Leonid Zakharov (Леонид Захаров)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019ZAKH01 Male 7 258

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 164 1378 5135 9.40 13.02 9900 2464 356
2x2x2 Cube 90 606 1691 1.68 3.93 4571 1392 179
4x4x4 Cube 259 1969 7470 47.19 52.43 6583 1733 237
3x3x3 One-Handed 454 2751 11013 23.80 31.48 12928 3146 516
Clock 85 452 1353 10.41 13.83 1693 564 100
Pyraminx 442 2681 8010 5.32 7.21 5410 1807 303
Square-1 34 241 757 11.98 16.22 751 217 29

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Second round 13 14.18 16.02 16.9016.4914.6618.2314.18
First round 8 12.88 13.02 12.8813.3313.1312.8813.06
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Second round 19 12.83 15.67 12.8314.9316.2917.1915.78
First round 14 9.40 13.89 13.2113.8514.629.4016.53
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 13 13.05 16.02 14.5317.1917.5113.0516.35
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second round 31 15.13 15.91 15.6116.4317.4115.1315.70
First round 30 13.70 16.64 13.7015.0816.9419.9317.91
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second round 30 15.90 17.39 21.0418.1216.8315.9017.22
First round 28 12.89 16.61 15.6819.2714.89DNF12.89
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First round 19 12.55 17.52 16.3517.4312.5523.8818.78
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second round 48 16.49 25.01 27.63DNF25.8821.5316.49
First round 41 18.94 22.40 23.6620.5822.9718.9429.19
2x2x2 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 First round 19 4.20 6.85 4.207.105.519.827.95
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Second round 19 4.15 5.93 4.974.155.88DNF6.94
First round 9 3.27 4.88 5.914.454.287.163.27
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 9 4.28 4.98 6.254.474.285.235.23
First round 11 3.67 4.64 4.056.913.675.604.26
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 18 3.36 5.14 5.565.327.873.364.54
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 10 3.39 5.35 5.874.026.163.398.55
First round 8 1.68 3.93 1.684.084.283.436.17
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First round 27 5.39 6.92 6.205.968.59DNF5.39
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 65 8.36 14.87 11.5619.6013.46DNF8.36
4x4x4 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Final 7 48.12 52.43 51.7748.1252.0156.7053.52
First round 8 47.19 56.34 55.4157.1056.501:08.6847.19
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 First round 13 49.74 54.53 51.2949.7456.621:03.6055.68
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 23 59.80 1:02.14 1:09.581:03.121:01.481:01.8259.80
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 27 1:00.43 1:12.08 1:19.821:00.431:06.651:09.781:21.28
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 24 1:26.54 1:33.43 1:26.541:34.021:30.711:35.551:51.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Siberia Open 2020 First round 12 27.84 31.48 30.5631.0127.8432.8633.65
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 First round 14 29.33 35.27 29.3336.59DNF36.0733.14
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 13 26.68 32.60 DNF29.0126.6837.2131.58
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 25 23.80 33.08 23.8040.2231.9933.2534.00
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 26 31.90 34.85 40.7231.9035.1935.6333.72
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 22 37.31 53.52 44.961:00.00DNF55.6137.31
Clock
Siberia Open 2020 Final 9 10.41 14.79 14.3618.5013.9516.0510.41
First round 9 14.13 16.82 18.17DNF15.6316.6514.13
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 6 12.84 14.74 15.3722.7212.8413.5315.31
First round 5 11.85 13.83 12.8415.2618.1213.3811.85
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 10 11.03 16.19 DNF12.6218.0217.9311.03
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 11 17.54 18.72 18.7019.7022.7117.7717.54
Pyraminx
Siberia Open 2020 First round 12 6.85 8.74 6.8510.559.358.118.75
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 8 5.32 7.21 7.327.027.305.32DNF
First round 11 5.78 9.75 8.7013.2514.455.787.30
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 26 8.12 9.66 9.308.1210.629.5510.13
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 27 6.82 9.93 13.6110.0310.016.829.74
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 26 6.07 11.72 6.0711.1910.5213.44DNF
Square-1
Siberia Open 2020 Final 3 13.66 16.55 14.8820.2114.5520.8013.66
First round 3 11.98 17.43 16.3123.4121.5114.4711.98
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 3 14.47 17.11 20.5514.4723.7614.7816.00
First round 3 18.09 20.49 18.0918.2934.1022.1021.07
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 5 18.49 22.84 26.3024.2918.4922.6121.62
First round 2 13.87 16.22 15.1933.1413.8719.4514.02
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 13 17.57 33.41 17.5742.2530.4735.0234.73
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 10 27.38 30.82 51.8431.6230.8927.3829.96