Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 John Bacouël 1.39 France Chelles Open 2020 1.561.680.991.351.27
1 Zayn Khanani 1.39 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 1.571.311.321.541.27
3 Zayn Khanani 1.40 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 1.511.701.341.341.06
4 Alexander Bashutkin 1.42 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 1.661.851.281.111.33
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.46 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1.501.021.421.452.00
6 Antonie Paterakis 1.47 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020 1.941.211.241.681.48
7 Antonie Paterakis 1.48 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020 1.221.38DNF1.581.47
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.50 Denmark Basel Open 2020 1.511.311.691.881.05
9 John Bacouël 1.52 France Chelles Open 2020 1.361.611.341.602.98
10 Luke Van Laningham 1.55 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 1.551.471.601.921.50
10 Mika Smulders 1.55 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 4.121.361.741.541.25
12 Max Siauw 1.56 United States Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020 2.051.581.611.451.48
13 George Scholey 1.57 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 1.411.761.541.372.35
13 Tommy Cherry 1.57 United States Charlotte Winter 2020 1.763.911.321.521.44
15 Brennen Lin 1.58 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020 1.221.371.431.943.84
15 Kajetan Opach 1.58 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1.321.705.461.561.47
15 Luke Van Laningham 1.58 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 1.751.201.473.911.53
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.58 Denmark Hvidovre Sommerhygge 2020 2.091.721.330.921.68
19 Max Siauw 1.60 United States UBC Open 2020 1.651.703.731.391.44
19 Sameer Aggarwal 1.60 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 1.671.352.181.611.51
21 Will Callan 1.61 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 1.251.671.531.801.64
21 Will Callan 1.61 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 2.041.201.414.991.37
23 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.62 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 1.672.150.891.601.59
24 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.64 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1.071.834.051.561.54
25 Andy Gong 1.65 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.483.921.901.561.36
25 Kevin Gerhardt 1.65 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1.591.531.782.551.58
25 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.65 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1.761.123.661.931.25
25 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.65 Denmark Hvidovre Sommerhygge 2020 4.161.401.242.051.51
29 Lucas Etter 1.66 United States Arnold Classic NA A 2020 2.311.461.651.731.59
29 Zayn Khanani 1.66 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 1.532.221.551.211.90
31 Kajetan Opach 1.67 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1.581.781.511.643.32
32 Zayn Khanani 1.68 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 1.834.431.631.421.57
33 Ryan Wu 1.70 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020 1.281.781.403.991.92
34 Alexander Bashutkin 1.71 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1.573.671.322.240.99
35 Kajetan Opach 1.73 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 1.831.521.842.331.32
36 Mattheo de Wit 1.74 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2.591.671.861.631.68
36 Stanley Chapel 1.74 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 1.071.661.644.221.91
38 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.75 Russia Osijek Open 2020 1.641.312.152.221.46
39 Daniel Karnaukh 1.76 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 2.311.261.531.642.10
39 Linus Laurén 1.76 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 1.641.920.931.73DNF
39 Samuel Fang 1.76 United States Babylon Winter 2020 2.002.511.691.601.57
42 Adam Jagła 1.77 Poland Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 1.951.391.182.451.98
43 Andy Denney 1.78 United States Arnold Classic NA A 2020 1.071.755.081.881.72
43 Tommy Cherry 1.78 United States Charlotte Winter 2020 1.931.723.191.191.69
45 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.79 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020 1.552.631.481.941.88
46 Daniel Wallin 1.80 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 1.771.765.121.861.56
46 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.80 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 2.47DNF1.481.461.46
48 Elian Beguec 1.81 France Chelles Open 2020 3.261.801.052.161.48
49 George Scholey 1.82 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 1.541.971.602.721.90
