Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 22 Laura Ohrndorf Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
World 22 Laura Ohrndorf Frankfurt Cube Days 2017

Europe 22 Laura Ohrndorf Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
Europe 22 Laura Ohrndorf Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Asia 25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) Asian Championship 2016
Asia 25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) Nanchang Open 2017
Asia 25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
North America 25 Eva Kato World Championship 2017
South America 44 Dayana Laís Oliveira dos Santos FMC Brasil 2016
Oceania 52 Tamara Macadam Australian Nationals 2014
Oceania 52 Tiana Diachenko Sydney Championship 2016

Germany 22 Laura Ohrndorf Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
Germany 22 Laura Ohrndorf Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
China 25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) Asian Championship 2016
China 25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) Nanchang Open 2017
China 25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
United States 25 Eva Kato World Championship 2017
France 26 Juliette Sébastien World Championship 2017
Spain 29 Elisabet Delgado Mas Spanish Championship 2016
Canada 30 Caitlin Hutnyk US Nationals 2014
Poland 31 Kalina Jakubowska Polish Nationals 2017
Mexico 33 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes Aguascalientes 2014
Czech Republic 34 Kristýna Vaštová Euro 2016
Hungary 34 Niki Placskó B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Italy 34 Isabella Bosia Euro 2010
Latvia 34 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
Russia 34 Anastasia Babenkova FMC Europe 2015
Switzerland 36 Hannah Minas German Nationals 2017
Switzerland 36 Hannah Minas BKP 2017
Taiwan 36 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) World Championship 2017
Taiwan 36 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) German Nationals 2017
Finland 37 Aili Asikainen Finnish Open 2012
Republic of Korea 37 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) FMC Asia 2017
Sweden 38 Mimmi Leckius Danish Open 2010
Ukraine 39 Oksana Tyvodar Naftusia Open 2014
Indonesia 40 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) Sumatra Open 2016
Romania 41 Miruna Mihai FMC Europe 2017
Japan 42 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) Cherry Blossom Viewing 2014
Belgium 43 Zoé de Moffarts Breizh Open 2012
Brazil 44 Dayana Laís Oliveira dos Santos FMC Brasil 2016
United Kingdom 44 Jae Goode Guildford Open 2013
Israel 46 Lia Sobel PSKubing 2016
Slovenia 46 Petra Kobal Vogrinec FMC Europe 2015
Colombia 47 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman Campeonato Profecía 2012
Singapore 47 Lee Zhen Wei Singapore Open 2017
Denmark 48 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen Danish Open 2017
Netherlands 49 Serena Rietbergen Dutch Open 2016
Venezuela 49 Franny Luna Castro Cubing Mérida 2014
Dominican Republic 50 Sumi Lee SD Spring 2015
Dominican Republic 50 Sumi Lee Verano Cubero 2015
Uruguay 50 María Belén Carozo Jorcín Uchi Montevideo 2016
Guatemala 51 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge Mazate Open 2016
Ireland 51 Mary Hennessy Irish Championship 2016
Australia 52 Tamara Macadam Australian Nationals 2014
Australia 52 Tiana Diachenko Sydney Championship 2016
India 52 Lakshimi Rajaram FMC Asia 2016
Belarus 56 Alina Fedosenko BSTU Open 2015
Iran 56 Saghar Moradi (ساغر مرادی) FMC Asia 2017
Philippines 58 Rosette Enoc Metro Speedcubing Open II 2017