Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:34.66 China China Championship 2017
2 Neel Gore 2:07.61 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
3 Stanley Chapel 2:07.62 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
4 Bill Wang 2:09.94 Canada World Championship 2017
5 Roman Strakhov 2:20.75 Russia World Championship 2017
6 Cale Schoon 2:22.61 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
7 Tom Nelson 2:22.67 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
8 Grigorii Alekseev 2:25.33 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
9 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
10 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:34.13 India LOTM 2017
11 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
12 Timothy Goh 2:39.10 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
14 William Phommaha 2:45.28 France World Championship 2017
15 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
16 Mark Boyanowski 2:56.36 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
17 Graham Siggins 2:56.41 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
18 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:57.76 Brazil Poa Open 2017
19 Oliver Frost 3:02.83 United Kingdom World Championship 2017
20 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:03.62 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
21 Ádám Barta 3:03.97 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
22 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:09.70 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
23 Shivam Bansal 3:12.30 India World Championship 2017
24 Tomoya Firman 3:15.45 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
25 Artyom Martirosov 3:18.50 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
26 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:22.75 China Hefei Open 2017
27 Witali Bułatow 3:26.31 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
28 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:26.39 China China Championship 2017
29 Arthur Garcin 3:27.28 France Fuenlabrada Open 2017
30 Kamil Przybylski 3:28.80 Poland Italian Championship 2017
31 Olli Vikstedt 3:31.75 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2017
32 Sebastiano Tronto 3:33.52 Italy Italian Championship 2017
33 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:38.49 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
34 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:39.31 Poland Poznań Side Challenge 2017
35 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:40.38 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
36 Shantanu Modak 3:49.50 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
37 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:53.31 China China Championship 2017
38 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:53.52 United Kingdom Dublin Open 2017
39 Oleg Gritsenko 3:53.72 Russia Ticino Open 2017
40 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:09.18 China Nanchang Open 2017
41 Josh Weimer 4:16.45 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
42 Linus Frész 4:16.82 Germany PSKubing 2017
43 Jake Klassen 4:17.66 Canada Belgium Summer Open 2017
44 Feliks Zemdegs 4:24.81 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
45 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:24.93 China Nanchang Open 2017
46 Vladimir Okenchits 4:26.07 Russia Spring in Vitebsk 2017
47 Tommy Cherry 4:26.13 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
48 Gregor Billing 4:28.78 Germany UK Championship 2017
49 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 4:29.77 Mexico NxN Mx 2017
50 Henri Gerber 4:34.58 Germany German Nationals 2017
51 Daniel Chudecki 4:35.06 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
52 Evan Liu 4:37.30 United States Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
53 Daniel Wallin 4:44.62 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
54 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:45.49 Japan Japan Open 2017
55 Mark Rivers 4:47.53 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
56 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4:48.12 Japan Japan Open 2017
57 Kevin Matthews 4:51.78 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2017
58 Marco Edoardo Cittar 4:55.00 Italy Italian Championship 2017
59 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 4:59.69 Peru Univalle Spring 2017
60 Jan Bentlage 5:00.13 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
61 Jareth Soong 5:00.41 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
62 Ben Ridley 5:00.95 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
63 Andrey Ivanov 5:04.28 Russia MPEI Open 2017
64 Raymond Goslow 5:05.69 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
65 Guido Dipietro 5:06.87 Argentina Masdos Returns 2017
66 Matthew Hollinger 5:16.33 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017
67 Oliver Wheat 5:17.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
68 István Kocza 5:20.08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
69 Sebastian Werb 5:21.33 Germany MCC 2017
70 Tomas Kristiansson 5:25.84 Sweden World Championship 2017
71 Enoch Gray 5:29.00 United States NW Champs 2017
72 Riley Woo 5:31.60 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
73 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:32.46 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
74 Adrian Dębski 5:33.69 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
75 Manu Vereecken 5:36.27 Belgium World Championship 2017
76 Noah Joiner 5:42.95 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
77 Rodson Lingad 5:45.01 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
