Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
4 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
5 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
6 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
7 Patrick Ponce 7.40 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
8 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
9 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
10 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
10 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
12 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
13 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
13 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
15 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
16 Feliks Zemdegs 7.69 Australia Turn Around Tassie 2020
17 Feliks Zemdegs 7.71 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
18 Max Park 7.72 United States UCSD Winter 2020
19 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
20 Max Park 7.75 United States Las Vegas Spring 2019
21 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
22 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
22 Patrick Ponce 7.85 United States WCA World Championship 2019
24 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
25 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
26 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
26 Max Park 7.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
28 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary 2017
29 Tee Kai Yang 7.94 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
30 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
31 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
32 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
33 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
34 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
35 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
36 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
37 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
38 Max Park 8.11 United States WCA World Championship 2019
38 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
40 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
41 Patrick Ponce 8.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
42 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
43 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
44 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
44 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
46 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
47 Max Park 8.21 United States WCCT Reno 2018
48 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
48 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
50 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
51 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
52 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
52 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
52 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
55 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
56 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
56 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
56 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
56 Tee Kai Yang 8.30 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
60 Juliette Sébastien 8.34 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
61 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
62 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
62 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
62 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
65 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
65 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
65 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
68 Feliks Zemdegs 8.38 Australia Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
68 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
70 Max Park 8.39 United States Mudd Winter 2020
71 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
71 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
73 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
74 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
75 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Championship 2015
76 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
76 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
76 Patrick Ponce 8.49 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
76 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
80 Kian Mansour 8.50 Canada Québec City 2019
80 Max Park 8.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
82 Jayden McNeill 8.51 Australia Darwin Open 2020
83 Feliks Zemdegs 8.52 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
83 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
85 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
85 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
87 Feliks Zemdegs 8.58 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
87 Patrick Ponce 8.58 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
89 Juliette Sébastien 8.59 France Franconia X 2019
89 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
91 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 8.61 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
92 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil SESC Santos 2018
92 Michał Pleskowicz 8.62 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020
94 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
94 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
94 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
97 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
97 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Turn Around Tassie 2020
97 Juliette Sébastien 8.64 France Chelles Open 2020
97 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017