Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
4 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
5 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
6 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
7 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
9 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
10 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
11 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
12 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
12 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
12 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
15 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
16 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
17 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
18 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
19 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
20 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
20 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
22 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
23 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
24 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
25 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
26 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
26 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
26 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
26 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
30 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
31 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
31 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
33 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
34 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
34 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
36 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
37 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
38 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
39 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
40 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
40 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
42 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
43 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
44 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
45 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
45 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
45 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
45 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
45 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
50 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
50 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
52 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
53 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
54 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
55 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
56 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
57 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
57 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
59 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
60 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
60 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
62 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
63 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
64 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
65 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
65 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
65 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
68 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
69 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
69 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
71 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
72 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
73 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
74 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
74 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
74 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand THC 2017
74 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
74 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
74 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.50 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
80 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Championship 2019
80 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
82 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
82 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
82 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
82 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
82 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
82 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
82 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
89 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
90 Henri Gerber 5.55 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
90 Luke Griesser 5.55 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
90 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
90 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
94 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
94 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
94 Varun Mohanraj 5.57 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
97 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 5.58 Brazil South American Championship 2018
97 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.58 United States Japan Open 2017
97 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
97 Reto Bubendorf 5.58 Finland SC Cup II 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.