78 Timo Norrkniivilä 5:47.55 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
79 Corey Sakowski 5:50.25 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
80 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 5:52.49 China Big 'n Blind 2017
81 Brandon Satterstrom 5:59.30 United States KCubing Winter 2017
82 Sergio Bulux 6:00.57 Guatemala Villa Nueva 2017
83 Ivo Bakker 6:10.38 Netherlands Belgian Winter 2017
84 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:10.67 Malaysia Crawley Open 2017
85 Ramses Amaya 6:13.96 Colombia World Championship 2017
86 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6:14.25 Spain Asturias Open 2017
87 Sukant Koul 6:15.12 India NCR Open 2017
88 Lorenzo Mauro 6:26.15 Italy Italian Championship 2017
89 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6:27.91 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
90 Eddy Deturche 6:29.78 France Les Franqueses Open 2017
91 Krzysztof Bober 6:30.44 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
92 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6:32.06 Spain Madrid Open 2017
93 Bence Barát 6:32.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
94 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6:33.66 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
95 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 6:35.18 Japan Japan Open 2017
96 Tobias Peter 6:36.50 Switzerland Italian Open 2017
97 Aidan Proietto 6:42.21 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017
98 Gang Yong-Jin 6:44.36 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
99 Aldo Feandri 6:45.60 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
100 Piotr Janecki 6:46.44 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
101 Ben Yu 6:58.80 United States NW Champs 2017
102 Max Hilliard 6:59.81 United States NW Champs 2017
103 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 7:01.70 Spain Acho Open 2017
104 Monty Wain 7:06.25 Australia Sydney Winter 2017
105 Zian Song (宋子安) 7:08.13 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
106 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7:13.57 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
107 Mike Hughey 7:14.48 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
108 Łukasz Gondek 7:18.13 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
109 Javier Hernandez Requena 7:18.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
110 Patryk Milewczyk 7:22.37 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
111 Bertie Longden 7:23.12 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
112 Brandon Mikel 7:24.03 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
113 Jae Hyun Jeong 7:27.10 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
114 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7:30.82 China China Championship 2017
115 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7:30.98 Japan Kansai Open 2017
116 Mats Bergsten 7:33.79 Sweden Flen New Year's Blind 2017
117 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 7:39.78 Japan Japan Open 2017
118 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 7:41.98 Italy World Championship 2017
119 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7:45.80 China Big 'n Blind 2017
120 Vladimir Kostin 7:48.47 Russia MPEI Open 2017
121 Siah Yee Long 7:49.43 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
122 Walker Welch 7:52.08 United States Classic City Shhhhh 2017
123 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 7:53.64 Argentina Masdos Returns 2017
124 Jack Cai 7:55.45 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
125 Simon Westlund 8:00.66 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
126 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8:08.45 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
127 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8:09.03 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
128 Brian Acuña 8:13.48 Philippines Visayas Championship 2017
129 Jaden Lim 8:13.73 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
130 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 8:16.50 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
131 Dieter Amberger 8:18.35 Austria Slovakian Open 2017
132 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 8:21.82 Japan Japan Open 2017
133 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 8:23.62 Mexico Rubik Zamora 2017
134 Jacob Ambrose 8:23.76 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
135 Bernhard Brodowsky 8:28.47 Germany Arnold Open 2017
136 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 8:29.25 Brazil SESC Gravataí 2017
137 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 8:29.26 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
138 Thomas Lehéricy 8:30.66 France World Championship 2017
139 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8:31.65 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
140 Ernest Seroczyński 8:31.75 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
141 James Molloy 8:33.53 United Kingdom Italian Open 2017
142 Marcel Peters 8:39.76 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
143 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 8:40.08 Japan Japan Open 2017
144 Taha Ben Salah 8:42.11 Tunisia Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
145 William Wright 8:42.79 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
146 Kamil Pomietło 8:46.00 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
147 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 8:46.90 China Beijing Open 2017
148 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8:49.94 Norway Norwegian Championship 2017
149 Simon Lim (林少秋) 8:52.82 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
