Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 9.50 Patrick Ponce WCA World Championship 2019 9.869.437.8510.919.21

North America 9.50 Patrick Ponce WCA World Championship 2019 9.869.437.8510.919.21
South America 9.64 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019 9.999.179.7517.459.08
Oceania 9.73 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2019 11.9311.299.218.708.52
Europe 10.17 Juliette Sébastien Franconia X 2019 8.599.759.9010.8711.81
Asia 10.20 Bhargav Narasimhan VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 10.8612.4510.299.309.46
Africa 16.11 Moez Boussarsar Sfax Summer Open 2019 14.3616.4016.5921.0315.35

United States 9.50 Patrick Ponce WCA World Championship 2019 9.869.437.8510.919.21
Brazil 9.64 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019 9.999.179.7517.459.08
Australia 9.73 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2019 11.9311.299.218.708.52
France 10.17 Juliette Sébastien Franconia X 2019 8.599.759.9010.8711.81
India 10.20 Bhargav Narasimhan VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 10.8612.4510.299.309.46
Canada 10.24 Kian Mansour Québec City 2019 12.599.849.689.7911.09
Malaysia 10.73 Tee Kai Yang Selangor Cube Open 2019 11.368.3012.608.9611.88
Poland 10.87 Michał Pleskowicz Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2019 9.4520.1711.0010.7510.87
Taiwan 10.93 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Dream One Cube Open 2019 10.4712.4010.1411.6310.68
Germany 11.13 Philipp Weyer Fontwell Open 2019 11.9510.7011.4911.199.79
Japan 11.13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Yono Summer 2019 11.9011.439.5611.8810.08
Mongolia 11.39 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Cube Day 2019 11.2411.6011.339.0816.57
Russia 11.47 Andrey Che CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 11.569.8311.2911.5518.20
China 11.51 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) Beijing Winter 2019 12.2510.1011.8911.1411.49
Indonesia 11.66 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019 11.0210.7315.2113.2310.12
Turkey 11.67 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı Ankara Fall 2019 11.3312.1811.4913.8611.15
Norway 11.69 Knut Skaug Haraldsen WCA World Championship 2019 11.3611.7111.5613.3511.80
Finland 11.81 Amos Nordman Kirkkonummi Open 2019 10.7510.1813.3613.7311.33
Republic of Korea 11.91 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Daegu Autumn Open 2019 11.0912.7710.4812.0612.59
Argentina 11.97 Bautista Bonazzola Nacionales Argentinas 2019 11.2712.3512.289.7513.55
Denmark 11.98 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2019 16.179.9310.5910.8214.52
Netherlands 12.11 Mats Valk Annuntia Open 2019 12.2515.6612.2311.8411.53
Romania 12.11 János Bereczki Baia Mare North Open 2019 10.9911.5213.7018.2011.11
Philippines 12.14 Phil Patrick F. Isidro Philippine Championship 2019 11.7512.0212.3215.4412.08
Thailand 12.18 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2019 11.5514.4012.1311.7112.69
Ukraine 12.19 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) Lviv Spring Days 2019 11.6515.8012.8312.0911.50
Switzerland 12.43 Tobias Peter Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 17.4012.7012.7911.8011.41
Ireland 12.46 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2019 11.8114.3111.3112.5313.04
United Kingdom 12.59 George Scholey London Open 2019 12.0112.4712.7716.1812.53
Belarus 12.70 Vladislav Kaminskiy Belarus Nationals 2019 11.6514.3712.0711.0415.19
New Zealand 12.70 Jim Zhu New Zealand Nationals 2019 16.5713.3111.4611.0213.33
Vietnam 12.75 Lê Hà Phong Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019 12.0112.6512.6113.5612.98
Greece 12.79 Antonie Paterakis WCA World Championship 2019 12.3011.6211.0318.1814.46
Singapore 12.92 Ryan Peh (白凯明) WCA World Championship 2019 12.3515.2714.4311.2411.98
