Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
2 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
5 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
6 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
7 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
8 Max Park 4.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
10 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
11 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
13 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
13 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
15 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
16 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
16 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
18 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
19 Max Park 4.96 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
19 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
21 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
21 Patrick Ponce 4.97 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
23 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
24 Feliks Zemdegs 4.99 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
25 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
25 Feliks Zemdegs 5.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
25 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
28 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
28 Max Park 5.01 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
30 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
30 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
32 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
33 Feliks Zemdegs 5.04 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
34 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
35 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
35 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Ridge Cubing 2019
37 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
38 Sebastian Weyer 5.10 Germany UK Championship 2019
39 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.11 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
39 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
41 Luke Garrett 5.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
41 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
43 Luke Garrett 5.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
44 Lucas Etter 5.15 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
45 Max Park 5.16 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
46 Max Park 5.17 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
47 Feliks Zemdegs 5.18 Australia Northside Cube Day 2019
48 Feliks Zemdegs 5.20 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
48 Max Park 5.20 United States Grossmont Fall 2019
48 Sebastian Weyer 5.20 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
51 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.21 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
51 Max Siauw 5.21 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
53 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
53 Feliks Zemdegs 5.24 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
53 Max Park 5.24 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 17 2019
53 Tymon Kolasiński 5.24 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
53 Tymon Kolasiński 5.24 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2019
58 Kevin Gerhardt 5.25 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
58 Tee Kai Yang 5.25 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
60 Max Siauw 5.26 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
61 Mats Valk 5.27 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
61 Patrick Ponce 5.27 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
63 Feliks Zemdegs 5.28 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
63 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.28 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
65 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
66 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
67 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
67 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.31 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
67 Mats Valk 5.31 Netherlands London Open 2019
67 Patrick Ponce 5.31 United States Ridge Cubing 2019
67 Tymon Kolasiński 5.31 Poland Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
67 Tymon Kolasiński 5.31 Poland GLS Winter Camp 2019
73 Jayden McNeill 5.32 Australia Warm Up Canberra 2019
73 Max Park 5.32 United States Santa Barbara Fall 2019
73 Tymon Kolasiński 5.32 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
73 Tymon Kolasiński 5.32 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
77 Philipp Weyer 5.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
78 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.34 Philippines San Jose Del Monte 2019
78 Max Park 5.34 United States Santa Barbara Winter 2019
78 Philipp Weyer 5.34 Germany Munich Open 2019
78 Sebastian Weyer 5.34 Germany Franconia Fall 2019
82 Feliks Zemdegs 5.35 Australia Surf Coast Cubing 2019
82 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
84 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
84 Leo Borromeo 5.36 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
84 Max Park 5.36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
84 Max Park 5.36 United States WCA World Championship 2019
88 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.37 Denmark Danish Open 2019
88 Max Park 5.37 United States Santa Barbara Fall 2019
88 Philipp Weyer 5.37 Germany London Open 2019
91 Feliks Zemdegs 5.38 Australia Surf Coast Cubing 2019
92 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
92 Patrick Ponce 5.39 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
92 Patrick Ponce 5.39 United States National Capital Region 2019
92 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
92 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
97 Christopher Yen 5.40 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
97 Feliks Zemdegs 5.40 Australia Surf Coast Cubing 2019
97 Max Park 5.40 United States Mudd Fall 2019
100 Feliks Zemdegs 5.41 Australia Koalafication Sydney 2019