Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
4 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
5 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
6 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
7 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
8 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
9 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.45 China Guangzhou Panyu Morning 2021
10 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
11 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.58 China Guangdong Open 2021
12 Feliks Zemdegs 4.59 Australia Hobart Summer 2018
12 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
12 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
15 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
16 Feliks Zemdegs 4.65 Australia Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
16 Max Park 4.65 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
16 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.65 China Hangzhou Open AM 2021
19 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
20 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
21 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
22 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
23 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
24 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
24 Tymon Kolasiński 4.74 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
26 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
26 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
28 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
28 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
28 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
28 Max Park 4.76 United States UCSD Winter 2020
32 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
32 Max Park 4.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Tymon Kolasiński 4.77 Poland LLS III v2 2020
35 Max Park 4.78 United States Skillcon 2017
35 Patrick Ponce 4.78 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
37 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
37 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
39 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
40 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
41 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.83 Germany WCA Euro 2018
41 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
43 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
43 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.84 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2020
45 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
45 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
45 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
48 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
48 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.88 China Guangdong Open 2021
48 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
51 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
51 Feliks Zemdegs 4.89 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
51 Max Park 4.89 United States ABCD 2018
51 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.89 China Guangdong Open 2021
55 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
55 Max Park 4.90 United States Houston Winter 2020
55 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
55 Tymon Kolasiński 4.90 Poland LLS III v2 2020
59 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
60 Feliks Zemdegs 4.92 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
61 Tanzer Balimtas 4.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
62 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
62 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
62 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
62 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
66 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
67 Max Park 4.96 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
67 Patrick Ponce 4.96 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
67 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
67 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.96 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
71 Feliks Zemdegs 4.97 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
71 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
71 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
71 Patrick Ponce 4.97 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
75 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.98 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
75 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
77 Feliks Zemdegs 4.99 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
77 Max Park 4.99 United States China's 10th Anniversary 2017
77 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
77 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.99 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
81 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
81 Feliks Zemdegs 5.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
81 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
81 Philipp Weyer 5.00 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
81 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.00 China Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021
86 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
86 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
86 Max Park 5.01 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
86 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.01 China Guangdong Open 2021
90 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
90 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
92 Max Park 5.03 United States CubeChella 2018
92 Max Park 5.03 United States UCSD Winter 2020
92 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
92 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 5.03 China Shenzhen Nanshan Morning 2021
96 Feliks Zemdegs 5.04 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
96 Patrick Ponce 5.04 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018
98 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
98 Mats Valk 5.05 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
98 Philipp Weyer 5.05 Germany German Nationals 2017