Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017

Asia 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017
Europe 21 Martin Vædele Egdal FMC Europe 2017
Europe 21 Niko Ronkainen FMC Europe 2017
Europe 21 Cornelius Dieckmann Cubelonia 2017
Europe 21 Sébastien Auroux Cubelonia 2017
Europe 21 Bence János Csuti FMC Europe 2017
Europe 21 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez FMC Europe 2017
Europe 21 Reto Bubendorf FMC Europe 2017
Europe 21 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Dnepr Super Blind 2017
North America 22 Mark Boyanowski PBQ Berkeley 2017
North America 22 Kit Clement Spokane Valley Summer 2017
North America 22 Kieran Dizon FMC Americas 2017
North America 22 Shawn Boucke FMC Americas 2017
North America 22 Steven Wang FMC Americas 2017
North America 22 Walker Welch FMC Americas 2017
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa FMC Americas 2017
Oceania 25 James Macdiarmid New Zealand Nationals 2017
Africa 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
Africa 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Open 2017

Iran 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017
China 21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) China Championship 2017
China 21 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) FMC Asia 2017
Denmark 21 Martin Vædele Egdal FMC Europe 2017
Finland 21 Niko Ronkainen FMC Europe 2017
Germany 21 Cornelius Dieckmann Cubelonia 2017
Germany 21 Sébastien Auroux Cubelonia 2017
Hungary 21 Bence János Csuti FMC Europe 2017
Spain 21 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez FMC Europe 2017
Switzerland 21 Reto Bubendorf FMC Europe 2017
Ukraine 21 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Dnepr Super Blind 2017
Japan 22 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Tachikawa FMC 2017
United Kingdom 22 Harry Savage FMC Europe 2017
United States 22 Mark Boyanowski PBQ Berkeley 2017
United States 22 Kit Clement Spokane Valley Summer 2017
United States 22 Kieran Dizon FMC Americas 2017
United States 22 Shawn Boucke FMC Americas 2017
United States 22 Steven Wang FMC Americas 2017
United States 22 Walker Welch FMC Americas 2017
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa FMC Americas 2017
France 23 Clément Cherblanc Barby Cube 73 2017
Republic of Korea 23 Minhyun Kim (김민현) PSKubing 2017
Canada 24 Kevin Matthews PBQ UCLA 2017
Poland 24 Marcin Stachura GLS Cup V 2017
Poland 24 Piotr Kuchta GLS Cup V 2017
Poland 24 Krzysztof Żerucha Polish Nationals 2017
Poland 24 Marcin Jakubowski Polish Nationals 2017
Poland 24 Michał Pleskowicz Polish Nationals 2017
Sweden 24 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2017
Ireland 25 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2017
Italy 25 Sebastiano Tronto World Championship 2017
New Zealand 25 James Macdiarmid New Zealand Nationals 2017
Singapore 25 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Australia 26 Jayden McNeill New Zealand Nationals 2017
Czech Republic 26 Matěj Grohmann FMC Europe 2017
Czech Republic 26 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2017
Czech Republic 26 Matěj Grohmann Prague Open 2017
India 26 Prakhar Gupta NCR Open 2017
Netherlands 26 Mats Valk German Open 2017
Netherlands 26 Mats Valk World Championship 2017
Netherlands 26 Guus Razoux Schultz Dutch Open 2017
Russia 26 Fyodor Vasilyev SPB Championship 2017
Slovenia 26 Matic Omulec FMC Europe 2017
Belarus 27 Nikita Loika MPEI Open 2017
Hong Kong 27 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2017
Indonesia 27 Stephen Adhisaputra World Championship 2017
Philippines 27 Richard Espinosa Philippine Championship 2017
Norway 28 Ulrik Bredland Norwegian Championship 2017
Kazakhstan 29 Farid Mikhailov SPB Easter Open 2017
Vietnam 29 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2017
Argentina 30 Francisco Hamlin World Championship 2017
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Championship 2017
Greece 30 Antonie Paterakis World Championship 2017
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez FMC Americas 2017
Mexico 30 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Championship 2017
Taiwan 30 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) Taiwan Blind Day 2017
Austria 31 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2017
Belgium 31 Quinten Andelhofs The Hague Open 2017
Colombia 31 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto FMC Americas 2017
Croatia 31 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Malaysia 31 Ainesh Sevellaraja UK Championship 2017
Malaysia 31 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) FMC Asia 2017
Romania 31 Bogdan Grigoruţă FMC Europe 2017
Slovakia 31 Dalibor Mrška FMC Europe 2017
Slovakia 31 Dalibor Mrška Brno Open 2017
Chile 32 José Garrido World Championship 2017
Paraguay 32 Victor Ayala FMC Americas 2017
Portugal 32 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim Musée suisse du jeu 2017
Armenia 33 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) FMC Europe 2017
Thailand 33 Chisanupong Chulasareekul (ชิษณุพงศ์ จุฬาเสรีกุล) THC 2017
Latvia 35 Vladislavs Baranovs Šiauliai Autumn Open 2017
Bolivia 36 Rodrigo Ugarte FMC Americas 2017
Uruguay 36 Christian Goñi Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Bangladesh 38 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy 2017
El Salvador 38 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez FMC Americas 2017
Israel 38 Rotem Ifrach Swiss Open 2017
Lithuania 38 Mantas Sidabras Kaunas Open 2017
Turkey 40 Burak Erdil Biçer Croatian Open 2017
Moldova 42 Ilie Nagrineac FMC Europe 2017
Peru 43 Adrian Estrada FMC Europe 2017
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Open 2017
Bulgaria 45 Aleks Hristov Nikolov Imaginalia Open 2017
Dominican Republic 46 Amauri Miguel Caballero SD Spring 2017
Tunisia 46 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Nepal 48 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 55 Marko Vukadinović Banja Luka Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 55 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Algeria 57 Slimane Siroukane Chachya Open 2017