Daniil Samusev (Даниил Самусев)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019SAMU07 Male 6 109

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 2606 17019 70178 23.04 30.19 76945 18610 2887
2x2x2 Cube 2048 13100 47351 5.98 8.24 46006 12635 1888
4x4x4 Cube 1210 8853 31454 1:37.83
5x5x5 Cube 697 5754 18337 3:18.40
Clock 3 21 65 4.85 6.39 85 29 3
Megaminx 769 4891 14270 3:59.34
Pyraminx 423 2837 8284 5.25 7.81 7394 2492 395
Skewb 269 2099 6382 5.21 11.57 13267 4126 590

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 First round 17 23.04 31.20 23.0429.8448.3135.5628.21
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 63 23.21 31.99 31.0423.2133.3131.6234.71
Tyumen Happy Sunday 2021 First round 19 25.42 30.23 29.6625.4234.8434.4426.60
Ural Autumn 2020 First round 23 28.18 30.19 31.2030.1928.1832.5729.19
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 52 51.85 1:03.36 51.851:06.621:00.151:03.31DNF
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 48 57.33 1:05.48 1:11.941:12.2557.6957.331:06.80
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 51 6.18 8.52 8.137.789.966.189.65
Tyumen Happy Sunday 2021 First round 14 5.98 8.24 8.945.988.687.368.68
Ural Autumn 2020 First round 22 7.64 9.37 13.8610.727.737.649.66
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 49 19.10 21.37 19.1021.3320.6331.6122.16
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 48 2:13.43 DNF2:13.43
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 18 1:37.83 1:46.761:37.83
5x5x5 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 17 3:18.40 3:18.403:28.37
Clock
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 Final 6 4.85 DNF 4.85DNF6.756.03DNF
First round 2 5.07 6.40 6.276.387.055.076.54
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 3 5.26 7.00 5.897.608.267.515.26
Tyumen Happy Sunday 2021 Final 1 5.71 6.39 6.225.716.937.486.02
Megaminx
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 15 3:59.34 4:27.793:59.34
Pyraminx
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 Final 7 9.65 10.59 10.009.6511.1412.4710.64
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 22 6.45 7.84 12.117.668.426.457.44
Tyumen Happy Sunday 2021 Final 8 5.25 7.81 7.505.257.539.828.41
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 34 11.29 19.03 22.5123.5917.2217.3511.29
Skewb
Tyumen Alpaca 2022 Final 9 11.83 15.86 27.8514.7413.2111.8319.63
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 28 10.43 11.57 13.2810.4310.6312.0212.05
Tyumen Happy Sunday 2021 Final 15 5.21 18.16 15.6120.2024.855.2118.68
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.