150 Grzegorz Pacewicz 8:53.56 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
151 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 8:54.16 Japan Japan Open 2017
152 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:55.28 Denmark Danish Open 2017
153 Christopher Cabrera 8:57.08 United States Michigan 2017
154 Ethan Davis 8:58.77 United States Rose City 2017
155 Alaik Bhatia 9:02.18 India Indian Nationals 2017
156 Kit Clement 9:05.04 United States Skillcon 2017
157 Brandon Harnish 9:06.90 United States NW Champs 2017
158 Jacob Posner 9:07.84 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
159 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:09.38 Spain El Escorial 2017
160 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 9:10.33 India SSN Cube Open 2017
161 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 9:12.16 Indonesia AG Championship 2017
162 Calvin Sall 9:15.00 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
163 Julen Simón Iriarte 9:21.07 Spain Arnold Open 2017
164 Callum Goodyear 9:26.66 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2017
165 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 9:28.66 China Hefei Open 2017
166 Bryson Azzopardi 9:33.26 Australia Sydney Winter 2017
167 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9:42.00 Spain Quijote Open 2017
168 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 9:45.37 Japan Kansai Open 2017
169 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 9:47.55 Taiwan Big N Blind NYC 2017
170 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9:48.14 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2017
171 Emanuel Rheinert 9:59.76 Germany German Nationals 2017
172 Fahad Ittikaparambil Palakkal Haneefa 10:15.00 India CET Cubing Paradox 2017
173 Martin Vædele Egdal 10:16.00 Denmark Danish Open 2017
174 Bértil Estrugo 10:19.00 Uruguay Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
174 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 10:19.00 Mexico Rubik Zamora 2017
176 Alexis Fedeler 10:20.00 Germany World Championship 2017
177 Jesús Lindo García 10:28.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
177 Timo Hromádka 10:28.00 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2017
179 Nikhil Mande 10:35.00 India Indian Nationals 2017
180 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 10:50.00 China Big 'n Blind 2017
181 Jolo Endona 10:54.00 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
182 Clément Cherblanc 10:56.00 France Swiss Open 2017
183 Maxim Chechnev 10:57.00 Russia 6.25 Bay Area 2017
184 Samuel Baird 11:11.00 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
184 Vladimir Sergeev 11:11.00 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
186 Vivek Prasad Mada 11:16.00 India Bheja Fry Year End Open 2017
187 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11:23.00 Spain El Escorial 2017
188 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 11:24.00 Japan Japan Open 2017
189 Andrew Le 11:32.00 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
189 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11:32.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
191 Hanns Hub 11:33.00 Germany PSKubing 2017
192 Robert Paus 11:39.00 Germany German Nationals 2017
193 David Pearce 11:46.00 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
194 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11:51.00 China Nanchang Open 2017
195 Tyler Marr 11:57.00 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
196 Kamil Michalak 11:58.00 Poland GLS Final 2017
197 Diego Meneghetti 11:59.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2017
198 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 12:02.00 China China Championship 2017
198 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 12:02.00 Indonesia Malang Kuy 2017
200 Christian König 12:05.00 Germany PSKubing 2017
201 Luca Rizzi 12:06.00 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2017
202 Denis Fokin 12:15.00 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
202 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 12:15.00 China Hefei Open 2017
204 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 12:18.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
205 Mihail Petrochenkov 12:19.00 Russia SPB Championship 2017
206 Michael Young 12:20.00 United States PBQ UCLA 2017
207 Acchyut Jolly 12:29.00 India NCR Open 2017
208 Bruno Vervoort 12:32.00 Belgium MCC 2017
209 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 12:33.00 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2017
209 Dániel Ambrits 12:33.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
211 Michał Wroński 12:37.00 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
212 Vladimir Korovin 12:39.00 Russia MPEI Open 2017
213 Jérôme Carlier 12:45.00 Belgium Champagne Open 2017
214 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 12:50.00 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
215 Peter Åberg 12:56.00 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
216 Richard Espinosa 13:02.00 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
217 Aniketh Arya 13:04.00 India Bheja Fry Year End Open 2017
218 Ivan Krueger 13:09.00 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
219 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 13:10.00 Russia SPB Easter Open 2017
220 Akito Takei (武井章人) 13:12.00 Japan Japan Open 2017
221 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 13:16.00 Hong Kong Cross-strait 2017
222 Levi André Tallaksen 13:17.00 Norway Norwegian Championship 2017
223 Daniel Tarifa 13:19.00 Bolivia Univalle Spring 2017
224 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 13:23.00 Republic of Korea BKP 2017
