Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 1:08.76 United States MCC Epsilon 2019 1:02.511:14.051:09.72
2 Stanley Chapel 1:12.55 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019 1:14.461:14.501:08.70
3 Stanley Chapel 1:21.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:06.841:19.231:37.29
4 Stanley Chapel 1:21.81 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:37.101:08.071:20.27
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:31.08 China Selangor Cube Open 2019 1:23.151:29.641:40.45
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.07 China Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:39.52 China Weihai Open 2019 1:35.331:37.731:45.49
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:43.13 China Nanchang Open 2017 1:50.291:37.551:41.56
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:44.99 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 1:48.061:38.831:48.08
10 Graham Siggins 1:50.44 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019 1:56.351:43.111:51.85
11 Cale Schoon 2:02.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:00.902:03.092:03.85
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:07.83 China ZUA Open 2017 2:33.452:00.371:49.68
13 Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
14 Cale Schoon 2:10.58 United States Heartland Champs 2018 1:57.572:14.692:19.49
15 Adrian Dębski 2:17.75 Poland Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
16 Roman Strakhov 2:17.89 Russia Semey Open 2018 1:50.273:02.532:00.87
17 Manuel Gutman 2:19.56 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
18 Cale Schoon 2:20.16 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 2:06.492:30.172:23.82
19 Roman Strakhov 2:21.64 Russia KSF Semey City 2018 2:07.262:49.892:07.78
20 Roman Strakhov 2:26.61 Russia Belarus Nationals 2019 2:59.162:13.182:07.48
21 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:28.31 China Quiet AnHui University 2016 3:02.862:04.842:17.24
22 Cale Schoon 2:29.85 United States Mental Breakdown MN 2018 3:06.162:23.971:59.42
23 Tom Nelson 2:33.36 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
24 Oliver Frost 2:35.62 United Kingdom ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
25 William Phommaha 2:40.20 France WCA Euro 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
26 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:48.42 Poland GLS Cup V 2018 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
27 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:52.17 Denmark Danish Championship 2020 2:21.142:09.184:06.20
28 Kamil Przybylski 2:54.57 Poland Kiev Super Blind 2020 3:11.152:54.502:38.07
29 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:57.81 Poland Polish Nationals 2014 2:46.403:25.742:41.30
30 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:58.20 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
31 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:58.51 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2:54.832:39.853:20.84
32 Mark Boyanowski 3:00.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2:56.363:07.502:58.08
33 William Phommaha 3:02.81 France Only Mental Lyon 2018 3:18.802:59.012:50.62
34 Paul Taylor 3:08.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 3:26.713:12.812:45.49
35 Enoch Gray 3:12.37 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019 2:38.023:26.803:32.29
36 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:12.38 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017 3:03.623:20.393:13.12
37 Marcell Endrey 3:17.56 Hungary Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
38 Cale Schoon 3:21.34 United States KCubing Winter 2017 3:21.083:28.723:14.22
39 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3:27.17 Malaysia Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 2:50.544:28.253:02.71
40 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:27.77 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019 3:22.813:47.393:13.10
41 Oleg Gritsenko 3:35.62 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
42 Hari Anirudh 3:36.42 India Mémorial François Courtès 2020 3:19.304:28.623:01.35
43 Daniel Wallin 3:39.25 Sweden Welcome Back Jönköping 2020 2:44.975:00.093:12.70
44 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:41.56 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019 3:20.393:35.544:08.74
45 Max Siauw 3:51.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019 3:51.713:17.124:24.97
46 Shivam Bansal 3:53.78 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2019 3:30.514:47.923:22.90
47 Hari Anirudh 3:58.76 India Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
48 Lennon Hughes 3:58.82 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 3:51.364:09.483:55.63
49 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:59.29 India WCA World Championship 2019 3:41.834:25.103:50.95
