Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015

North America 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015
Asia 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Europe 21 Moritz Karl BW Open 2013
Europe 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Pré-Mundial 2015
Oceania 25 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Africa 34 Emile Compion US Nationals 2011

United States 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015
Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Germany 21 Moritz Karl BW Open 2013
Germany 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
Italy 22 Sebastiano Tronto Italian Open 2015
Ukraine 22 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) WWU 2015
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Pré-Mundial 2015
China 23 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) Beijing Long Events Open 2015
Czech Republic 23 Tomáš Novotný Erfurt Open 2015
France 24 Clément Gallet US Nationals 2010
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Twente Open 2013
Spain 24 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Spanish Championship 2013
United Kingdom 24 Daniel Sheppard Oxford Open 2014
United Kingdom 24 Daniel Sheppard Nottingham Summer 2014
Australia 25 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Finland 25 Sakari Rautalin Kirkkonummi Open 2014
India 25 Prakhar Gupta FMCed 2015
India 25 Rohan Krishna Indian Nationals 2015
India 25 Nikhil Mande FMC Asia 2015
Republic of Korea 25 Joon Cha (차준혁) Montreal 2013
Poland 25 Marcin Stachura PLS Marina 2014
Poland 25 Grzegorz Łuczyna Polish Open 2015
Poland 25 Michał Pleskowicz Polish Championship 2015
Canada 26 Thompson Clarke Michigan 2015
Indonesia 26 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Open 2014
Iran 26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Philippines 26 Richard Espinosa FMC Asia 2015
Russia 26 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2012
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard Swedish Championship 2011
Sweden 27 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2011
Switzerland 27 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Colombia 28 Juan Camilo Vargas US Nationals 2014
Norway 28 Johan Sokrates Wind Norwegian Championship 2014
Slovenia 28 Dušan Zakelšek Croatian Open 2015
Belarus 29 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina OH Edition 2014
Belarus 29 Pavel Yushkevich MPEI Open 2014
Belarus 29 Ilya Anishchenko BSTU Open 2015
Belarus 29 Nikita Loika BSTU Open 2015
Taiwan 29 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) TCL - Taichung 2015
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel Valga-Valka Open 2013
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Championship 2015
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian US Nationals 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian US Nationals 2012
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
Argentina 31 Facundo Finola San Lorenzo Invierno 2015
Guatemala 31 Adrián Ramírez Xela 2015
Mexico 31 Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda FMC USA 2014
Greece 32 Antonie Paterakis Hasselt Open 2015
Hong Kong 32 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Cross-strait FMC 2014
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Venezuela 32 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Ireland 33 James Hamm Irish Championship 2015
Romania 33 Radu Făciu Romanian Open 2013
Singapore 33 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Open 2015
Peru 34 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2014
Portugal 34 António Gomes FMC Europe 2015
South Africa 34 Emile Compion US Nationals 2011
Armenia 35 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2013
Armenia 35 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2015
Chile 35 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2013
Latvia 35 Boriss Benzerruki Estonian Open 2013
Latvia 35 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2015
Croatia 36 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2015
Lithuania 36 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2015
Slovakia 36 Filip Hrnko Bratislava Open 2015
New Zealand 38 Alex Asbery World Championship 2013
Israel 39 Dan Sachs Please Be Quiet 2015
Serbia 40 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Turkey 42 İskender Aznavur FMC Europe 2015
Vietnam 43 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2015
Dominican Republic 44 Jean Carlos Santana Back to Santiago 2015
Uruguay 46 Bruno Lezama Charrua 2015
Uruguay 46 Christian Goñi Charrua 2015
Georgia 47 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 52 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Morocco 57 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Classic Rubik 2015