225 Zach Ramer 13:30.00 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2017
226 Stanisław Szyszka 13:33.00 Poland GLS Final 2017
227 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 13:35.00 China Big 'n Blind 2017
228 Wojciech Szatanowski 13:36.00 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
229 Tyler Robinson 13:39.00 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
230 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 13:41.00 China Hefei Open 2017
231 Mohammed Aiman Koli 13:52.00 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
232 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 13:57.00 Japan Meguro 2017
233 Pedro Trujillo García 14:00.00 Mexico Rubik Zamora 2017
234 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 14:07.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
235 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14:09.00 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
236 Samuel Fang 14:18.00 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
237 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 14:22.00 China Nanchang Open 2017
238 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 14:25.00 China Hefei Open 2017
239 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:28.00 Denmark Danish Open 2017
240 Jason Bilgrei 14:32.00 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
241 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 14:33.00 Spain Imaginalia Open 2017
242 Can Mao (毛灿) 14:34.00 China ZUA Open 2017
243 Alexander Botz 14:37.00 Germany Hessen Open 2017
243 Matthew Dickman 14:37.00 United States NW Champs 2017
245 Jakob Gunnarsson 14:44.00 Sweden SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
246 Will Callan 14:50.00 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
246 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 14:50.00 China Big 'n Blind 2017
248 Oliver Fritz 14:58.00 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
249 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 15:01.00 China Nanjing Spring 2017
250 Manuel Gutman 15:11.00 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
250 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 15:11.00 Japan Meguro 2017
252 David Ruscalleda Gómez 15:48.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
253 Shant Tonoyan 16:14.00 Armenia Muffin Winter 2017
254 Chad Harris 16:15.00 United States Mountain View Open 2017
255 Moanish C. S. Barathiar 16:31.00 India Ban Parity Open 2017
256 Landon Rhodes 16:35.00 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
257 Tim Reynolds 16:42.00 United States World Championship 2017
258 Cornelius Dieckmann 16:52.00 Germany Manchester Open 2017
259 Nikhil Soares 16:55.00 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
260 Daniel James 17:08.00 India NIT Trichy Open 2017
261 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 17:21.00 Ukraine Fresh Cube 2017
262 Jordan Baum 17:23.00 Canada Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
263 Josh Bloch 17:45.00 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
264 Wojciech Knott 17:54.00 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
265 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 18:04.00 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
266 Ciarán Beahan 18:05.00 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
266 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 18:05.00 Republic of Korea Kansai Open 2017
268 Manuel Bühler 18:06.00 Switzerland SC Cup Final 2017
269 Nikita Loika 18:26.00 Belarus Minsk Championship 2017
270 Arjun Shetty 18:34.00 India APJ BLD Open 2017
271 Murilo Coutinho Silva 18:57.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2017
272 Bas Verseveldt 19:01.00 Netherlands Belgian Winter 2017
273 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 19:07.00 India APJ BLD Open 2017
274 Jae Park 19:15.00 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
275 Daniel Rose-Levine 19:30.00 United States Michigan 2017
276 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 19:33.00 China World Championship 2017
277 Yash Mehta 19:38.00 India APJ BLD Open 2017
278 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 20:14.00 Ukraine Smart Cube Open 2017
279 Andrew Nathenson 20:15.00 United States PBQ UCLA 2017
280 Alban Reynaud 20:28.00 France World Championship 2017
281 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 20:46.00 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
282 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 20:56.00 Malaysia Singapore Open 2017
283 Gerd Hinüber 21:24.00 Germany Cubelonia 2017
284 Vinit Nalhe 21:29.00 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
285 Chad Batten 21:52.00 United States Classic City Shhhhh 2017
286 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 22:34.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
287 Pranav Veera 22:36.00 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
288 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22:39.00 Denmark Danish Open 2017
289 Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) 23:04.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2017
290 Radosław Drozdowicz 24:57.00 Poland Staszic Open 2017
291 Konstantin Jaehne 25:05.00 Germany German Open 2017
292 John Allums 28:52.00 United States Unionville Open Spring 2017
293 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 31:13.00 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
294 Tomasz Żołnowski 35:29.00 Poland Staszic Open 2017
295 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 35:30.00 Japan Japan Open 2017
296 Alexander Mutch 35:32.00 Canada Swiss Open 2017
297 Rahul Shyokand 36:33.00 India LOTM 2017