Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Max Hilliard 16.23 United States WCA World Championship 2019
5 Jeff Park 16.34 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
6 Jack Cai 16.46 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
7 Max Hilliard 16.55 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
8 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
9 Jeff Park 16.77 United States OU Winter 2019
10 Stanley Chapel 16.78 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
11 Jake Klassen 16.88 Canada Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
12 Tommy Cherry 16.92 United States Florida 2020
13 Max Hilliard 16.93 United States Yakima Side Events 2019
14 Jack Cai 16.96 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
15 Jake Klassen 16.98 Canada Sherwood Park Summer 2019
16 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.00 Peru Lima Cuberano 2020
17 Jack Cai 17.04 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
17 Jake Klassen 17.04 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
17 Tommy Cherry 17.04 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
20 Jeff Park 17.15 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
21 Max Hilliard 17.16 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019
22 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
23 Jakob Gunnarsson 17.23 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
23 Max Hilliard 17.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
25 Jeff Park 17.24 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
26 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
27 Jeff Park 17.29 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
28 Max Hilliard 17.30 United States Welcome to 2019
28 Max Hilliard 17.30 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
30 Jeff Park 17.33 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta July 2018
31 Tommy Cherry 17.35 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
32 Max Hilliard 17.41 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
33 Jake Klassen 17.47 Canada Canada's Best in the West 2018
34 Jake Klassen 17.52 Canada National Capital Region 2019
34 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
36 Jack Cai 17.54 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
37 Max Hilliard 17.55 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
38 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.60 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
39 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
40 Max Hilliard 17.63 United States Yakima Side Events 2019
41 Stanley Chapel 17.66 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
42 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.68 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom PM 2021
42 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.68 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
44 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.74 China Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021
45 Jack Cai 17.77 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
45 Jeff Park 17.77 United States WCA World Championship 2019
45 Stanley Chapel 17.77 United States Canadian Championship 2019
48 Jack Cai 17.83 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
49 Jeff Park 17.85 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
49 Jeff Park 17.85 United States OU Winter 2019
51 Jeff Park 17.86 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
51 Jeff Park 17.86 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
53 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.87 China Thailand Championship 2019
53 Max Hilliard 17.87 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
55 Jeff Park 17.88 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
56 Arthur Garcin 17.90 France Mémorial François Courtès 2020
56 Jake Klassen 17.90 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
56 Jeff Park 17.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
59 Jeff Park 17.94 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
60 Stanley Chapel 17.96 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2019
61 Stanley Chapel 17.97 United States Southern Championship 2019
62 Max Hilliard 17.98 United States Lincoln City 2019
63 Stanley Chapel 18.01 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
64 Jeff Park 18.02 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
65 Jake Klassen 18.03 Canada Winnipeg Open 2019
66 Tommy Cherry 18.07 United States Florida 2020
67 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
67 Max Hilliard 18.10 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
69 Jack Cai 18.11 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
70 Martin Vædele Egdal 18.22 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
71 Max Hilliard 18.23 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
72 Jake Klassen 18.24 Canada Winnipeg Open 2019
72 Max Hilliard 18.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
74 Jeff Park 18.26 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
75 Stanley Chapel 18.27 United States Michigan 2019
76 Jakob Gunnarsson 18.29 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
77 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
78 Jack Cai 18.32 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
78 Jeff Park 18.32 United States OU Winter 2019
78 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.32 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
81 Jeff Park 18.35 United States Austin Summer 2019
82 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 18.38 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
83 Jeff Park 18.39 United States Oklahoma 2020
84 Jack Cai 18.43 Australia Japan Championship 2019
84 Stanley Chapel 18.43 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
86 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
87 Max Hilliard 18.45 United States Oregon Championship 2019
87 Stanley Chapel 18.45 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
89 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.46 Peru LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
89 Max Hilliard 18.46 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
89 Max Hilliard 18.46 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2019
92 Max Hilliard 18.49 United States DFW With A Twist 2019
93 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
94 Max Hilliard 18.51 United States Hillsboro Open 2018
95 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.53 Peru WCA World Championship 2019
95 Jack Cai 18.53 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2019
97 Jeff Park 18.54 United States Austin Summer 2019
98 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.57 Peru Wuxi Open 2019
98 Martin Vædele Egdal 18.57 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
98 Stanley Chapel 18.57 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019