Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Emily Wang 8.78 Canada Toronto Fall 2010
2 Deseree Aune 9.13 Canada Vancouver Open 2010
3 Patricia Li 9.69 United States MIT Fall 2010
4 Sarah Strong 10.21 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
4 Son Seul-Gi 10.21 Republic of Korea Korea 2009
6 Charlie Cooper 10.61 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
7 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 10.68 Japan MegaHouse Cup 2010
8 Shelley Chang 10.77 United States Missouri Open 2009
9 Casey Tharpe 11.03 United States Oklahoma Open 2010
9 Sesi Cadmus 11.03 United States River Hill Fall 2010
11 Nora Christ 11.28 Germany German Nationals 2010
12 Azlysha Azmi 11.47 Malaysia Bali Cube Day 2010
13 Luojin Xu 11.49 China Mediolanum Open 2010
14 Stephanie Chow 11.61 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
15 Aili Asikainen 11.88 Finland Swedish Cubedays 2010
16 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 11.91 Japan Japan Open 2010
17 Chi Zhang (张弛) 12.18 China Shandong 2010
18 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 12.41 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
19 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 12.44 Japan Osaka Open 2009
20 Liza Kokhan 12.53 Russia MPEI Open 2010
21 Monika Zimmermann 12.66 Germany Cologne Open 2010
22 Isabella Bosia 12.72 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
22 Kalina Brzezińska 12.72 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
24 Paik Seung-Won 12.94 Republic of Korea Cheonan 2008
25 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 12.96 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
26 Surin Ahn 13.03 United States MIT Spring 2010
27 Jillian Yen 13.25 United States Oklahoma Open 2010
28 Irène Mallordy 13.38 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
29 Kexin Chen (陈可欣) 13.59 China Shantou Open 2010
30 Brittany Dzoan 13.74 United States Berkeley Spring 2007
31 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 13.94 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
32 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 14.13 Japan Japan Open 2009
33 Angelu Cayanan 14.25 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
34 Laetitia Lemoine 14.34 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
35 Kristine Doctor 14.38 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
36 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 14.44 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
37 Christine Anne Flordeliz 14.66 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
38 Tianshu Wang (王天舒) 14.71 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
39 Connie Chen 14.81 United States Stanford Winter 2010
40 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 14.84 China Hunan Open 2010
41 AC Griffith Caruana 14.91 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
42 Ziqian Yin (尹子谦) 15.02 China Henan Open 2010
43 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 15.05 China Guangdong Open 2010
43 Rashdaleena Athiefa Abdul Rashid 15.05 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
45 Ambie Valdés 15.18 United States San Diego Open 2008
46 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.21 Japan Osaka Open 2009
47 Yaoxi Li (李垚曦) 15.47 China Beijing Winter 2009
48 Georgia Fisher 15.58 United States Marietta Open 2010
49 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 15.59 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
50 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 15.63 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
51 Yan Zhang (张岩) 15.65 China Nanjing Spring Open 2010
52 Beac Seo-Jin 15.75 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
53 Jessica Uribe 15.77 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
53 Maya Engel 15.77 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
55 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 15.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2010
56 Eszter Fehér 15.84 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
57 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.86 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
58 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 15.94 Japan Japan Open 2010
59 Ruiqi Liu (刘睿琪) 16.06 China ChangChun 2010
60 Dana Sommer 16.41 Germany German Nationals 2010
61 Yi Wang (王怡) 16.52 China ChangChun 2010
62 Nóra Szepes 16.56 Hungary Munich Open 2010
63 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 16.65 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
64 Katie Hull 16.72 United States Marietta Open 2010
65 Ying Luo (骆盈) 16.88 China Guangdong Open 2010
66 Gina Uy 17.05 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
67 Jessica Fridrich 17.12 United States World Championship 2003
68 Jordan Mannfeld 17.13 United States Ohio Open 2010
69 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 17.16 Japan Japan Open 2010
70 Gamze Aksahin 17.21 Turkey Lemgo Open 2010
71 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.28 Japan MegaHouse Cup 2010
72 Karolina Wiącek 17.30 Poland Polish Open 2010
73 Bogdana Pavlova 17.44 Russia MPEI Open 2010
74 Nattharin Panyasakulwong 17.46 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
75 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 17.66 United States Utah Summer 2010
76 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 17.86 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2010
77 Berit Brüster 17.96 Germany Dutch Open 2010
78 Xiaowen Qiu (邱晓雯) 18.05 China Guangdong Open 2010
79 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 18.06 Japan Japan Open 2008
80 Mimmi Leckius 18.08 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
81 Hanhan Liu (刘含菡) 18.09 China Nanjing Winter 2010
82 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 18.22 Chile WA Mozart 2010
83 Chiara Avanzato 18.28 Italy Italian Championship 2010
84 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 18.34 China Nanjing Winter 2010
85 Zhile Li (李知乐) 18.40 China Guangdong Open 2009
86 Maria Plitina 18.41 Russia MPEI Open 2010
86 Rinarianti Restiayu Utami 18.41 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
88 Isabel Casado Cascajo 18.46 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
89 Marlène Desmaisons 18.50 France Belgian Open 2008
90 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 18.52 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
91 Jie Hu (胡洁) 18.55 China Guangdong Open 2010
92 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 18.58 China Shenyang Boxing Day 2010
93 Ying Liu (刘颖) 18.63 China Beijing Winter 2009
93 Yu-Hsin Huang (黃育歆) 18.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2008
95 Teo Fenny 18.72 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
96 Weina Zhang (张微娜) 18.78 China ChangChun 2010
97 Julianne Hormann 18.84 Germany German Nationals 2010
98 Yanyu Li 18.93 China Shenyang Boxing Day 2010
99 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 19.05 China ChangChun 2010
100 Chuting Yin (尹楚婷) 19.11 China ChangChun 2010