Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Emily Wang 38.43 Canada CUBEcentric 2011
2 Patricia Li 47.52 United States US Nationals 2011
3 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 50.02 China Guangzhou Winter 2011
4 Luojin Xu 50.61 Italy Milan Cube Open 2011
5 Azlysha Azmi 50.72 Malaysia Bali Cube Day 2010
6 Kalina Brzezińska 51.34 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
7 Sarah Strong 53.46 Canada Toronto Winter 2010
8 Zoé de Moffarts 53.91 Belgium Dutch Nationals 2011
9 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 54.15 Indonesia Bandung Open 2011
10 Katie Hull 54.36 United States Marietta Open 2011
11 Monika Zimmermann 55.86 Germany East German Open 2010
12 Nora Christ 56.11 Germany Dutch Open 2011
13 Son Seul-Gi 57.52 Republic of Korea Korea 2009
14 Tessa Betschinger 57.68 Germany Munich Open 2011
15 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 58.31 Indonesia Pekanbaru 2011
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.44 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2011
17 Surin Ahn 1:02.55 United States Princeton Fall 2011
18 Charlie Cooper 1:03.33 United Kingdom Toulouse Open 2010
19 Stephanie Chow 1:03.84 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
20 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:04.77 Japan Japan Open 2010
21 Chloe Vo 1:05.30 Australia Perth Puzzle Championship 2011
22 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 1:06.03 Thailand World Championship 2011
23 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.56 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
24 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:07.21 Japan Japan Open 2008
25 Maegan Poblacion 1:07.46 Canada Vancouver Winter 2011
26 Deseree Aune 1:07.71 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
27 Georgia Fisher 1:08.18 United States US Nationals 2011
28 Janelle Tin 1:10.66 United States Vancouver Summer 2011
29 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 1:11.69 Japan Japan Open 2011
30 Hanhan Liu (刘含菡) 1:13.27 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
31 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:13.61 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
32 Zijing Jin (金子靖) 1:14.28 China ShenYang Open 2011
33 Kai Yao (姚开) 1:14.43 China Xiamen Open 2011
34 Chia-Hung Huang (黃佳虹) 1:15.34 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
35 Liza Kokhan 1:15.43 Russia Russia Open 2011
36 Angga Swarandee 1:15.55 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
37 Isabella Bosia 1:15.59 Italy Montpellier Open 2010
38 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 1:16.27 Thailand World Championship 2011
39 Eszter Fehér 1:16.88 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
40 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:16.94 Japan Japan Open 2011
41 Jessica Uribe 1:17.18 United States Stanford Fall 2011
42 Berit Brüster 1:17.45 Germany Spols Open 2011
43 Dana Yi 1:18.13 United States Princeton Fall 2011
44 Monique Alivio 1:19.33 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
45 Aili Asikainen 1:19.50 Finland Swedish Championship 2011
46 Zhile Li (李知乐) 1:20.72 China Guangzhou Winter 2011
47 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:21.02 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
48 Giulia Accorsi 1:21.91 Italy Mantua Winter 2011
49 Roxane Balan 1:22.27 France Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
50 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 1:22.28 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
51 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1:22.36 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
52 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:23.66 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Open 2010
53 Laetitia Lemoine 1:23.97 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
54 Shelley Chang 1:24.71 United States UCSD Summer 2008
55 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 1:25.80 China Hefei Open 2011
56 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 1:25.97 China ShenYang Open 2011
57 Angelu Cayanan 1:26.03 New Zealand Auckland Winter Open 2011
58 Nóra Szepes 1:26.38 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
59 Gamze Aksahin 1:26.53 Turkey German Nationals 2011
60 Teo Fenny 1:26.83 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
61 Jing Wu (吴晶) 1:26.94 China Taiyuan 2011
62 Jackelyne Nguyen 1:27.30 United States US Nationals 2009
63 Nuo Chen 1:27.83 Spain Castellon Open 2011
64 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 1:28.03 Japan MegaHouse Cup 2010
65 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 1:29.34 China Hunan Open 2010
66 Bogdana Pavlova 1:31.02 Russia MPEI Open 2011
67 Julianne Hormann 1:31.11 Germany Dutch Open 2011
68 Dana Sommer 1:31.38 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
69 Mimmi Leckius 1:31.75 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
70 Gretchen Cuizon 1:32.11 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
71 Lin Bing (冰琳) 1:32.15 China Nanjing Spring 2011
72 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 1:32.78 China Shanghai Winter 2011
73 Elisabeth Riegler 1:33.16 Austria Austrian Open 2011
74 Maya Engel 1:33.41 Netherlands Düsseldorf Open 2010
75 Shir Sason 1:34.44 Israel Israel Championship 2011
76 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 1:34.55 China Shantou Open 2010
77 Jordan Mannfeld 1:34.61 United States UIUC Spring 2011
78 Gina Uy 1:36.05 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
79 Christine Anne Flordeliz 1:36.31 Philippines Philippines Open 2010
80 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 1:36.43 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2010
81 Eva Vorderobermeier 1:36.94 Germany Munich Open 2011
82 Ying Luo (骆盈) 1:37.96 China Guangdong Open 2010
83 Lê Hoàng Mỹ Linh 1:39.66 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City 2011
84 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:41.52 China Xiamen Open 2011
85 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:42.16 Republic of Korea Seoul 2008
86 Simone Sutton 1:43.40 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
87 Lina Tissier 1:44.00 France French Open 2011
88 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 1:45.92 Japan Machida Open 2007
89 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:45.93 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
90 Yu-Hsuan Liu 1:46.91 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
91 Ziqian Yin (尹子谦) 1:46.93 China Zhengzhou Autumn 2011
92 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 1:47.44 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
93 Yuerong Zhao (赵月蓉) 1:48.02 China Shandong Open 2011
94 Brittany Dzoan 1:48.99 United States US Nationals 2006
95 Uswatun Hasanah 1:50.71 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
96 Connie Chen 1:51.02 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2009
97 Ling Zhuang (庄玲) 1:51.50 China Xiamen Open 2011
98 Kristine Doctor 1:52.94 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
99 Marlene Claesson 1:52.96 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
100 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 1:53.11 Mexico Guadalajara 2011