Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Caitlin Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
2 Samantha Raskind 1.19 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
3 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.35 Spain Getafe Open 2015
4 Eva Kato 1.47 United States Liberty Science 2015
5 Irina Drobitjko 1.50 Ukraine MSW Open 2015
6 Jessica Uribe 1.80 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2012
7 Laetitia Lemoine 1.88 France World Championship 2009
8 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.90 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2014
9 Rashdaleena Athiefa Abdul Rashid 1.93 Malaysia Malaysia Open 2012
10 Clara Lafourcade 1.96 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.96 United States Manhasset 2015
12 Julianna Bennett 2.00 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
13 Alese Devin 2.04 United States US Nationals 2014
14 Nicole Prindle 2.09 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
15 Sarah Strong 2.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
16 Sophie Chan 2.16 United States Berkeley Summer 2015
17 Shemara Van Kuijck 2.17 Netherlands Lexington Spring 2014
18 Juliette Sébastien 2.19 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2015
18 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.19 Japan Matsudo Spring 2012
20 Katie Hull 2.20 United States Atlanta Open 2015
21 Melissa Su 2.21 United States Cubetcha 2015
22 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.25 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
23 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2.38 China Chongqing Open 2014
24 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2.39 China Michigan May Madness 2014
25 Aili Asikainen 2.40 Finland Euro 2010
26 Astrid Liljenberg 2.43 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
26 Emily Wang 2.43 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2012
26 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 2.43 Thailand World Championship 2011
29 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 2.49 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
30 Annika Stein 2.50 Germany Hessen Open 2015
31 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.52 China Shantou Open 2014
32 Jesslyn Valerie 2.53 Indonesia Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
33 Laura Ohrndorf 2.55 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
34 Livia Kleiner 2.56 United States Virginia Open Fall 2015
35 Iza Drogosz 2.59 Poland Polish Open 2009
35 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 2.59 China China Championship 2015
37 Allison Li 2.62 United States Manhasset 2015
38 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 2.63 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
39 Maggie Jordan 2.69 United States River Hill Winter 2014
39 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 2.69 Taiwan Maru Kids Day 2014
41 Angelu Cayanan 2.77 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2013
42 Tamara Macadam 2.78 Australia Sydney Spring 2014
43 Sydney Weaver 2.79 United States Cubetoberfest 2015
44 Anna Leidner 2.86 United States US Nationals 2015
45 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2.88 Taiwan Mingdao Carnival 2014
46 Janelle Tin 2.90 United States Astoria 2013
47 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.93 Spain MAD Cube Weekend 2015
48 Judita Ölveczká 2.94 Slovakia Euro 2012
49 Dunja Dosen Majkic 2.96 Serbia Serbian Open 2015
49 Maya Engel 2.96 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
49 Maya Luna Celeste 2.96 United States SPCS Stanford Spring 2015
52 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 2.98 Taiwan Suzhou Open 2014
52 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.98 China Xi'an Open 2015
54 Dana Yi 3.02 United States Manhasset 2015
55 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 3.03 Russia Ural Open 2015
56 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 3.04 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
57 Surin Ahn 3.05 United States MIT Spring 2010
57 Zoé de Moffarts 3.05 Belgium Saarland Open 2012
59 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 3.06 China Suzhou Open 2014
59 Kalina Brzezińska 3.06 Poland SLS Chorzow 2014
61 Magdalena Rusek 3.08 Poland Polish Open 2009
62 Becky García Torres 3.09 Mexico Fénix 2014
62 Pauline Bonnaudet 3.09 France Naoned Open 2010
64 Eve Ouimet 3.10 Canada Toronto Winter 2015
65 Tessa Betschinger 3.11 Germany Munich Open 2012
66 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.14 China Nanchang Winter 2015
67 Tiffany Choi 3.16 United States Antelope Winter 2013
68 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 3.17 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2014
69 Elle Nolan 3.21 United States Harvard Spring 2012
70 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 3.22 Indonesia Bogor Open 2013
70 Alexandra Pestriţu 3.22 Romania Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
70 Sara Camacho García 3.22 Spain Getafe Open 2015
70 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 3.22 China China Championship 2015
74 Nóra Szepes 3.23 Hungary Hungarian Nationals 2015
75 Christina Blackburn 3.24 United States US Nationals 2015
76 Daniela Lobo Jaimes 3.25 Colombia Colombia MetodoGenius 2011
76 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 3.25 Mexico Aguascalientes 2014
78 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 3.36 China Guangzhou CCSA 2013
78 Nora Christ 3.36 Germany Spols Open 2011
80 Franciszka Cybulska 3.38 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
81 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 3.39 Brazil Santo Amaro 2015
82 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 3.43 Mexico CUCEI Open 2015
83 Ruiqi Liu (刘睿琪) 3.44 China ShenYang Open 2011
84 Huong Dang 3.46 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
84 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 3.46 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
86 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 3.47 China China Championship 2015
87 Lara Craig 3.48 Australia ABHC 2014
87 Weronika Sadzik 3.48 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
89 Deseree Aune 3.50 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
90 Marianna Bondi 3.51 Italy Italian Open 2015
91 Alex Rouse 3.54 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
92 Bogdana Pavlova 3.55 Russia MPEI Open 2012
92 Julia Drewniok 3.55 Poland SLS Chorzow 2014
94 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 3.57 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2015
95 Laura Plourde 3.59 Canada National Capital 2014
96 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 3.60 China China Championship 2015
97 Elahe Fattahi (الهه فتاحی) 3.61 Iran Beheshti 2014
97 Jae Goode 3.61 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
99 Eva Vorderobermeier 3.63 Germany Franconia Open 2013
99 Tiana Diachenko 3.63 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.