50 Andrey Che 1.83 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 1.632.281.573.161.34
50 Jukka Geisler 1.83 Germany Franconia Winter 2020 3.461.601.991.461.91
52 George Scholey 1.84 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 1.771.881.867.021.57
53 Kevin Gerhardt 1.85 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 2.561.842.101.611.15
53 Maciej Czapiewski 1.85 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 1.201.411.803.202.33
53 Sameer Aggarwal 1.85 United States Washington Championship 2020 1.191.881.592.073.66
56 Andy Gong 1.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.071.431.593.851.92
56 Leo Borromeo 1.86 Philippines Cebu Open 2020 2.002.021.202.531.55
56 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.86 Denmark Hvidovre Sommerhygge 2020 1.312.101.611.882.50
56 Max Siauw 1.86 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 4.771.701.842.051.44
56 Zayn Khanani 1.86 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 1.741.532.322.401.40
61 Timur Imanov 1.87 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1.652.191.991.971.14
62 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.88 Denmark DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020 1.722.191.483.391.72
62 Lucas Etter 1.88 United States Arnold Classic NA A 2020 2.311.781.401.543.61
64 Daniel Karnaukh 1.89 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 3.681.921.911.831.47
64 Jack Pfeifer 1.89 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 2.212.051.651.971.56
64 Juliette Sébastien 1.89 France Chelles Open 2020 1.731.891.362.055.48
67 Antonie Paterakis 1.90 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 1.581.641.513.712.49
67 Juliette Sébastien 1.90 France Rouen Open 2020 1.826.651.971.141.92
67 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1.90 China Xi'an New Year 2020 3.761.611.801.991.92
67 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.90 Spain UCLM Cuenca Open 2020 1.362.091.594.292.01
71 Andy Denney 1.91 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 3.791.712.231.781.73
71 Carter Kucala 1.91 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 1.751.982.231.742.01
71 Shubham Maharana 1.91 India Oculus Cube Open 2020 3.912.341.601.561.79
74 Alexander Bashutkin 1.92 Russia Nicosia Cubers 2020 1.941.853.791.961.26
74 Will Gurnett 1.92 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.581.943.031.941.87
76 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.93 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1.882.101.822.351.81
76 Kennan LeJeune 1.93 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 1.353.410.912.242.21
78 Alexander Bashutkin 1.94 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 1.632.132.132.071.36
78 Carter Kucala 1.94 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 2.112.051.351.971.79
78 George Scholey 1.94 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 1.97DNF2.161.431.68
78 Kajetan Opach 1.94 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 2.156.741.761.911.64
78 Will Callan 1.94 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 1.522.251.741.843.39
83 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.95 Russia Budapest Open 2020 1.371.782.411.662.55
83 Juliette Sébastien 1.95 France Chelles Open 2020 3.421.920.992.171.76
85 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.96 Russia Osijek Open 2020 2.114.511.622.151.61
85 Brian Johnson 1.96 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 1.963.211.711.832.10
85 Daniel Karnaukh 1.96 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 1.812.072.012.281.36
85 Dmitry Gundin 1.96 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2.082.681.622.171.36
85 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.96 Denmark DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020 0.961.352.283.382.25
85 Stanley Chapel 1.96 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 3.731.771.522.042.08
85 Zayn Khanani 1.96 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 1.061.522.172.203.47
92 Antonie Paterakis 1.97 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 1.213.111.411.403.10
92 Feliks Zemdegs 1.97 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.982.001.943.151.82
92 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 1.97 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 2.171.951.662.451.80
92 Max Siauw 1.97 United States Washington Championship 2020 1.882.201.841.494.61
96 Andrey Che 1.98 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2.022.141.791.733.24
96 Louis-Marie Ratto 1.98 France Rouen Open 2020 2.061.902.711.971.72
96 Mattheo de Wit 1.98 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 2.101.771.843.421.99
96 Shubham Maharana 1.98 India Saraswati Open 2020 1.981.712.241.502.26
100 Linus Laurén 1.99 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 1.052.641.562.312.10