Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.37 Dana Yi Slow N Steady Summer 2017

North America 5.37 Dana Yi Slow N Steady Summer 2017
Europe 6.58 Juliette Sébastien Slow N Steady Summer 2017
Asia 6.88 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) Wuxi Open 2017
South America 8.24 Rachel Riggenbach TCG Spring 2017
Africa 10.44 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Oceania 10.91 Angelu Cayanan New Zealand Nationals 2014

United States 5.37 Dana Yi Slow N Steady Summer 2017
Canada 6.35 Caitlin Hutnyk Canadian Open 2017
France 6.58 Juliette Sébastien Slow N Steady Summer 2017
China 6.88 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) Wuxi Open 2017
Republic of Korea 7.16 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2017
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Poland 7.77 Kalina Brzezińska Kaskada Open 2016
Germany 8.02 Laura Holzhauer German Nationals 2017
Ukraine 8.05 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) Kharkiv Winter 2017
Singapore 8.16 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Norway 8.18 Celine Tran Kjeller Open 2017
Peru 8.24 Rachel Riggenbach TCG Spring 2017
Czech Republic 8.48 Nela Sendlerová Czech Open 2017
Denmark 8.49 Karina Grandjean Beck Kvissel Fall 2017
Vietnam 8.50 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân HCMC Spring Open 2016
Ireland 8.55 Aisling Chan Dublin Open 2017
Taiwan 8.69 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) Kaohsiung Open 2016
Netherlands 8.88 Shemara Van Kuijck Harvard Fall 2014
Brazil 8.99 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira Villa Open 2017
Spain 9.02 Nicole Cabaya Guildford Open 2017
Philippines 9.05 Alexis Margaret Magtibay Best Open 2017
Chile 9.15 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cartes SCU Open 2017
Uruguay 9.41 Irene Pinto Charrua 2016
Japan 9.50 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) UT Open 2011
Indonesia 9.80 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) Sumatra Open 2016
United Kingdom 9.88 Louise Darling ABHC 2017
Russia 9.90 Liza Kokhan MPEI Open 2013
Hong Kong 10.11 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) Hong Kong Open 2017
Hong Kong 10.11 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) Hong Kong Open 2017
Malaysia 10.13 Azlysha Azmi Melaka Open 2014
Tunisia 10.44 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Serbia 10.49 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
Israel 10.58 Karin Ficher Israel Championship 2017
Hungary 10.66 Nóra Szepes Minx Open 2014
Slovakia 10.66 Michaela Švecová Slovakian Open 2017
Mexico 10.72 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz Rubik Zacatecas 2017
Italy 10.80 Caterina Pali Tuscany Open 2017
Finland 10.83 Aili Asikainen Finnish Open 2013
New Zealand 10.91 Angelu Cayanan New Zealand Nationals 2014
Thailand 11.12 Prapatsorn Kerdkaewfah (ประภัสสร เกิดแก้วฟ้า) THC 2017
Suriname 11.30 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2017
Australia 11.32 Anita Ung Adelaide Summer 2017
Costa Rica 11.59 Dagne Poveda GuateMaya Open 2017
Latvia 11.78 Darja Makurina Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
Ecuador 11.80 Shadén Valeria Haro Saltos First Ecuador Open 2017
Colombia 11.84 María José Martínez León Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
Belgium 11.94 Sarah Willemart Amstelveen Open 2012
Greece 12.23 Aikaterini Lafara Greece Spring Open 2017
Romania 12.28 Maya Maghiar Craiova Rubik Open 2017
Sweden 12.53 Sandra Rosén SSL 1 Jönköping 2017
Bahrain 12.83 Aysha Jamsheer World Championship 2017
Venezuela 12.89 Nayarid Villarreal Rodeo Carnivals 2017
Pakistan 12.91 Mehak Zehra Wellspring Open 2017
South Africa 12.95 Marike Faught Gauteng Winter 2017
Argentina 13.09 Liliana Leiva Chaco de invierno 2017
Austria 13.22 Elisabeth Riegler Austrian Open 2011
Brunei 13.30 Fitri Nurul Ain MYCA Cube Day 2017
India 13.41 Lakshimi Rajaram Grand Cube Open 2017
Bolivia 13.67 Nancy Garcés Hazou Christmas Cube 2017
Belarus 13.76 Alina Fedosenko BSTU Open 2015
Guatemala 13.78 Natalia Sosa Villa Nueva 2017
Iran 14.10 Anita Nourmohammadi (آنیتا نور محمدی) Iran Nationals 2016
Turkey 14.30 Gamze Aksahin German Open 2011
Turkey 14.30 Gamze Aksahin German Nationals 2011
Mongolia 14.86 Narankhun Khatanbaatar (Хатанбаатар Наранхун) Mongolia 2017
Luxembourg 14.98 Andrea Thull German Nationals 2017
Panama 14.98 Maria Huang Panama Open V2 2017
Switzerland 15.06 Laura Mellier Swiss Nationals 2017
Kuwait 15.14 Nour Alkout Kuwait Open 2017
Bangladesh 16.28 Shefa Tun Noor Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Honduras 16.85 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Paraguay 17.76 Ana Burguez Copa de Invierno 2017
Croatia 18.53 Marina Mihaljević Slovenian Open 2012
Lithuania 18.81 Rita Norbutaitė Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Algeria 19.50 Hayat Farah Benantar Algeria Winter Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 19.66 Victoria Ko (Виктория Ко) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Slovenia 20.41 Petra Kobal Vogrinec Slovenian Open 2014
Kazakhstan 21.29 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) Kazakhstan Open 2017
Iceland 21.41 Halla Björg Sigurþórsdóttir Iceland Open 2014
Montenegro 21.71 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2017
Morocco 21.72 Aya El Hani Morocco Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.10 Elizabeta Dolores Milićević Banja Luka Open 2017
Portugal 28.82 Maria Barata de Tovar CLIP Open 2016
Nepal 29.89 Kritika KC Nepal Open 2017
Cyprus 30.31 Maria Koukou UK Championship 2014
Moldova 31.74 Iulia Dovganici Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Bulgaria 32.33 Yoana Kochkova Dutch Open 2016
Georgia 34.08 Ana Papiashvili (ანა პაპიაშვილი) Georgian Open 2013
El Salvador 34.26 Paola Lizeth Jiménez Happy Cubing El Salvador 2017
Macau 37.03 Wong Cheng (王靖) Guangdong Open 2009
Jordan 41.68 Noor Mansoor Dubai Open 2016
Lebanon 46.34 Luna Faour Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Estonia 47.08 Kadri-Ann Parmas Estonian Open 2009
Andorra 47.41 Anna Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Uzbekistan 54.08 Nilufar Kholmuratova Uzbekistan Open 2017
Jamaica 54.09 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
United Arab Emirates 1:01.07 Faheema Kattakath Sanil Dubai Open 2016
Azerbaijan 1:11.54 Arzu Jabrayilova Baku Open 2015
Palestine 1:15.83 Ghyda Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
Sri Lanka 1:24.63 Dinali Gunewardana Dubai Open 2013
Cuba 1:36.16 Carla Gonzalez Cuban Open 2016
Madagascar 1:58.34 Fanevamampiandra Herinirina Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Tanzania 4:45.56 Agnes Ringia Wallin Swedish Championship 2017