yi 53.23 United States New Jersey Championship 2018
4 Emily Wang 53.83 Canada HFX 2018
5 Katie Hull 55.08 United States Great Lakes Championship 2018
6 Laura Holzhauer 55.75 Germany German Nationals 2018
7 Samantha Raskind 55.99 United States Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018
8 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 56.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
9 Livia Kleiner 56.77 United States New York City Fall 2018
10 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 57.46 Ukraine Uzhgorod Summer 2018
11 Caitlin Hutnyk 58.52 Canada National Capital Region 2018
12 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 58.55 Brazil Sides Bahia 2018
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.20 Denmark World Championship 2017
14 Eva Kato 1:00.46 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:02.89 United States New Jersey Championship 2018
16 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 1:03.83 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Warm Up 2017
17 Juliette Sébastien 1:04.20 France Paris Open 2018
18 Nela Sendlerová 1:04.77 Czech Republic Brno Open 2018
19 Marie Vincent 1:05.28 France Montpellier Open 2018
20 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:06.61 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
21 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 1:08.19 China Wuxi Open 2017
22 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:08.62 China Wuxi Open 2017
23 Isabella Corona 1:08.80 United States Poly Cubed 2018
24 Sydney Weaver 1:09.46 United States South Carolina 2017
25 Alese Devin 1:10.38 United States World Championship 2017
26 Magdalena Pabisz 1:10.65 Poland Dragon Cubing 2018
27 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:10.68 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2018
28 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:11.01 Taiwan Cubing Tainan 2018
29 Katie Davies 1:11.20 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
30 Darja Makurina 1:11.25 Latvia Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
31 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 1:11.59 China China Championship 2017
32 Maggie Jordan 1:13.87 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
33 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 1:14.56 Taiwan Nanjing Spring 2018
34 Sophie Chan 1:14.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
35 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:15.12 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
36 Amelie Dieterich 1:15.68 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
37 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 1:15.72 Colombia Cali Cube 2018
38 Anna Battistini 1:15.93 Italy Italian Championship 2018
39 Sophia Burian 1:16.13 Germany German Nationals 2018
40 Annika Stein 1:16.40 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
41 Sarah Strong 1:17.60 Canada National Capital Region 2018
42 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:17.80 China Shenyang Summer 2018
43 Melissa Su 1:18.17 United States Heartland Champs 2018
44 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:19.49 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
45 Pia Melloh 1:19.82 Germany German Nationals 2017
46 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:20.20 China Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
47 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:20.23 China Fuzhou Open 2018
48 Jessica Nguyen 1:20.28 Vietnam Wellington Winter 2018
49 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:20.41 China Taiyuan Winter 2018
50 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 1:20.46 Philippines Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017
51 Kalina Brzezińska 1:20.80 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
52 Alyssa Bell 1:21.20 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
53 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 1:21.31 China China Championship 2018
54 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 1:21.88 China Fuzhou Open 2018
55 Valenntina Aldana Díaz 1:22.23 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
56 Maya Maghiar 1:22.90 Romania Oradea Cubing Finals 2018
57 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 1:23.20 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
58 Joanne Micaela Ancheta 1:23.70 Philippines CoC II 2016
59 Boying Li (李博莹) 1:24.02 China Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
60 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 1:24.64 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2018
61 Denielle Faith Bicbic 1:24.91 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2017
62 Patrycja Michalska 1:25.75 Poland GLS Cup III 2018
63 Lisa Rengers 1:26.18 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2018
64 Charmaine Escudero 1:26.35 United States New York City Winter 2018
65 Azlysha Azmi 1:26.95 Malaysia Johor Lunar New Year 2016
66 Dagne Poveda 1:27.25 Costa Rica Bekubes Open 2018
67 Ying Li (李颖) 1:27.43 China Meizhou Open 2018
68 Carter Audet Marrero 1:27.49 United States Newport Summer 2018
68 Sarah Young 1:27.49 United States Race the Clock 2018
70 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:27.51 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
71 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:28.02 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
72 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 1:28.66 Philippines Tagum City Open 2017
73 Alyssa Bernardo 1:28.76 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
73 Ngan Tran 1:28.76 Vietnam AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018
75 Laura Ohrndorf 1:29.13 Germany BKP 2017
76 Pauline Clémenceau 1:29.27 France ABC 2018
77 Francesca Magnarelli 1:29.47 United States MIT Fall 2018
78 Nora Christ 1:29.50 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
79 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 1:29.51 China Shenyang Winter 2016
80 Sarah Budiman 1:29.92 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
81 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:30.06 Germany Cologne Open 2018
82 Katelyn Hinkley 1:30.08 United States Cubing 4 Kids 2018
83 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:30.43 China Cambridge Open 2018
84 Andrea Thull 1:30.49 Luxembourg ABC 2018
85 Patricia Li 1:30.56 United States US Nationals 2015
86 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:30.70 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
87 Tiffany Chien 1:30.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
88 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:31.09 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Christine Brychcy 1:31.13 Germany Hessen Open 2018
90 Sofiya Bondarenko 1:31.30 Ukraine White City Cubing 2018
91 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 1:31.45 Hong Kong Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
92 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 1:31.46 Republic of Korea Munich Open 2018
93 Carolina Guidetti 1:31.74 Italy Sicily Open 2018
94 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 1:31.82 Hong Kong Cross-strait 2017
95 Celia López Martín 1:32.00 Spain Santa Pola Open 2018
96 Sarah Cook 1:32.40 United States Independence Cube Day 2018
97 Lucinda Zhou 1:32.41 United States Maryland 2018
98 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 1:32.66 China Asian Championship 2016
99 Jennifer Schmidt 1:32.86 Germany German Open 2018
100 Romina Peretti 1:32.91 Argentina Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018