Sweden 12.96 Joel Ulin Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2019 12.0014.0511.9113.4013.49
Mexico 12.99 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera Misión México 2019 13.5413.1311.2012.9212.92
Hungary 13.00 Ábris Galler Hungarian Open 2019 12.5110.9312.2114.2719.87
Iran 13.09 Mohammad Sepehr Ebadi (محمد سپهر عبادی) Kite Autumn 2019 15.8013.1014.1911.5211.98
Bangladesh 13.20 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019 9.5118.4311.8114.4513.34
Hong Kong 13.33 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019 12.4816.1611.5614.5212.98
Bolivia 13.56 Adhemar Mizushima Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019 13.3314.0813.2615.2213.17
Spain 13.57 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Quijote Open 2019 13.2117.9412.9611.9514.55
Czech Republic 13.58 Matěj Grohmann Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 11.7518.6013.9412.2014.59
Czech Republic 13.58 Matěj Grohmann Project Będzin 2019 13.2313.1510.9214.8214.35
Israel 13.70 Ben Baron Israel Summer Open 2019 12.7115.4312.9711.1620.77
Colombia 13.78 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Festival Cubero Clásico CBN 2019 17.4112.4411.2813.5615.33
Slovakia 13.88 Samuel Simko LYN Cubing Days 2019 12.6914.5613.5314.9913.54
Peru 13.97 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Peru Nationals 2019 14.6311.4513.4916.9213.78
Italy 14.06 Massimiliano Iovane U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019 14.4113.9616.5313.8213.76
Guatemala 14.37 Gabriel Barrios IGA 2019 16.3413.0813.2013.5828.45
Chile 14.87 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez QueTalca Open 2019 18.8815.2816.5510.8612.79
Croatia 14.92 David Vujasić German Nationals 2019 18.1815.5515.6613.4013.56
Kazakhstan 15.03 Farid Mikhailov CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 11.8814.0516.2115.5115.53
Belgium 15.11 Jonathan Mauroy Belgian Solstice 2019 12.8819.1914.6115.2215.50
Ecuador 15.14 Jhoan Andrade Alicante Open 2019 14.8815.7014.3820.1314.84
Costa Rica 15.35 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Cubing Heredia 2019 12.6314.2914.4417.3118.04
Austria 15.38 Pranjal Khan Vienna Cube Day 2019 12.3616.9519.4414.2314.97
Latvia 16.05 Mikus Lembergs Sigulda Open 2019 14.2016.2416.1315.7918.42
Latvia 16.05 Mikus Lembergs Estonian Open 2019 20.2216.6616.3214.8515.16
Pakistan 16.09 Mohammad Owais Sharjah Open 2019 17.0215.5814.9515.6717.80
Tunisia 16.11 Moez Boussarsar Sfax Summer Open 2019 14.3616.4016.5921.0315.35
Slovenia 16.34 Marcel Ručigaj Hungarian Open 2019 16.9116.8116.9615.3115.02
Bulgaria 16.39 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019 16.5416.6415.7315.9920.67
Dominican Republic 16.50 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2019 17.8016.9514.2414.7418.23
Uzbekistan 16.50 Timur Mavlyanov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019 16.1119.9517.7314.5415.66
Nepal 16.54 Salon Ngakhushi City of Lakes Open 2019 17.0217.0814.5518.5615.52
Lithuania 16.76 Naglis Peciulis Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 17.4815.9925.0914.8216.81
Estonia 17.15 Erik Kippus Estonian Open 2019 17.0016.6219.9617.3217.14
Nigeria 17.42 Sadiq Ahmed Empire State Fall 2019 14.1620.6516.6516.8518.76
Venezuela 17.44 Bernardo Torres NxN Barquisimeto 2019 16.1115.3021.4516.1820.04
Paraguay 17.84 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo FPUNA Spring 2019 20.2715.4617.7815.4421.31
Honduras 17.92 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019 18.1918.4517.3218.2513.94
South Africa 18.05 Cameron Blumenow Arnold Classic Africa 2019 17.4316.9118.7919.2217.93
Azerbaijan 18.29 Javid Nabizade ACA League II 2019 17.1518.5519.1716.4021.67
North Macedonia 18.70 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonian Nationals 2019 20.7024.2414.7519.8615.54
