Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dana Yi 6.99 United States New York City Summer 2016
2 Juliette Sébastien 7.09 France Nancy Open 2016
3 Sumi Lee 7.35 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Summer 2016
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 7.36 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
5 Eva Kato 7.55 United States US Nationals 2015
6 Tiffany Chien 7.61 United States Berkeley Fall 2016
7 Kalina Brzezińska 7.77 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
8 Caitlin Hutnyk 7.86 Canada Vancouver Spring 2015
9 Katie Hull 7.90 United States Athens Winter 2016
10 Samantha Raskind 8.00 United States Sharon Winter 2016
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.16 United States UMass ODS Fall 2016
12 Sophie Chan 8.26 United States US Nationals 2016
13 Irina Drobitjko 8.33 Ukraine MCO 2016
14 Sydney Weaver 8.34 United States Athens Spring 2016
15 Emily Wang 8.35 Canada Newmarket Open 2016
15 Maggie Jordan 8.35 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
15 Melissa Su 8.35 United States Cubetcha 2016
18 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 8.49 China Asian Championship 2016
19 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 8.50 Vietnam HCMC Spring Open 2016
20 Allison Li 8.61 United States US Nationals 2016
21 Patricia Li 8.66 United States Berkeley Winter 2015
22 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 8.69 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
23 Shemara Van Kuijck 8.88 Netherlands Harvard Fall 2014
24 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.93 Denmark Euro 2016
25 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 8.99 China Wuxi Open 2015
26 Deseree Aune 9.13 Canada Vancouver Open 2010
26 Livia Kleiner 9.13 United States Quabbin Open 2016
28 Maggie Jakopac 9.16 United States US Nationals 2016
28 Rachel Riggenbach 9.16 Peru Hunter Open 2015
30 Hyun-Seo Oh 9.22 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
31 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 9.23 Taiwan Shanghai Songjiang Open 2016
32 Irene Pinto 9.41 Uruguay Charrua 2016
32 Nela Sendlerová 9.41 Czech Republic Czech Open 2016
34 Jinyi Ye (叶瑾怡) 9.42 China Taiyuan Winter Open 2016
34 Laura Ohrndorf 9.42 Germany V-CUBE Athens Open 2013
36 Jael Riggenbach 9.45 Peru Real Plaza 2016
37 Julianna Bennett 9.47 United States River Hill Fall 2015
38 Annika Stein 9.48 Germany Hessen Open 2016
39 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 9.50 Japan UT Open 2011
40 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 9.52 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2016
41 Amber Won 9.55 United States Caltech Fall 2013
42 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 9.57 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
42 Nora Christ 9.57 Germany Euro 2016
44 Kexin Chen (陈可欣) 9.58 China Shantou Open 2014
45 Alese Devin 9.64 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
46 Sarah Strong 9.66 Canada Canadian Open 2011
47 Tiffany Choi 9.71 United States Nisei Week 2015
48 Yang Tang (汤阳) 9.74 China Hangzhou Winter Open 2014
49 Anna Leidner 9.75 United States Big Apple 2016
50 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 9.77 China Wuhan Open 2016
50 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 9.77 China Asian Championship 2016
52 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 9.80 Indonesia Sumatra Open 2016
53 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 9.82 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
54 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 9.84 China China Championship 2015
55 Liza Kokhan 9.90 Russia MPEI Open 2013
56 Lorelei Leviton 9.91 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
57 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 9.92 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
58 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 9.93 Spain Camarma Open 2016
58 Sesi Cadmus 9.93 United States US Nationals 2015
60 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.94 China Yangzhou Open 2016
61 Wei Wei (韦薇) 9.95 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
62 Yinqiao Ding (丁尹乔) 10.05 China Asian Championship 2016
63 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.06 Germany German Nationals 2016
63 Shreya Wadehra 10.06 United States Severna Park Spring 2016
65 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 10.07 Brazil Ó Paí Open 2016
66 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.08 China Asian Championship 2016
67 Christina Hafner 10.09 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
68 Azlysha Azmi 10.13 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
68 Janelle Tin 10.13 United States VanCubing Winter 2014
70 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 10.15 China Asian Championship 2016
71 Joanne Micaela Ancheta 10.19 Philippines SSCO 2016
72 Son Seul-Gi 10.21 Republic of Korea Korea 2009
73 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 10.22 China Summit City 2016
74 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 10.28 China Hefei Open 2015
75 Alyssa Bell 10.38 United States Petoskey Cubing 2016
76 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 10.44 China Shenyang Winter 2016
77 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 10.45 China TJU Open 2015
78 Clara Lafourcade 10.49 France Chambéry Cube 2016
78 Dunja Dosen Majkic 10.49 Serbia Serbian Open 2016
80 Maya Engel 10.51 Netherlands CBNBC 2015
81 Ha Young Kim 10.57 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
82 Charlie Cooper 10.61 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
83 Nóra Szepes 10.66 Hungary Minx Open 2014
84 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 10.68 Japan Asian Championship 2014
84 Shelley Chang 10.68 United States SkillCon 2015
86 Laura Holzhauer 10.71 Germany German Nationals 2016
87 Judita Ölveczká 10.72 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2012
88 Yi Wang (王旖) 10.73 China Shantou Open 2013
89 Jenny Banh 10.82 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
90 Aili Asikainen 10.83 Finland Finnish Open 2013
90 Małgorzata Nowagiel 10.83 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
92 Tatiauna Brown 10.86 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
93 Angelu Cayanan 10.91 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2014
93 Ilona Ansel 10.91 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2016
93 Zijing Jin (金子靖) 10.91 China Harbin Open 2014
96 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 10.94 Brazil Ó Paí Open 2016
97 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 10.96 China Asian Championship 2016
98 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 11.01 China Hefei Open 2016
99 Emna Boughizane 11.02 Tunisia Tunisia Spring Open 2016
100 Casey Tharpe 11.03 United States Oklahoma Open 2010
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.