Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.90 China Wuhan Open 2021
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
5 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
6 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
7 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
8 Patrick Ponce 7.40 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
9 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
10 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
11 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
11 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
13 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
14 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
14 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
16 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
17 Feliks Zemdegs 7.69 Australia Turn Around Tassie 2020
18 Feliks Zemdegs 7.71 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
19 Max Park 7.72 United States UCSD Winter 2020
20 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
21 Max Park 7.75 United States Las Vegas Spring 2019
22 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
23 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
23 Patrick Ponce 7.85 United States WCA World Championship 2019
25 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
26 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
27 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
27 Max Park 7.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
29 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary 2017
30 Tee Kai Yang 7.94 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
31 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
32 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
33 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
34 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
35 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
36 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
37 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
38 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
39 Luke Garrett 8.11 United States Florida Returns 2021
39 Max Park 8.11 United States WCA World Championship 2019
39 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
42 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
43 Patrick Ponce 8.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
44 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
45 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
46 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
46 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
48 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
49 Max Park 8.21 United States WCCT Reno 2018
50 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
50 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
52 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
53 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
54 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
54 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
54 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
57 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
58 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
58 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
58 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
58 Tee Kai Yang 8.30 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
62 Juliette Sébastien 8.34 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
63 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
64 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
64 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
64 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
67 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
67 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
67 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
70 Feliks Zemdegs 8.38 Australia Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
70 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
72 Max Park 8.39 United States Mudd Winter 2020
73 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
73 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
75 Przemysław Kaleta 8.41 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
76 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
77 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
78 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Championship 2015
79 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
79 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
79 Patrick Ponce 8.49 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
79 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
83 Kian Mansour 8.50 Canada Québec City 2019
83 Max Park 8.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
85 Jayden McNeill 8.51 Australia Darwin Open 2020
86 Feliks Zemdegs 8.52 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
86 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
88 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.53 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
89 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
89 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
91 Feliks Zemdegs 8.58 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
91 Patrick Ponce 8.58 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
93 Juliette Sébastien 8.59 France Franconia X 2019
93 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
95 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 8.61 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
96 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil SESC Santos 2018
96 Michał Pleskowicz 8.62 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020
98 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
98 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
98 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.