Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 39.65 Max Park Western Championship 2019 40.3436.0642.6540.8237.80

North America 39.65 Max Park Western Championship 2019 40.3436.0642.6540.8237.80
Oceania 42.09 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2020 44.0741.7038.5540.7843.80
Asia 44.78 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019 53.8846.9744.8842.4840.66
Europe 45.19 Ciarán Beahan Leeds Open 2019 46.3450.9145.8442.2243.39
South America 51.88 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Peru Nationals 2018 53.2250.6847.9959.0251.74
Africa 1:19.61 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019 1:20.331:19.981:14.571:18.531:25.19

United States 39.65 Max Park Western Championship 2019 40.3436.0642.6540.8237.80
Australia 42.09 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2020 44.0741.7038.5540.7843.80
Republic of Korea 44.78 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) WCA World Championship 2019 53.8846.9744.8842.4840.66
Canada 44.85 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2019 45.3441.6047.8842.5646.66
Ireland 45.19 Ciarán Beahan Leeds Open 2019 46.3450.9145.8442.2243.39
Taiwan 45.57 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Dream One Cube Open 2019 56.2042.1945.1248.4043.18
Germany 45.80 Sebastian Weyer Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019 44.5646.5548.0042.7346.30
Poland 48.26 Tymon Kolasiński PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 50.1551.9546.8947.3447.29
Hong Kong 49.30 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 48.8048.3551.5650.7545.75
Netherlands 50.17 Mats Valk Hoogland Open 2019 53.0447.9851.3451.1846.71
Thailand 50.62 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 52.6348.1449.1053.9050.14
Romania 50.79 János Bereczki Budapest Open 2020 50.4955.8551.9648.6749.91
China 50.88 Xuming Wang (王旭明) Shaoxing Open 2019 50.1659.6850.5048.5851.97
Italy 51.23 Mattia Furlan Salzburg Open 2020 54.2559.4950.4745.3848.96
Peru 51.88 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Peru Nationals 2018 53.2250.6847.9959.0251.74
Malaysia 52.03 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Manchester Open 2020 49.3455.1654.8449.8751.39
Czech Republic 52.42 Matěj Grohmann Kostelec Summer 2019 55.2450.7350.5951.291:01.84
Japan 52.43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Japan Championship 2018 56.1248.7850.9754.2352.10
Indonesia 52.45 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bogor Comeback 2019 51.1557.0551.8052.1353.41
France 52.53 Abdelhak Kaddour Sens Open 2019 55.3356.2552.2047.9750.07
Russia 52.92 Alexey Zharikov Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 50.0551.3757.3454.0753.33
United Kingdom 53.62 Eli Jay German Nationals 2019 52.0248.2257.0951.8457.00
Switzerland 53.66 Richard Delacoste UK Championship 2019 57.5351.5451.9352.4856.56
India 53.80 Anish Rajesh CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 55.7347.7752.7753.6355.01
Denmark 53.92 Martin Vædele Egdal Warm Up Sydney 2019 56.581:01.2552.9251.3052.25
Mexico 54.06 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Open del Mayo 2019 52.3953.6955.2755.9253.22
Spain 54.53 Dario Roa Sánchez Les Franqueses Open 2018 58.5954.2550.751:11.0148.40
Norway 54.60 Celine Tran Flatåsen Open 2020 1:01.2956.3256.7050.1150.77
Ukraine 54.66 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Kharkiv Open 2019 58.4354.3456.1152.9853.54
Philippines 55.29 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc Parity at Charis 2020 53.311:00.0352.531:05.9946.41
Argentina 55.39 Bautista Bonazzola UTN Bisiesto 2020 1:02.7851.4359.2449.5755.50
Colombia 55.73 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 56.7059.3654.6855.3955.09
Singapore 56.08 Jonathan Chng NTU Open 2019 56.0355.651:00.9656.5653.09
Greece 56.52 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2019 57.1653.0256.0856.311:02.79
Hungary 57.05 Hunor Mogyorósi Vienna Cube Day 2019 54.8556.9259.3849.061:00.88
Finland 57.22 Amos Nordman Pönde Open 2019 55.6856.401:01.8459.5751.63
