Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Caitlin Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
2 Livia Kleiner 1.11 United States Quabbin Open 2016
3 Samantha Raskind 1.19 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
4 Eva Kato 1.26 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
5 Juliette Sébastien 1.34 France Nancy Open 2016
6 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.35 Spain Getafe Open 2015
7 Clara Lafourcade 1.39 France France 2016
7 Sophie Chan 1.39 United States Rubik's Rumble 2016
9 Nayarid Villarreal 1.40 Venezuela Hi-Tech Rodeo Plaza 2016
10 Irina Drobitjko 1.50 Ukraine MSW Open 2015
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.54 United States UMass ODS Fall 2016
12 Katie Hull 1.66 United States Central Florida Summer 2016
13 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.72 Japan Japan Open 2016
14 Jessica Uribe 1.80 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2012
15 Laetitia Lemoine 1.88 France World Championship 2009
16 Rashdaleena Athiefa Abdul Rashid 1.93 Malaysia Malaysia Open 2012
17 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 1.97 China Linyi Open 2016
18 Julianna Bennett 2.00 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
18 Sophie Berman 2.00 United States St. Francis II 2016
20 Sydney Weaver 2.03 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
21 Alese Devin 2.04 United States US Nationals 2014
22 Cécile Baudin 2.05 France Nancy Open 2016
23 Sarah Strong 2.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
24 Shemara Van Kuijck 2.17 Netherlands Lexington Spring 2014
25 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.19 Japan Matsudo Spring 2012
26 Michaela Švecová 2.20 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2016
27 Melissa Su 2.21 United States Cubetcha 2015
28 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.25 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
28 Maider Arce 2.25 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
30 Allison Li 2.26 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
31 Yoel Altman 2.27 Israel Israel Championship 2016
32 Thais Tamaio 2.28 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
33 Jing Jia (贾婧) 2.33 China Xi'an Open 2016
34 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 2.36 China TKK Open 2016
34 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.36 China Jinhua Open 2016
36 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2.38 China Chongqing Open 2014
37 Marianna Bondi 2.39 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
37 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2.39 China Michigan May Madness 2014
39 Aili Asikainen 2.40 Finland Euro 2010
40 Astrid Liljenberg 2.43 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
40 Emily Wang 2.43 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2012
40 Małgorzata Nowagiel 2.43 Poland GLS Cup III 2016
40 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 2.43 Thailand World Championship 2011
44 Dana Yi 2.44 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
45 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 2.47 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
46 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 2.49 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
47 Annika Stein 2.50 Germany Hessen Open 2015
48 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.51 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
49 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 2.52 China Nanjing Spring 2016
49 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.52 China Shantou Open 2014
51 Jesslyn Valerie 2.53 Indonesia Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
52 Laura Ohrndorf 2.55 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
53 Iza Drogosz 2.59 Poland Polish Open 2009
53 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 2.59 China China Championship 2015
55 Nela Sendlerová 2.60 Czech Republic Vienna Open 2016
56 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 2.62 Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016
57 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 2.63 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
58 Sarina Wang 2.65 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
59 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 2.68 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
60 Lia Sobel 2.69 Israel PSKubing 2016
60 Maggie Jordan 2.69 United States River Hill Winter 2014
60 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 2.69 Taiwan Maru Kids Day 2014
63 Monica Beatriz Calvo 2.71 Philippines Cebu Masters 2016
64 Angelu Cayanan 2.77 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2013
65 Tamara Macadam 2.78 Australia Sydney Spring 2014
66 Laura Holzhauer 2.80 Germany Hessen Open 2016
67 Chloé Demuynck 2.81 France Opal Open 2016
68 Anna Leidner 2.83 United States US Nationals 2016
69 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2.88 Taiwan Mingdao Carnival 2014
70 Janelle Tin 2.90 United States Astoria 2013
70 Louise Darling 2.90 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
72 Clotilde Gauthier 2.91 France FLIP 2016
73 Judita Ölveczká 2.94 Slovakia Euro 2012
74 Dunja Dosen Majkic 2.96 Serbia Serbian Open 2015
74 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2.96 Germany German Nationals 2016
74 Maya Engel 2.96 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
74 Maya Luna Celeste 2.96 United States SPCS Stanford Spring 2015
74 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 2.96 China Hefei Open 2016
79 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 2.97 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
80 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 2.98 Taiwan Suzhou Open 2014
81 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 3.01 Spain Archena Open 2016
82 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 3.03 Russia Ural Open 2015
83 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 3.04 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
84 Surin Ahn 3.05 United States MIT Spring 2010
84 Zoé de Moffarts 3.05 Belgium Saarland Open 2012
86 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 3.06 China Suzhou Open 2014
86 Kalina Brzezińska 3.06 Poland SLS Chorzow 2014
88 Magdalena Rusek 3.08 Poland Polish Open 2009
89 Alyssa Bell 3.09 United States Spring Scramble 2016
89 Becky García Torres 3.09 Mexico Fénix 2014
89 Pauline Bonnaudet 3.09 France Naoned Open 2010
92 Eve Ouimet 3.10 Canada Toronto Winter 2015
93 Tessa Betschinger 3.11 Germany Munich Open 2012
94 Nyny H'jinn 3.16 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2016
94 Tiffany Choi 3.16 United States Antelope Winter 2013
96 Jemma Schroder 3.17 United States Berkeley Winter 2016
96 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 3.17 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2014
98 Deepshika Narasimhan 3.20 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2016
98 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 3.20 China Shanghai Spring 2016
100 Elle Nolan 3.21 United States Harvard Spring 2012