Portugal 18.92 Afonso Carapeto CLIP Open 2019 19.2515.8617.8619.6423.24
Haiti 19.11 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019 23.6318.9815.7517.9720.39
Morocco 19.64 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Summer 2019 16.4315.6423.3324.2719.17
Madagascar 19.65 Heriniaina Luc Brice Rakotomanana Madagascar Cubing Open 2019 18.6419.6420.6617.4820.93
Iceland 20.26 Óskar Pétursson Lights of Reykjavik 2019 17.3722.4218.3122.8720.05
El Salvador 20.50 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez Nacionales El Salvador 2019 17.8919.7328.0017.8323.89
Uruguay 21.05 Christian Goñi Nacionales Uruguayo 2019 22.1721.2519.1419.7230.23
Kosovo 21.09 Petar Mladenović Serbian Open 2019 18.4823.1517.3321.6533.80
Panama 21.66 Miguel Ángel Hernández Panamá Kocka 2019 24.8323.1019.0218.2422.86
Jordan 21.95 Baha Alshwaiki Sharjah Open 2019 30.2222.4921.2222.1320.43
Kyrgyzstan 21.98 Sardar Bakiev (Сардар Бакиев) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019 24.9320.1818.2827.5620.83
Serbia 22.23 Aleksa Radovanović Zagreb Cube Day 2019 20.0820.1625.0326.4421.50
Tajikistan 22.33 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019 20.1122.8420.3426.3623.81
Luxembourg 22.74 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup V 2019 25.5020.1119.4825.3222.78
Cambodia 22.96 Mork Vanna Cambodia Championship 2019 21.8120.7225.7927.0421.28
Saint Kitts and Nevis 23.92 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019 25.5333.4627.7317.9018.49
Macau 23.93 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019 23.1725.7623.8120.0124.80
Lebanon 24.28 Issam Imad El Halabi Ramli Mall Open 2019 25.9222.3124.6027.5218.63
Nicaragua 25.33 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Grecia Open 2019 25.0426.9823.9731.8122.65
Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.60 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2019 37.3224.0021.5324.9027.91
Cyprus 25.72 Theodoros Tsakalos Speedcubing Paphos 2019 25.9930.5723.2225.1226.06
Brunei 26.09 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019 31.4222.5427.2028.5221.93
Bahrain 27.10 Hasan Jasim Bahrain Spring Open 2019 20.6425.6527.1233.2028.54
Liechtenstein 28.66 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2019 28.6726.1430.1233.1827.20
Montenegro 30.20 Ognjen Leković Sarajevo Open 2019 31.0926.4838.8430.8128.71
Mauritius 30.42 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2019 30.8745.6732.4727.2027.93
Palestine 30.43 Abdallah Jamjoum Palestine Open 2019 22.0727.6230.1733.51DNF
Togo 31.11 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019 28.6637.7030.0331.2832.01
United Arab Emirates 32.17 Khalid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019 32.3826.0733.22DNF30.90
Sri Lanka 33.14 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma Surf Coast Cubing 2019 31.9436.8730.6140.0430.40
Kuwait 33.65 Husain Nasser Al-Marhon Bahrain Spring Open 2019 34.6936.0129.8731.9934.26
Saudi Arabia 35.76 Muhammad Mubarak City Centre Sharjah Open 2019 34.1143.4833.6933.2739.49
Armenia 35.85 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019 36.6447.3029.8334.6136.31
Albania 36.42 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019 30.8446.9236.1232.8240.32
Algeria 38.35 Slimane Siroukane French Championship 2019 45.0532.7733.0536.9548.61
Zimbabwe 38.65 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019 49.8440.7937.8332.7137.34
Ghana 39.23 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019 39.0738.4340.2042.2830.93
Egypt 42.90 Abdullah Muataz Ramli Mall Open 2019 1:03.6929.3030.9334.07DNF
Afghanistan 44.19 Mustafa Hussaini Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019 31.1835.2051.1146.7350.63
Moldova 48.30 Matteo Lungu Mantua Winter 2019 49.8832.571:05.6854.2440.77
Libya 51.34 Abdulrahman Essed Morocco Summer 2019 40.57DNF49.0751.2253.73