Vietnam 57.66 Đỗ Quang Hưng CubingUSA Nationals 2019 55.2259.581:03.1058.1852.56
Slovakia 58.53 Marek Majerik Santa Claus Cube Race 2019 58.7157.6259.4858.9257.96
New Zealand 58.63 Ben Kirby Auckland Summer Open 2020 1:11.3751.261:03.3255.4257.16
Mongolia 58.99 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Vladivostok Winter 2018 1:00.371:07.8249.9858.4958.10
Sweden 59.68 Daniel Wallin Swedish Championship 2019 1:03.0957.701:01.2158.2759.56
Costa Rica 1:01.52 Kyle McDonald Trejos Score Cube Day 2020 57.881:02.0559.581:02.941:05.47
Brazil 1:01.86 Pedro Roque II CEFET-MG UAI Bits Open 2018 1:11.181:00.231:02.2257.991:03.12
Kazakhstan 1:02.69 Farid Mikhailov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019 1:05.071:00.351:02.651:13.0956.03
Chile 1:03.78 Felipe Medel Curicó al Cubo 2019 1:06.481:11.221:01.461:03.411:01.24
Chile 1:03.78 Felipe Medel Cubopía Open 2020 1:17.621:05.491:00.511:02.021:03.82
Venezuela 1:03.97 Bernardo Torres NxN Barquisimeto 2019 1:08.001:01.381:05.581:04.951:00.67
Austria 1:04.42 Nikolaus Lindinger Salzburg Open 2020 1:04.381:09.341:05.331:03.551:02.84
Croatia 1:04.51 Toni Beljo Nordic Championship 2019 1:03.771:07.8859.601:03.531:06.24
Israel 1:05.17 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019 1:00.941:07.311:07.251:07.7759.90
Lithuania 1:05.60 Mantas Urbanavičius Latvian Open 2019 1:01.421:10.341:07.751:06.361:02.70
Belgium 1:05.76 Quinten Andelhofs WCA Euro 2018 1:04.671:14.681:05.251:07.351:00.88
Iran 1:06.08 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Icy Summer 2018 1:07.031:02.191:05.221:05.991:17.32
Bolivia 1:06.48 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto Villa Rosita 2020 1:01.791:09.841:08.121:09.331:01.98
Slovenia 1:06.80 Matic Omulec Ljubljana Open 2019 1:05.961:09.091:05.361:17.021:01.68
Belarus 1:07.07 Andrey Molchan November Days in Minsk 2018 1:08.171:06.941:15.751:06.091:04.48
Guatemala 1:07.68 Daniel Escobar Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 1:05.511:11.081:18.141:06.441:05.28
Kosovo 1:08.10 Lir Ukaj Swisscubing Cup I 2020 1:11.461:05.0158.381:07.821:18.90
Portugal 1:08.56 Vasco Vasconcelos UPM Open 2019 1:10.561:05.421:09.101:17.041:06.01
Uzbekistan 1:08.82 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Summer 2019 1:15.041:03.731:07.911:07.591:10.97
Uruguay 1:09.18 Francisco Alonso Montevideo Palace 2018 1:05.101:09.481:08.321:18.741:09.75
Turkey 1:10.77 Ahmet Çınar Ablak Turkish Cubing Tour Ankara 2020 1:14.921:01.201:10.751:14.591:06.97
Bangladesh 1:12.18 Taosif Amin Sahil Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019 1:13.461:11.83DNF1:07.441:11.24
Bulgaria 1:12.21 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019 1:17.681:10.321:10.301:16.001:05.74
Dominican Republic 1:14.18 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Winter 2020 1:10.811:20.501:11.231:08.071:21.12
Luxembourg 1:14.86 Carlo Glod Salzburg Open 2020 1:26.791:14.071:15.401:10.011:15.11
Honduras 1:15.42 Luis David Hernández Mejía Copa Inframundo HN 2019 1:12.821:13.241:18.891:17.311:15.71
Latvia 1:16.27 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2019 1:24.471:18.081:15.191:15.451:15.28
Ecuador 1:16.75 Michael Kevin Astudillo Muñoz Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 1:04.361:14.081:19.351:25.311:16.81
Panama 1:16.99 Miguel Ángel Hernández Cubing Chiriquí 2019 1:24.241:14.981:12.691:13.911:22.08
Serbia 1:17.01 Aleksa Radovanović Osijek Open 2020 1:30.821:12.271:17.321:15.511:18.21
North Macedonia 1:18.07 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonian Nationals 2019 1:13.481:19.541:11.201:21.181:22.42
South Africa 1:19.61 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019 1:20.331:19.981:14.571:18.531:25.19
Azerbaijan 1:19.86 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2019 1:18.541:21.621:30.591:19.431:10.99
Tunisia 1:20.14 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019 1:20.541:25.091:13.671:21.261:18.63
Pakistan 1:20.59 Muhammad Haris Aamir Pakistan Winter 2019 1:24.911:17.591:17.011:35.321:19.26