50 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:01.67 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
51 Oleg Gritsenko 4:02.55 Russia Swisscubing Mental 2018 4:25.983:57.693:43.99
52 Jason White 4:07.76 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 4:19.693:57.204:06.40
53 Witali Bułatow 4:11.86 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019 4:13.013:46.864:35.71
54 Witali Bułatow 4:15.43 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 4:38.823:37.114:30.35
55 Sukant Koul 4:16.42 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 3:33.524:25.444:50.29
56 Mark Boyanowski 4:16.49 United States Fantastic Manhattan Comp 2016 3:56.684:29.994:22.81
57 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:16.88 Japan Japan Open 2016 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
58 William Phommaha 4:18.78 France Cannes 2016 4:45.624:01.684:09.04
59 Oleg Gritsenko 4:21.21 Russia Ekb Open 2015 4:24.033:58.334:41.27
60 Daniel Wallin 4:21.38 Sweden Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 4:41.243:42.084:40.81
61 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:23.06 United Kingdom Norwegian Championship 2015 4:13.444:43.474:12.28
62 Hari Anirudh 4:23.15 India Savoie Mental Breakdown 2019 4:45.764:50.883:32.80
63 Shivam Bansal 4:24.61 India NCR Open 2017 4:58.984:48.673:26.17
64 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:24.93 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 3:49.973:09.416:15.42
65 Witali Bułatow 4:26.19 Poland Polish Open 2019 5:19.053:41.194:18.33
66 Carter Kucala 4:26.93 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 4:53.033:51.494:36.28
67 Oliver Wheat 4:27.67 United Kingdom Clact-On Socks Off 2019 4:14.833:52.205:15.99
68 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:29.85 China Singapore Championship 2018 4:19.094:49.684:20.78
69 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.17 China Shandong Open 2019 4:37.934:35.814:16.78
70 Arthur Garcin 4:32.94 France Swisscubing Mental 2018 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
71 Jason White 4:34.70 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019 3:51.764:10.345:42.01
72 Jack Cai 4:34.77 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2019 4:07.983:20.856:15.48
73 Witali Bułatow 4:36.58 Poland Polish Open 2017 5:00.064:30.794:18.89
74 Oleg Gritsenko 4:36.66 Russia Xlingen Open 2018 4:41.065:13.823:55.11
75 Max Siauw 4:39.42 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019 4:45.394:15.524:57.36
76 Witali Bułatow 4:44.08 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 5:19.304:37.374:15.58
77 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:45.69 Japan Waseda Brain 2015 5:16.524:12.404:48.15
78 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:46.45 China China Championship 2019 4:35.175:52.673:51.52
79 Oleg Gritsenko 4:48.69 Russia MNW Open 2012 4:12.225:19.944:53.90
80 Noah Arthurs 4:51.31 United States World Championship 2015 5:37.104:23.944:32.90
81 Lee Zhi Xuan 4:53.58 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 4:59.845:01.534:39.38
82 Jan Bentlage 4:59.71 Germany Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
83 Andreas Pohl 5:01.28 Germany German Open 2014 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
84 Witali Bułatow 5:02.03 Poland Hungarian Open 2016 5:39.424:33.404:53.28
85 Noah Arthurs 5:02.38 United States Euro 2014 5:47.294:41.404:38.44
86 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 5:06.92 Japan Japan Championship 2019 4:57.365:00.515:22.88
87 Mihály Horváth 5:09.91 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019 8:13.513:28.023:48.19
88 Witali Bułatow 5:14.99 Poland Polish Championship 2016 5:50.325:18.724:35.92
89 Daniel Wallin 5:20.48 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 5:14.455:10.265:36.73
90 Oleg Gritsenko 5:22.85 Russia Ticino Open 2017 6:16.313:53.725:58.53
91 Oleg Gritsenko 5:26.44 Russia Swiss Nationals 2019 4:32.505:47.315:59.51
92 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:26.96 Italy Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
93 Tobias Peter 5:30.20 Switzerland German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
94 Julian David 5:33.97 Canada World Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
95 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:36.19 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020 4:26.446:11.066:11.08
96 Jan Bentlage 5:38.74 Germany Vantaa Back to School 2019 5:47.845:20.385:47.99
97 Kai Jiptner 5:39.73 Germany World Championship 2013 6:14.195:03.355:41.64
98 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:40.95 Malaysia Guildford Open 2020 4:32.176:02.196:28.49
99 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:41.26 China Hangzhou Open 2018 5:29.404:58.966:35.41
100 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:45.66 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 6:58.365:11.205:07.43