Samuel Tie

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019TIES01 Male 5 219

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 75 105 2268 8.16 10.25 2494 115 83
2x2x2 Cube 126 167 3835 2.18 2.83 1018 57 40
4x4x4 Cube 118 166 4851 42.51 48.14 4556 165 116
5x5x5 Cube 121 166 4330 1:29.72 1:39.22 4339 165 119
3x3x3 Blindfolded 142 172 4979 4:39.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 82 114 3147 41 42.00 1470 48 35
3x3x3 One-Handed 37 51 1439 13.72 19.32 2618 92 68
Megaminx 134 188 5304 1:45.85 2:05.12 5713 203 148
Pyraminx 121 168 4695 4.35 6.73 4350 162 118
Skewb 151 199 5559 5.06 7.79 5177 185 137
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Semi Final 14 9.68 10.40 10.4010.919.8813.859.68
Second round 11 9.49 10.49 9.4912.2117.069.609.67
First round 12 9.35 10.44 10.8014.0910.569.359.96
Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 21 8.16 11.14 8.1612.109.8411.4714.22
Second round 13 9.88 11.34 10.3412.4012.539.8811.28
First round 13 8.79 10.25 12.9310.6510.018.7910.08
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 14 10.80 11.62 11.2711.8810.8011.7112.82
First round 12 10.17 10.79 10.7213.7310.7110.9510.17
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 21 11.44 12.03 11.6211.4412.2212.2512.55
First round 18 9.48 11.94 14.8010.9812.799.4812.05
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 22 13.55 15.42 15.2415.7713.5516.7815.24
First round 17 11.45 13.30 11.4512.8613.4617.2913.59
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 79 2.81 6.92 2.813.3230.704.7012.74
First round 10 2.91 3.23 2.913.2713.313.113.31
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 13 3.22 3.35 3.373.226.753.223.46
First round 10 2.18 2.83 2.182.322.983.188.42
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 22 3.78 4.42 4.763.785.623.984.52
First round 19 3.09 4.45 3.093.354.446.045.55
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 23 3.09 4.22 3.535.613.535.703.09
First round 12 2.74 3.39 3.242.744.012.935.83
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 20 3.45 5.13 3.453.794.916.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 41 44.77 57.28 1:06.291:27.3644.7758.8946.67
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 28 44.75 50.12 56.4944.7547.4246.4657.87
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 15 43.08 48.14 49.0349.4145.9943.0851.77
First round 20 42.51 49.51 49.1651.1248.7250.6442.51
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 48 57.08 1:05.53 57.081:33.251:11.9558.791:05.85
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 22 1:01.87 1:05.34 1:08.331:03.031:01.871:06.971:06.01
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 27 1:31.51 1:43.09 1:44.842:08.311:40.111:31.511:44.33
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 26 1:29.72 1:39.22 1:44.652:02.251:32.661:29.721:40.34
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 18 1:32.59 1:40.27 1:43.471:39.391:45.051:37.941:32.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 19 4:39.09 DNF 4:39.09DNFDNS
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 23 7:51.51 DNF 7:51.51DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 41 42.00 424143
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 13 17.06 19.32 18.9618.1620.8317.0621.82
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 18 18.72 21.55 20.5222.1421.9918.7225.79
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 57 13.72 DNF 31.83DNF15.4713.72DNF
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 25 21.07 27.54 DNF27.7824.5730.2721.07
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 23 26.86 31.96 40.8328.5926.8636.3930.91
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 29 1:45.85 2:05.12 1:45.852:32.882:01.122:06.652:07.58
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 17 4.92 6.73 6.585.578.058.124.92
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 32 4.35 8.36 10.2412.694.654.3510.18
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 6.25 6.88 6.477.527.916.646.25
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 22 5.80 8.10 9.227.325.808.268.72
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 29 5.06 9.65 5.068.8110.589.5625.05
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 118 9.69 DNF 14.51DNF9.699.82DNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 22 5.23 7.79 5.898.4710.079.005.23
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 26 7.68 8.75 8.938.289.049.207.68