Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 16.55 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
2 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
3 Jake Klassen 17.47 Canada Canada's Best in the West 2018
4 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.32 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
6 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
7 Jack Cai 19.20 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
8 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 19.74 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2018
10 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA Euro 2018
11 Daniel Lin 20.05 United States WCCT Cupertino 2018
12 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
13 Neel Gore 20.14 United States Maryland 2018
14 Arthur Garcin 20.17 France Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
15 Liam Chen 20.32 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
16 Ishaan Agrawal 20.56 United States Berkeley Spring 2018
17 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
18 Manuel Gutman 20.85 Argentina Martelli Open 2018
19 Angelo Zhang 21.17 United States SETO 2018
20 Grigorii Alekseev 21.45 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
21 Stanley Chapel 21.66 United States Welcome to 2019
22 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
23 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
24 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.34 Japan YRCC Open 2018
25 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
26 Sebastiano Tronto 22.89 Italy WCA Euro 2018
27 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.95 Ukraine Dnepr Never Fails 2018
28 Tommy Cherry 23.15 United States Windsor Classic 2018
29 Krzysztof Bober 23.17 Poland Polish Championship 2018
30 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
31 Jolo Endona 23.23 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
32 Graham Siggins 23.44 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
33 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
34 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 23.51 Russia WCA Euro 2018
35 Martin Vædele Egdal 23.61 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
36 Josh Weimer 23.63 United States Howdy Partner 2018
37 Grzegorz Jałocha 23.90 Poland WCA Euro 2018
38 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
39 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.19 China Luoyang Spring 2018
40 Christopher Morris 24.22 United Kingdom Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
41 Adrian Dębski 24.44 Poland Polish Championship 2018
42 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
43 Kamil Przybylski 24.79 Poland Polish Championship 2018
44 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
45 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
46 Riley Woo 24.87 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
47 Hari Anirudh 25.12 India City of Joy Open 2018
48 Mark Boyanowski 25.21 United States Michigan 2018
48 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
50 Diego Meneghetti 25.27 Brazil Mineirim Open Spring 2018
51 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42 Ireland Irish Championship 2018
52 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.57 China Shenzhen Open 2018
53 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.68 China HUST Open 2018
54 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 25.76 Colombia Medellín Explora 2018
55 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 25.92 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
56 Oliver Fritz 26.02 Germany Munich Open 2018
57 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.08 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
58 William Tao 26.34 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
59 Leonardo Pranadyar 26.58 Indonesia Jakarta Cubing 2018
60 Bill Wang 26.65 Canada WCA Asian Championship 2018
61 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 26.75 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
62 Marcin Kowalczyk 26.93 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
63 Xin Tang (唐薪) 27.01 China Jieyang Open 2018
64 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 27.09 China Dalian Open 2018
65 Tom Nelson 27.11 New Zealand SNZ Southern 2018
66 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 27.17 Malaysia Sumatra Open 2018
67 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 27.24 China Hangzhou Open 2018
68 Timothy Goh 27.28 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta July 2018
69 Ramses Amaya 27.61 Colombia Bogotá Winter Cube 2018
70 Lorenzo Mauro 27.73 Italy Sicily Open 2018
71 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 27.86 Mexico Tlaxcala 2018
72 Israel Fraga da Silva 28.42 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2018
73 Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.50 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
74 Sukant Koul 28.74 India Vantaa Open 2018
75 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 28.78 China China Championship 2018
76 Jae Hyun Jeong 29.42 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
77 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 29.47 Japan Saitama 2018
78 Akito Takei (武井章人) 29.88 Japan Saitama 2018
79 Ben Marlin 29.90 United States Pennsylvania 2018
80 Cale Schoon 29.96 United States Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
81 Jens Haber 29.98 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
82 Jakob Gunnarsson 30.11 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
83 Martial Bonarek 30.28 France Nantes Open 2018
84 Henri Gerber 30.41 Germany ABC 2018
85 Hongjie Zhang (张鸿杰) 30.42 China Fuzhou Open 2018
86 Harry Savage 30.60 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
87 Andrew Rizo 30.96 United States Welcome to 2019
88 Oleg Gritsenko 31.00 Russia WCA Euro 2018
89 Roman Strakhov 31.08 Russia WCA Euro 2018
90 Maxime Clapié 31.55 France Champagne Open 2018
91 Daniel Chudecki 31.80 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
92 Timo Norrkniivilä 31.83 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
93 Paul Taylor 32.02 United States Only Mental Lyon 2018
94 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 32.10 Mexico Puebla Be Quiet 2018
95 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 32.33 China GDSY Open 2018
96 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 32.47 China China Championship 2018
97 Adam Swaine 32.48 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2018
98 Witali Bułatow 32.55 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
99 Bertie Longden 32.65 United Kingdom Stratford-upon-Avon Open 2018
100 Olli Vikstedt 33.31 Finland WCA Euro 2018