El Salvador 1:21.60 José Enrique Jiménez CONIA Internacional 2018 1:12.081:34.311:20.651:21.031:23.12
Estonia 1:22.22 Kait Rosenberg Finnish Championship 2019 1:22.561:23.081:20.731:34.141:21.01
Tajikistan 1:23.55 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019 1:32.601:14.961:19.461:22.531:28.65
Nicaragua 1:25.86 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019 1:25.451:25.411:26.741:17.271:26.71
Iceland 1:27.67 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Heimaey Open 2018 1:40.761:32.941:24.421:22.841:25.65
Nigeria 1:27.79 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Cube Ala-Eh V 2020 1:24.611:19.701:25.231:42.431:33.53
Macau 1:27.82 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2012 1:25.881:47.411:28.241:29.341:24.50
Paraguay 1:28.02 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Paraguay Nationals 2017 1:29.861:28.491:25.701:32.061:25.69
Nepal 1:29.56 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Open 2018 1:30.121:31.321:27.241:26.341:41.53
Moldova 1:31.32 Costea Livadari Moldova Open 2020 1:30.491:32.001:31.471:37.651:15.01
Brunei 1:31.83 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019 1:37.261:37.381:27.251:29.251:28.97
Cyprus 1:32.00 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:45.831:27.401:37.351:25.051:31.24
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:32.34 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2018 1:36.581:29.081:29.771:33.501:33.76
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:32.34 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2019 1:34.001:29.421:47.701:33.601:29.39
Jordan 1:32.66 Baha Alshwaiki Sharjah Open 2019 1:32.821:30.991:24.821:34.161:38.54
Liechtenstein 1:33.65 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018 1:33.351:33.281:34.321:19.791:36.16
Morocco 1:36.37 Anas Meziani Chanquete Open 2019 1:41.081:30.501:34.961:33.711:40.45
Georgia 1:36.52 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013 1:38.591:31.831:33.891:43.961:37.09
Kyrgyzstan 1:38.41 Sardar Bakiev (Сардар Бакиев) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019 1:33.141:41.791:40.301:26.801:48.04
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:40.96 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019 1:32.041:48.661:39.941:40.481:42.47
Saudi Arabia 1:44.39 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018 2:02.471:48.591:45.691:38.881:38.55
Oman 1:44.73 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019 2:01.581:31.201:45.341:46.781:42.06
Armenia 1:44.85 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Dnipro Cube Generation 2018 1:48.651:44.821:42.101:41.471:47.64
Montenegro 1:46.01 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019 2:15.251:48.171:47.711:42.161:34.42
Madagascar 1:47.87 Ismaël Mamy Randriamalanto Madagascar Cubing Open 2019 1:34.381:50.411:47.511:48.781:47.31
Afghanistan 1:47.92 Aftaab Askary Melbourne Summer 2020 1:38.181:55.361:57.381:43.791:44.60
Haiti 1:50.54 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019 1:46.941:45.181:59.502:15.951:43.27
Bahrain 1:57.24 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019 2:03.001:50.921:55.182:03.371:53.55
Egypt 2:02.20 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019 1:50.572:09.562:05.862:09.821:51.17
Kuwait 2:06.07 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017 1:58.402:07.672:17.842:06.462:04.07
Malta 2:16.11 Carl Galea Malta Open 2019 2:19.962:18.892:10.182:10.422:19.01
Lebanon 2:16.62 Rami El Mallah Sharjah Open 2019 2:20.732:26.391:57.542:15.322:13.81
Albania 2:22.94 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019 2:28.602:29.792:23.052:17.162:16.72
Palestine 3:12.43 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein Palestine Open 2019 2:52.543:30.013:21.652:56.623:19.02
Zimbabwe 4:23.06 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019 4:23.804:34.395:41.004:10.983:53.60
Algeria 6:26.18 Yanis Khorsi Atoutcubes Open 2019 6:22.255:09.116:59.507:04.725:56.78